52 coaches online • Server time: 17:25
* * * Did you know? The most casualties in a single match is 21.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post Warpstone Open XIV T...goto Post SWL Season LXXVgoto Post SWL Fantasy League S...

What Is BANTS?
You ain't down with the BANTS? Bloodweiser Amateur National Tournament Series (BANTS) is a league using SL and BB2016 rosters, although we use the CIBBL variations if these two rosters are different. We use an open league format, so you can play as many or as few games as you wish and a tournament only lasts for 10 days. Sometimes tournaments will have restrictions on which teams can enter, see 'Upcoming Tournament'. The restrictions for future tournaments are discussed with the previous tournament's winner and our admin team

We use a custom ruleset as this enables us to use some of the more experimental rosters such as Night Goblins using the custom Mushroom Addict rules, Spawn of Chaos, Malal and Werewolf teams. In addition, homebrew races will be allowed pending approval. For example, we have a Flesh Golem roster.

Season 8 I think now. Datom's been left to update the notes page, and he's a lazy so-and-so. He thinks it's probably spiked ball.

Prizes: To be determined.
Upcoming Tournament
We're running slightly longer (like, twice as long) while JD does his real-life job, so probably w/c 19th November.

Played Tournaments
1. All teams welcome
2. 1+ Frenzy players
3. Everyone has secret weapon 10+
4. Tilea Only
5. Right Stuff on most common players
6. 1 minute turn limit
7. Cards!
8. Free for all!

FAQ
Do I need to start with a new team?
As we use a custom ruleset, teams will need to created using the 'create a team for this league' link.

Any team?
Yes. If you do not see the race you wish to play then contact one of the league's admins and they will create the roster for you. Due to the Herculian effort involved in recreating every roster in a ruleset, we are creating them as and when required. If you are interested in playing werewolf, spawn of chaos, malal or night goblin then please send a PM to a league admin prior to creating your team as each instance of these teams require a seperate roster to be created.

Any custom rules?
Right Stuff prevents Tackle skill when blocked, Sneaky Git functions as Guard on foul assists, Fouling is +1 to Injury if fouler is in no tackle zones and we use custom secret weapons rolls.

I have an idea for a custom roster
Great. First thing to do is think about the roster and why you've made it. Second thing is to really think about the roster and think if anybody would actually want to play against it. If you have answers to both of those questions then send a league admin a PM. Custom rosters should be fitting with the fluff of the game otherwise they will be disallowed. Introduction of custom rosters is at league admin's discretion.

You mentioned some rosters are different?
Based on positive feedback from the CIBBL league, a few changes have been made to rosters.
These include but are not limited to: Ogres on the Ogre team are now 0-8; Blitzers on the Half-Elf team are now 0-2, cost 10k more and have side step; Blitzers on the Orc team cost 90k; Strigoi Ghouls are 0-8.

Any awards/prizes?
The winner of each season will receive a badge for their team bio page. When the first 8 tournaments are completed, the winners of each of these tournaments will play in an 8 person KO tournament to determine the winner. This is called the Battle of the Bants and the winner will receive a brand new Mercedes Bantz

TL:DR
Open league format - play as many or as few games as you wish.
Game scheduling via discord and PM. Discord link
Tournaments last 14 days
All teams in group will be entered in each tournament provided they meet tournament criteria (See 'Upcoming Tournaments')
We are serious about having fun. The name of the league is BANTS for Nuffle's sake.

Season 1
Season 1 ran from the 1st to the 11th August 2018.
It was open to all teams.
Final standings were determined by looking at each teams best 3 games. This was calculated using 3pts for a win, 1 pt of a draw, 1pt of each point of TD diff and 0.5pt for each cas caused.

Awards
"" El'arafa Crows
Bantchester Dingleberries
Discard Pile
Beffardo City Corsairs
Jaws of the Abyss
Werewolf Gimmick
Redtooth's Reavers
Vikings of Ragnarock
Nieglin Nomads
Witches of Science
BANTS Kurgans
Filthy Bants
Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her!
2 Minos To Midnight!
Summoned Cyclones
Only Ghouls and Corpses
Khorny Demons
Half-Magic
Smells Like WetDog
Sticky Bones
Kobold Fried Chicken
Werever Nowere
Crispy Crusty Crabs
St. Matthew's Prep
BLOOD (And No Tears) Society
Cripple The Nipple
Bantsville Bears
Vengeful Vanguard
Starship Underground
Thee Transmutation Station
League Standings
Team Games W D L TDΔ Cas+ Points
El'arafa Crows 3 3 0 0 6 14 22
Bantchester Dingleberries 3 3 0 0 8 9 21.5
Discard Pile 3 3 0 0 5 5 16.5
Beffardo City Corsairs 3 1 2 0 2 16 15
Jaws of the Abyss 3 2 0 1 4 7 13.5
Werewolf Gimmick 3 2 1 0 4 5 13.5
Redtooth's Reavers 3 2 1 0 3 6 13
Vikings of Ragnarock 3 1 1 1 -1 13 9.5
Nieglin Nomads 3 2 0 1 0 6 9
Witches of Science 3 2 0 1 1 3 8.5
BANTS Kurgans 3 1 1 1 1 7 8.5
Filthy Bants 3 1 2 0 -2 5 5.5
Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 2 1 0 1 0 4 5
2 Minos To Midnight! 3 0 3 0 0 4 5
Summoned Cyclones 1 1 0 0 1 1 4.5
Only Ghouls and Corpses 3 1 0 2 -2 6 4
Khorny Demons 2 1 0 1 0 2 4
Half-Magic 2 0 1 1 -1 5 2.5
Smells Like WetDog 2 1 0 1 -2 2 2
Sticky Bones 1 0 1 0 0 2 2
Kobold Fried Chicken 1 0 1 0 0 1 1.5
Werever Nowere 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Crispy Crusty Crabs 3 1 0 2 -4 3 0.5
St. Matthew's Prep 1 0 0 1 -1 3 0.5
BLOOD (And No Tears) Society 2 0 1 1 -3 3 -0..5
Cripple The Nipple 1 0 0 1 -1 1 -0.5
Bantsville Bears 1 0 0 1 -1 0 -1
Vengeful Vanguard 1 0 0 1 -1 0 -1
Starship Underground 2 0 0 2 -5 2 -4
Thee Transmutation Station 2 0 0 2 -4 0 -4



Most Casualties Caused
# Player Team Casualties Caused Blocks Thrown
1 They Dance In Anger El'arafa Crows 6 42
2 Skreg Stoutbender Beffardo City Corsairs 5 29
3 Ferdinand Bantchester Dingleberries 4 16
4 Blitzkrieg Werewolf Gimmick 3 16
5 Magic Mister Half-Magic 3 22
6 Kraldramli Windlass Beffardo City Corsairs 3 24
6 ROCK Vikings of Ragnarock 3 24
7 IS COOKING Vikings of Ragnarock 3 29
8 Kibblesnbits Filthy Bants 3 50
9 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 2 2


Most Blocks Thrown
# Player Team Blocks Thrown Played Turns
1 Kibblesnbits Filthy Bants 50 80
2 They Stand In Silence El'arafa Crows 46 99
3 They Respect The Void El'arafa Crows 44 97
4 They Dance In Anger El'arafa Crows 42 79
5 Nyuknyuk Filthy Bants 41 70
6 They Bring The Nothing El'arafa Crows 41 87
7 Sewerface Filthy Bants 39 69
8 Old One-eye Filthy Bants 39 79
9 Contempora, Inexplicable Superboast Discard Pile 34 65
10 Motral Jaws of the Abyss 32 47


Most Completions Thrown
# Player Team Completions Thrown Yards Passed
1 Love of Living Death 2 Minos To Midnight! 3 22
2 Diane Witches of Science 3 18
3 Cause Beer Half-Magic 3 7
4 Belthamut The Bright Thee Transmutation Station 3 -2
5 Engineer Of Time Thee Transmutation Station 2 6
6 Reflect, Child of Potential Discard Pile 2 2
7 Greyeyes Redtooth's Reavers 1 10
8 Shirley the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 1 6
8 Steve Superbants Bantsville Bears 1 6
8 Bokun Chopper Khorny Demons 1 6


Most Passing Yards
# Player Team Passing Yards Completions Thrown
1 Love of Living Death 2 Minos To Midnight! 22 3
2 Diane Witches of Science 18 3
3 Greyeyes Redtooth's Reavers 10 1
4 Cause Beer Half-Magic 7 3
5 Shirley the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 6 1
5 Steve Superbants Bantsville Bears 6 1
5 Bokun Chopper Khorny Demons 6 1
6 Engineer Of Time Thee Transmutation Station 6 2
7 Mijas Slaanesh Bombs 5 1
8 Aradise Tolf Nieglin Nomads 4 1


Most Touchdowns Scored
# Player Team Touchdowns Scored Played Turns
1 Velma, riding Big Chunks Bantchester Dingleberries 5 63
2 They Kiss The Eternal El'arafa Crows 5 80
3 They Question The Truth El'arafa Crows 3 32
4 Samuel 'Handsome Sailor' Veal Jaws of the Abyss 3 44
5 Hockeymask, the 13th Friday Discard Pile 3 58
6 Aloranti Summoned Cyclones 2 8
7 Riluaneth Sailfast Beffardo City Corsairs 2 31
8 Blitzkrieg Werewolf Gimmick 2 33
9 Roulette Bantchester Dingleberries 2 41
9 Max Moon Werewolf Gimmick 2 41


Most Rushing Yards
# Player Team Rushing Yards Played Turns
1 They Kiss The Eternal El'arafa Crows 99 80
2 Velma, riding Big Chunks Bantchester Dingleberries 63 63
3 Greyeyes Redtooth's Reavers 61 28
4 Love of Living Death 2 Minos To Midnight! 61 55
5 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 56 64
6 Ravaj BANTS Kurgans 50 46
7 Wolfie [BANTS]Only Ghouls and Corpses 47 41
8 Do you smell Vikings of Ragnarock 46 73
9 Hockeymask, the 13th Friday Discard Pile 44 58
10 They Question The Truth El'arafa Crows 40 32


Most Spps Earned
# Player Team Spps Earned MVPs Received
1 They Kiss The Eternal El'arafa Crows 28 2
2 Kibblesnbits Filthy Bants 19 2
3 Blitzkrieg Werewolf Gimmick 18 1
4 They Question The Truth El'arafa Crows 16 1
5 ROCK Vikings of Ragnarock 16 2
5 Max Moon Werewolf Gimmick 16 2
6 Velma, riding Big Chunks Bantchester Dingleberries 15 0
7 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 15 1
7 Skreg Stoutbender Beffardo City Corsairs 15 1
8 Ferdinand Bantchester Dingleberries 13 1
8 Kogrys Jaws of the Abyss 13 1


Most MVPs Received
# Player Team MVPs Received
1 Kibblesnbits Filthy Bants 2
1 ROCK Vikings of Ragnarock 2
1 Frankenstein [BANTS]Only Ghouls and Corpses 2
1 Max Moon Werewolf Gimmick 2
1 Lionel Bantchester Dingleberries 2
1 They Kiss The Eternal El'arafa Crows 2


Most Fouls Committed
# Player Team Fouls Committed Played Turns
1 Cheese Bantchester Dingleberries 11 44
2 They Contemplate Forgiveness El'arafa Crows 7 82
3 Bobby Gunkhole Beffardo City Corsairs 6 24
4 Carlton Bantchester Dingleberries 6 29
5 Grabbleguts Filthy Bants 5 39
6 () El'arafa Crows 4 13
7 Pietr Tesladyne Homunculi 4 16
8 Ninja Pockets Bantchester Dingleberries 4 32
9 Jellybear Filthy Bants 4 54
10 Bokun Chopper Khorny Demons 3 23
10 Murphy [BANTS]Only Ghouls and Corpses 3 23


Most Turns Played
# Player Team Turns Played
1 They Stand In Silence El'arafa Crows 99
2 They Respect The Void El'arafa Crows 97
3 They Bring The Nothing El'arafa Crows 87
4 They Pray For Judgement El'arafa Crows 84
5 They Contemplate Forgiveness El'arafa Crows 82
6 Kibblesnbits Filthy Bants 80
6 They Kiss The Eternal El'arafa Crows 80
7 They Dance In Anger El'arafa Crows 79
7 Old One-eye Filthy Bants 79
8 Slaanesh Pork Vikings of Ragnarock 76


Most Interceptions Caught
# Player Team Interceptions Caught Played Turns
1 Brendan Phardir Nieglin Nomads 1 30
2 Blackfur Redtooth's Reavers 1 36
Season 3
Season 3 ran from the 21st to the 30th August 2018.
It was open to all teams and every player who didn't already have secret weapon gained 'Secret Weapon, 10+'.
Final standings were determined by looking at each teams best 3 games. This was calculated using 3pts for a win, 1 pt of a draw, 1pt of each point of TD diff and 0.5pt for each cas caused.

Awards
Every Which Were But Wolf
Sadistic Gentlemen
Boo for Boots
Treeway
Bantazons
Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her!
Line In The Sand
Purifiers of Mousillon
We Dun Do Nuffin Rong
Gospodar Winged Lancers
Secrat Whippon
Billabong Bay Banters
furious dwarves
Redtooth's Reavers
2 Minos To Midnight!
Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc
Bantsville Bears
Saucy Spartan Slave Squad
Blood-Cola
Wer King Gheto Riks
League Standings
Team Games W D L TDΔ Cas+ Points
Every Which Were But Wolf 3 3 0 0 7 5 18.5
Sadistic Gentlemen 3 3 0 0 4 6 16
Boo for Boots 2 2 0 0 5 9 15.5
Treeway 3 3 0 0 3 5 14.5
Bantazons 2 2 0 0 2 5 10.5
Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 3 2 0 1 3 2 10
Line In The Sand 3 1 1 1 3 3 8.5
Purifiers of Mousillon 3 1 1 1 0 8 8
We Dun Do Nuffin Rong 1 1 0 0 2 5 7.5
Gospodar Winged Lancers 2 1 0 1 0 4 5
Secrat Whippon 1 1 0 0 1 0 4
Billabong Bay Banters 2 0 1 1 -1 3 1.5
furious dwarves 1 0 0 1 -1 2 0
Redtooth's Reavers 1 0 0 1 -1 2 0
2 Minos To Midnight! 1 0 0 1 -1 1 -0.5
Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc 3 1 0 2 -6 4 -1
Bantsville Bears 1 0 0 1 -1 0 -1
Saucy Spartan Slave Squad 2 0 0 2 -3 3 -1.5
Blood-Cola 1 0 0 1 -3 1 -2.5
Wer King Gheto Riks 2 0 0 2 -6 1 -5.5



Most Casualties Caused
# Player Team Casualties Caused Blocks Thrown
1 Harlon Nile Sadistic Gentlemen 6 44
2 Gregor Eisenhorn Sadistic Gentlemen 5 26
3 Philo Beddoe Every Which Were But Wolf 4 30
4 Isaac Cavil Bantazons 3 13
5 Douglas Fir [L] Treeway 3 14
6 Aubert de la Vallee Purifiers of Mousillon 2 6
7 Apple [L] Treeway 2 8
8 zragdusz Boo for Boots 1 1
8 Clyde Every Which Were But Wolf 1 1
9 Wangle We Dun Do Nuffin Rong 1 2
9 zas Boo for Boots 1 2
9 Samuel the bejeweler Saucy Spartan Slave Squad 1 2


Most Blocks Thrown
# Player Team Blocks Thrown Played Turns
1 Harlon Nile Sadistic Gentlemen 44 90
2 Philo Beddoe Every Which Were But Wolf 30 54
3 Zael Efferneti Sadistic Gentlemen 29 64
4 Quintuple H Line In The Sand 26 65
5 Gregor Eisenhorn Sadistic Gentlemen 26 72
6 Tank Murdock Every Which Were But Wolf 24 40
7 Big Nigel Billabong Bay Banters 22 31
8 Jaquot de Saintraille Purifiers of Mousillon 21 46
9 Technician Sigurbaldur Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc 21 47
10 Elm [L] Treeway 21 48


Most Completions Thrown
# Player Team Completions Thrown Yards Passed
1 Huguelin Sanguin Purifiers of Mousillon 4 5
2 Sparthsacusth (drunk) Saucy Spartan Slave Squad 3 -1
3 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 2 19
4 Babel Sadistic Gentlemen 2 2
5 Jaquot de Saintraille Purifiers of Mousillon 2 0
6 Echo Every Which Were But Wolf 2 -5
7 Veena the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 1 9
8 Ma Every Which Were But Wolf 1 6
8 Shirley the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 1 6
9 Splatacus (Line of Scrimmage) Saucy Spartan Slave Squad 1 4
9 Love of Living Death 2 Minos To Midnight! 1 4


Most Passing Yards
# Player Team Passing Yards Completions Thrown
1 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 19 2
2 Veena the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 9 1
3 Ma Every Which Were But Wolf 6 1
3 Shirley the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 6 1
4 Huguelin Sanguin Purifiers of Mousillon 5 4
5 Splatacus (Line of Scrimmage) Saucy Spartan Slave Squad 4 1
5 Love of Living Death 2 Minos To Midnight! 4 1
6 Elmo Every Which Were But Wolf 3 0
7 Glamour, The Fortune, The Pain! 2 Minos To Midnight! 3 1
7 High Fox Ancient Warrior Owl Legion 3 1
7 Vincent de Vauru Purifiers of Mousillon 3 1
7 Fredric Meryweather the 3rd Sadistic Gentlemen 3 1
7 Mature Boy Line In The Sand 3 1


Most Touchdowns Scored
# Player Team Touchdowns Scored Played Turns
1 The Hyper Line In The Sand 2 13
2 Ludger Henze Gospodar Winged Lancers 2 21
3 Orville Every Which Were But Wolf 2 26
3 zragdusz Boo for Boots 2 26
4 Clyde Every Which Were But Wolf 2 27
5 The Tiper Line In The Sand 2 28
6 Putnam Every Which Were But Wolf 2 30
7 Peanut [L] Treeway 2 31
8 Preety the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 2 33
9 Sweeperino Von Maximus Sadistic Gentlemen 2 43


Most Rushing Yards
# Player Team Rushing Yards Played Turns
1 Jaquot de Saintraille Purifiers of Mousillon 40 46
2 Repentant Driller Line In The Sand 30 50
3 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 28 73
4 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 26 14
5 zragdusz Boo for Boots 26 26
6 kax Boo for Boots 25 15
7 The Tiper Line In The Sand 25 28
8 Shirley the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 25 31
9 Echo Every Which Were But Wolf 25 42
10 Clyde Every Which Were But Wolf 24 27


Most Spps Earned
# Player Team Spps Earned MVPs Received
1 Harlon Nile Sadistic Gentlemen 22 2
2 Clyde Every Which Were But Wolf 18 2
3 Gregor Eisenhorn Sadistic Gentlemen 15 1
4 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 14 1
5 Sparthsacusth (drunk) Saucy Spartan Slave Squad 13 1
6 Zael Efferneti Sadistic Gentlemen 11 1
6 Isaac Cavil Bantazons 11 1
7 Echo Every Which Were But Wolf 10 1
8 Cedar [L] Treeway 10 2
8 Arnoulet de Fromonville Purifiers of Mousillon 10 2


Most MVPs Received
# Player Team MVPs Received
1 Harlon Nile Sadistic Gentlemen 2
1 Cedar [L] Treeway 2
1 Clyde Every Which Were But Wolf 2
1 Arnoulet de Fromonville Purifiers of Mousillon 2
2 Scottie McBants Bantsville Bears 1
2 Mean Sea Ancient Warrior Owl Legion 1
2 Sparthsacusth (drunk) Saucy Spartan Slave Squad 1
2 Echo Every Which Were But Wolf 1
2 Hagen Thälmann Gospodar Winged Lancers 1
2 skosk Boo for Boots 1
2 Thevot de Troyes Purifiers of Mousillon 1
2 Technician Olafur Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc 1
2 King Blood-Cola Blood-Cola 1
2 lunatic with a shopping trolley furious dwarves 1
2 Big Nigel Billabong Bay Banters 1
2 Vercingetorix the Dragon Wer King Gheto Riks 1
2 Dougy Mcdougal We Dun Do Nuffin Rong 1
2 Abhishek Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 1
2 Courier Borin Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc 1
2 Technician Yngvar Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc 1
2 Quintuple H Line In The Sand 1
2 Cholla Every Which Were But Wolf 1
2 Ator Doregren Bantazons 1
2 Apple [L] Treeway 1
2 Zael Efferneti Sadistic Gentlemen 1
2 Spiked pink hair = dangerous! Saucy Spartan Slave Squad 1
2 Gregor Eisenhorn Sadistic Gentlemen 1
2 McDare Line In The Sand 1
2 Isaac Cavil Bantazons 1
2 Huguelin Sanguin Purifiers of Mousillon 1
2 Shirley the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 1
2 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 1
2 Vincent de Vauru Purifiers of Mousillon 1
2 The Pain Line In The Sand 1
2 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 1
2 Cheryl the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 1
2 scosz Boo for Boots 1
2 Boudica the Oak Wer King Gheto Riks 1
2 A Stray Child Billabong Bay Banters 1
2 Shell of Bloody Treason 2 Minos To Midnight! 1
2 Fredric Meryweather the 3rd Sadistic Gentlemen 1
2 Mature Boy Line In The Sand 1


Most Fouls Committed
# Player Team Fouls Committed Played Turns
1 Foreman Daldrak Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc 9 22
2 Woody Every Which Were But Wolf 4 46
3 sconkarr Boo for Boots 3 5
4 rikkir Boo for Boots 3 19
5 Minor [L] Treeway 3 20
6 road rage furious dwarves 2 8
7 knirtrir Boo for Boots 2 10
8 scugtark Boo for Boots 2 12
9 Tiny [L] Treeway 2 18
10 Jamik Equebus Bantazons 2 21


Most Turns Played
# Player Team Turns Played
1 Babel Sadistic Gentlemen 92
2 Harlon Nile Sadistic Gentlemen 90
3 Douglas Sadistic Gentlemen 84
4 Danfo Sadistic Gentlemen 82
5 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 78
6 Fredric Meryweather the 3rd Sadistic Gentlemen 77
7 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 73
8 Gregor Eisenhorn Sadistic Gentlemen 72
9 Skank Sadistic Gentlemen 67
10 Quintuple H Line In The Sand 65


Most Interceptions Caught
# Player Team Interceptions Caught Played Turns
1 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 1 73
2 Fredric Meryweather the 3rd Sadistic Gentlemen 1 77
Season 2
Season 2 ran from the 11th to the 21st August 2018.
It was open to teams with at least one frenzy player on their roster.
Final standings were determined by looking at each teams best 3 games. This was calculated using 3pts for a win, 1 pt of a draw, 1pt of each point of TD diff and 0.5pt for each cas caused.

Awards
2 Minos To Midnight!
Blood-Cola
Redtooth's Reavers
Nieglin Nomads
Jaws of the Abyss
Bantchester Dingleberries
Bantarats
Beffardo City Corsairs
Vikings of Ragnarock
Witches be Crazy
Sadistic Gentlemen
El'arafa Crows
Ancient Hounds
Witches of Science
Werewolf Gimmick
Best Frenz
Khorny Demons
Smells Like WetDog
Were For Art Thou
Discard Pile
Barbarians Destroy Everything
Half-Magic
Peter Rabbit Dark! Extreme!
Billabong Bay Banters
BANTS Kurgans
Golden Lammergeyers
Wer King Gheto Riks
Summoned Cyclones
Defenders of Erengrad
League Standings
Team Games W D L TDΔ Cas+ Points
2 Minos To Midnight! 3 3 0 0 7 8 20
Blood-Cola 3 3 0 0 5 12 20
Redtooth's Reavers 3 3 0 0 3 12 18
Nieglin Nomads 3 3 0 0 5 7 17.5
Jaws of the Abyss 3 1 2 0 2 17 15.5
Bantchester Dingleberries 3 1 2 0 2 10 12
Bantarats 3 2 0 1 1 8 11
Beffardo City Corsairs 3 1 1 1 2 10 11
Vikings of Ragnarock 3 1 1 1 0 13 10.5
Witches be Crazy 3 1 2 0 1 7 9.5
Sadistic Gentlemen 2 1 0 1 0 8 7
El'arafa Crows 3 1 1 1 0 6 7
Ancient Hounds 1 1 0 0 1 2 5
Witches of Science 2 1 0 1 -2 6 4
Werewolf Gimmick 3 0 2 1 -1 6 4
Best Frenz 2 1 0 1 0 1 3.5
Khorny Demons 1 0 1 0 0 3 2.5
Smells Like WetDog 1 0 1 0 0 3 2.5
Were For Art Thou 1 0 1 0 0 2 2
Discard Pile 1 0 1 0 0 1 1.5
Barbarians Destroy Everything 1 0 1 0 0 1 1.5
Half-Magic 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Peter Rabbit Dark! Extreme! 1 0 0 1 -1 3 0.5
Billabong Bay Banters 1 0 0 1 -1 1 -0.5
BANTS Kurgans 1 0 0 1 -1 1 -0.5
Golden Lammergeyers 1 0 0 1 -2 1 -1.5
Wer King Gheto Riks 1 0 0 1 -2 1 -1.5
Summoned Cyclones 1 0 0 1 -2 0 -2
Defenders of Erengrad 1 0 0 1 -2 0 -2



Most Casualties Caused
# Player Team Casualties Caused Blocks Thrown
1 King Blood-Cola Blood-Cola 12 52
2 Motral Jaws of the Abyss 10 53
3 Skreg Stoutbender Beffardo City Corsairs 5 33
4 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 5 58
5 Marie Curie Witches of Science 4 14
6 Scrumpy the Troll Bantchester Dingleberries 4 27
7 Kogrys Jaws of the Abyss 4 34
8 Chukrowr Jaws of the Abyss 4 35
9 Plaguefang Redtooth's Reavers 4 49
10 Obligatory Frenzy Dude Bantarats 3 6


Most Blocks Thrown
# Player Team Blocks Thrown Played Turns
1 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 58 124
2 Naudif the Enlightened Nieglin Nomads 56 89
3 Hondek Jaws of the Abyss 54 93
4 Motral Jaws of the Abyss 53 91
5 King Blood-Cola Blood-Cola 52 63
6 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 50 122
7 Plaguefang Redtooth's Reavers 49 135
8 Saviug the Purifier Nieglin Nomads 46 90
9 Xithyl the Redeemer Nieglin Nomads 42 94
10 Golden Goose 2 Minos To Midnight! 37 64


Most Completions Thrown
# Player Team Completions Thrown Yards Passed
1 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 3 5
2 Banphore Were For Art Thou 2 2
2 'Gold Tooth' Carl de la Plata Jaws of the Abyss 2 2
3 Blackfur Redtooth's Reavers 2 -2
4 Barry The Bury Boner Smells Like WetDog 1 8
5 Maternal Heart Billabong Bay Banters 1 6
5 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 1 6
5 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 1 6
5 Cause Beer Half-Magic 1 6
6 Dario Porto Beffardo City Corsairs 1 5
6 Gull [L] Witches be Crazy 1 5


Most Passing Yards
# Player Team Passing Yards Completions Thrown
1 Barry The Bury Boner Smells Like WetDog 8 1
2 Maternal Heart Billabong Bay Banters 6 1
2 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 6 1
2 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 6 1
2 Cause Beer Half-Magic 6 1
3 Dario Porto Beffardo City Corsairs 5 1
3 Gull [L] Witches be Crazy 5 1
4 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 5 3
5 Reflect, Child of Potential Discard Pile 4 1
5 The Shrew Peter Rabbit Dark! Extreme! 4 1
5 Sneaky Bantarats 4 1


Most Touchdowns Scored
# Player Team Touchdowns Scored Played Turns
1 Jaws of the War Machine 2 Minos To Midnight! 4 62
2 Hurnt the Contagious Nieglin Nomads 4 97
3 Hayden 'Two-Finger' Hamet Jaws of the Abyss 3 50
4 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 3 74
5 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 3 124
6 Slippy Bantarats 2 27
7 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 2 34
8 Willa Nighthawk [L] Witches be Crazy 2 38
9 They Paint The Spiders El'arafa Crows 2 46
10 Glamour, The Fortune, The Pain! 2 Minos To Midnight! 2 48


Most Rushing Yards
# Player Team Rushing Yards Played Turns
1 Redtooth Redtooth's Reavers 93 99
2 'Gold Tooth' Carl de la Plata Jaws of the Abyss 91 72
3 Greyeyes Redtooth's Reavers 82 107
4 Hurnt the Contagious Nieglin Nomads 78 97
5 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 73 74
6 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 62 64
7 Love of Living Death 2 Minos To Midnight! 58 55
8 Slippy Bantarats 44 27
9 Xithyl the Redeemer Nieglin Nomads 39 94
10 Velma, riding Big Chunks Bantchester Dingleberries 38 55


Most Spps Earned
# Player Team Spps Earned MVPs Received
1 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 29 2
2 King Blood-Cola Blood-Cola 24 0
3 Redtooth Redtooth's Reavers 23 2
4 Motral Jaws of the Abyss 20 0
5 Hurnt the Contagious Nieglin Nomads 20 1
6 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 19 2
6 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 19 2
6 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 19 2
7 'Gold Tooth' Carl de la Plata Jaws of the Abyss 18 2
8 Hondek Jaws of the Abyss 17 3


Most MVPs Received
# Player Team MVPs Received
1 Hondek Jaws of the Abyss 3
2 Blood-Cola Mascot Blood-Cola 2
2 Shoot To Maim 2 Minos To Midnight! 2
2 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 2
2 Slippy Bantarats 2
2 They Paint The Spiders El'arafa Crows 2
2 Redtooth Redtooth's Reavers 2
2 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 2
2 ROCK Vikings of Ragnarock 2
2 Xithyl the Redeemer Nieglin Nomads 2
2 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 2
2 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 2
2 'Gold Tooth' Carl de la Plata Jaws of the Abyss 2


Most Fouls Committed
# Player Team Fouls Committed Played Turns
1 Dogkiller Redtooth's Reavers 18 91
2 Human Flames 2 Minos To Midnight! 7 11
3 Cheese Bantchester Dingleberries 7 24
4 Dario Porto Beffardo City Corsairs 7 44
5 Ninja Pockets Bantchester Dingleberries 5 29
6 Slashnose Slickfin Jaws of the Abyss 4 11
7 They Contemplate Forgiveness El'arafa Crows 4 15
8 Sweats Bantchester Dingleberries 4 29
9 Ugroth Bolgrot Best Frenz 3 4
10 Marcus Trident Beffardo City Corsairs 3 17


Most Turns Played
# Player Team Turns Played
1 Plaguefang Redtooth's Reavers 135
2 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 124
3 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 122
4 Quickfilcher Redtooth's Reavers 118
5 Blackfur Redtooth's Reavers 112
6 Greyeyes Redtooth's Reavers 107
7 Redtooth Redtooth's Reavers 99
8 Hurnt the Contagious Nieglin Nomads 97
9 Poisonpaw Redtooth's Reavers 94
9 Xithyl the Redeemer Nieglin Nomads 94
9 Childsnatcher Redtooth's Reavers 94


Most Interceptions Caught
# Player Team Interceptions Caught Played Turns
1 Sin Cara Werewolf Gimmick 1 34
Season 4
Season 4 ran from the 30th August to the 10th September 2018.
It was exclusively open to Tilea teams.
Final standings were determined by looking at each teams best 3 games. This was calculated using 3pts for a win, 1 pt of a draw, 1pt of each point of TD diff and 0.5pt for each cas caused.

Awards
Topping the Tileaderboard
Bantilean Barrage
Cartilean Network
millions and tileans
Clan Senza Volto
White Wine Whiners
TiLeague Of Ext. Gentlemen
Motley Bants
Braganzas Besiegers
Extra-Ordinary Tileans
Dogs of Miragliano
Bantsville Bears
Tile Shuffle
Bantileans
League Standings
Team Games W D L TDΔ Cas+ Points
Topping the Tileaderboard 3 3 0 0 8 10 22
Bantilean Barrage 3 3 0 0 7 9 20.5
Cartilean Network 3 3 0 0 6 11 20.5
millions and tileans 3 3 0 0 5 12 20
Clan Senza Volto 3 3 0 0 6 9 19.5
White Wine Whiners 3 3 0 0 5 7 17.5
TiLeague Of Ext. Gentlemen 3 3 0 0 4 8 17
Motley Bants 3 2 1 0 4 6 14
Braganzas Besiegers 3 1 1 1 0 9 8.5
Extra-Ordinary Tileans 3 1 0 2 0 7 6.5
Dogs of Miragliano 3 1 0 2 -1 4 4
Bantsville Bears 2 1 0 1 0 1 3.5
Tile Shuffle 1 0 1 0 0 2 2
Bantileans 2 0 0 2 -2 2 -1
Most Casualties Caused
# Player Team Casualties Caused Blocks Thrown
1 Ugrok Braganzas Besiegers 6 48
2 Johnny Ogre, The Womanizer Cartilean Network 5 39
3 Abbondanzio Porcelli Bantilean Barrage 5 46
4 Ruperto the Mignolo Clan Senza Volto 4 41
5 Ned, Friend of Nedd & Neddy Cartilean Network 4 43
6 Malaky D'Maledetto Clan Senza Volto 4 44
7 Anfalas Braganzas Besiegers 3 34
8 a million miles of jungle millions and tileans 3 36
9 Gustav The Cruel White Wine Whiners 3 41
10 Gotboldtus Burg Topping the Tileaderboard 3 43


Most Blocks Thrown
# Player Team Blocks Thrown Played Turns
1 Kudraz "Crazy Grandpa" White Wine Whiners 59 106
2 Talvon Brightspear Bantilean Barrage 58 85
3 Valdred Fleischer Topping the Tileaderboard 55 108
4 Lonely Willow Braganzas Besiegers 54 123
5 Louen Straneiro Sarto Clan Senza Volto 53 67
6 I.M. Human, The Human Cartilean Network 49 103
7 Federico Orribile Ruzza Clan Senza Volto 49 135
8 Ugrok Braganzas Besiegers 48 110
9 Phimbor Redleaf Bantilean Barrage 47 114
10 Grimm Underhand Extra-Ordinary Tileans 46 88


Most Completions Thrown
# Player Team Completions Thrown Yards Passed
1 Saithor Stormeye Bantilean Barrage 10 23
2 Wolfker Leitdorfer Topping the Tileaderboard 4 23
3 Sir Render Cartilean Network 4 6
4 ten thousand blocks millions and tileans 2 16
5 Giovanni White Wine Whiners 2 5
6 Sylke Featherbottom Extra-Ordinary Tileans 2 4
6 Fred The Very Late Cartilean Network 2 4
7 Glad Motley Bants 2 2
8 Hubris il Tradito Clan Senza Volto 2 0
9 five thousand balls thrown millions and tileans 1 9


Most Passing Yards
# Player Team Passing Yards Completions Thrown
1 Wolfker Leitdorfer Topping the Tileaderboard 23 4
2 Saithor Stormeye Bantilean Barrage 23 10
3 ten thousand blocks millions and tileans 16 2
4 five thousand balls thrown millions and tileans 9 1
5 Futuristic Caninebark Cartilean Network 8 1
6 Aewendaer Sprylark Bantilean Barrage 7 1
7 Fumbles, The Sweetest Cartilean Network 6 1
7 Abbondanzio Porcelli Bantilean Barrage 6 1
8 Sir Render Cartilean Network 6 4
9 Giovanni White Wine Whiners 5 2


Most Touchdowns Scored
# Player Team Touchdowns Scored Played Turns
1 Aewendaer Sprylark Bantilean Barrage 9 114
2 Hyrannon "The Gambler" White Wine Whiners 7 106
3 Nemo TiLeague Of Ext. Gentlemen 6 74
4 Hubris il Tradito Clan Senza Volto 6 131
5 Fumbles, The Sweetest Cartilean Network 5 93
6 Anduril Braganzas Besiegers 4 117
7 ten thousand blocks millions and tileans 3 63
8 Glad Motley Bants 3 79
9 Wolfker Leitdorfer Topping the Tileaderboard 3 89
10 Wieland Hammesfahr Topping the Tileaderboard 3 101


Most Rushing Yards
# Player Team Rushing Yards Played Turns
1 Hyrannon "The Gambler" White Wine Whiners 153 106
2 Aewendaer Sprylark Bantilean Barrage 153 114
3 Hubris il Tradito Clan Senza Volto 153 131
4 Nemo TiLeague Of Ext. Gentlemen 142 74
5 Anduril Braganzas Besiegers 125 117
6 Wolfker Leitdorfer Topping the Tileaderboard 108 89
7 Glad Motley Bants 77 79
8 Sylke Featherbottom Extra-Ordinary Tileans 71 98
9 Fumbles, The Sweetest Cartilean Network 61 93
10 Anfalas Braganzas Besiegers 59 116


Most Spps Earned
# Player Team Spps Earned MVPs Received
1 Aewendaer Sprylark Bantilean Barrage 37 1
2 Hyrannon "The Gambler" White Wine Whiners 32 1
3 Nemo TiLeague Of Ext. Gentlemen 25 1
4 Saithor Stormeye Bantilean Barrage 25 2
5 Johnny Ogre, The Womanizer Cartilean Network 25 3
6 Wolfker Leitdorfer Topping the Tileaderboard 23 2
7 Hubris il Tradito Clan Senza Volto 22 0
8 Gustav The Cruel White Wine Whiners 22 2
9 Anduril Braganzas Besiegers 19 1
10 Hadrid DogsOfWar Clan Senza Volto 19 2
10 Anfalas Braganzas Besiegers 19 2
10 Federico Orribile Ruzza Clan Senza Volto 19 2


Most MVPs Received
# Player Team MVPs Received
1 Johnny Ogre, The Womanizer Cartilean Network 3
1 Lonely Willow Braganzas Besiegers 3
2 Hadrid DogsOfWar Clan Senza Volto 2
2 Gustav The Cruel White Wine Whiners 2
2 Anfalas Braganzas Besiegers 2
2 Federico Orribile Ruzza Clan Senza Volto 2
2 Gotboldtus Burg Topping the Tileaderboard 2
2 Wolfker Leitdorfer Topping the Tileaderboard 2
2 Saithor Stormeye Bantilean Barrage 2
3 Ned, Friend of Nedd & Neddy Cartilean Network 1
3 Bodo Krampitz Topping the Tileaderboard 1
3 Harig Motley Bants 1
3 a thousand leaves millions and tileans 1
3 Paddy O’Bants Bantsville Bears 1
3 Valdred Fleischer Topping the Tileaderboard 1
3 Reinwald Beecker and His Magnificent Contraption Topping the Tileaderboard 1
3 Vito White Wine Whiners 1
3 Futuristic Caninebark Cartilean Network 1
3 Ruperto the Mignolo Clan Senza Volto 1
3 Gretig Motley Bants 1
3 Robuust Motley Bants 1
3 Sigur the Wildman Extra-Ordinary Tileans 1
3 Bastiano White Wine Whiners 1
3 I.M. Human, The Human Cartilean Network 1
3 Anduril Braganzas Besiegers 1
3 Bantree Bantileans 1
3 Gelikt Motley Bants 1
3 Hyde TiLeague Of Ext. Gentlemen 1
3 Matteo Jr Boia Clan Senza Volto 1
3 ten thousand blocks millions and tileans 1
3 Vincenzo White Wine Whiners 1
3 Monty Extra-Ordinary Tileans 1
3 Lakos Dogs of Miragliano 1
3 Wieland Hammesfahr Topping the Tileaderboard 1
3 Piero Braganzas Besiegers 1
3 Simone Quaglio Clan Senza Volto 1
3 Talvon Brightspear Bantilean Barrage 1
3 Ferdinand Dogs of Miragliano 1
3 Arbored Tile Shuffle 1
3 Gertrude of the Riverbank Extra-Ordinary Tileans 1
3 Felix Corkscrew Smith Clan Senza Volto 1
3 Brucie Extra-Ordinary Tileans 1
3 Kragg the Hammer Bantilean Barrage 1
3 Aleandro Di Nina Dogs of Miragliano 1
3 Bantantatroll Bantileans 1
3 Deejay Deffbants Bantsville Bears 1
3 Grimm Underhand Extra-Ordinary Tileans 1
3 Godrin "Old Boot" White Wine Whiners 1
3 Jamie Onion Breath Cartilean Network 1
3 Hyrannon "The Gambler" White Wine Whiners 1
3 ten thousand punches millions and tileans 1
3 Niros Dogs of Miragliano 1
3 Quartermain TiLeague Of Ext. Gentlemen 1
3 Mattia Belliny Clan Senza Volto 1
3 Chadwick TiLeague Of Ext. Gentlemen 1
3 Glad Motley Bants 1
3 Cavor TiLeague Of Ext. Gentlemen 1
3 Abbondanzio Porcelli Bantilean Barrage 1
3 Bartolomeo Galasso Bantilean Barrage 1
3 Ugrok Braganzas Besiegers 1
3 Pedro Extra-Ordinary Tileans 1
3 a million miles of jungle millions and tileans 1
3 Nemo TiLeague Of Ext. Gentlemen 1
3 Halfdark, Rival Halfling Genius Cartilean Network 1
3 Enzio Braganzas Besiegers 1
3 Gustavus Extra-Ordinary Tileans 1
3 Aewendaer Sprylark Bantilean Barrage 1


Most Fouls Committed
# Player Team Fouls Committed Played Turns
1 Bodo Krampitz Topping the Tileaderboard 15 86
2 Monty Extra-Ordinary Tileans 12 44
3 Vito White Wine Whiners 8 34
4 Michel Extra-Ordinary Tileans 5 58
5 Federico White Wine Whiners 5 62
6 Giovanni White Wine Whiners 5 78
7 Dakkar TiLeague Of Ext. Gentlemen 4 39
8 Klaas Motley Bants 4 40
9 Herman Motley Bants 4 60
10 Helmut Wulf Bantilean Barrage 3 7


Most Turns Played
# Player Team Turns Played
1 Hadrid DogsOfWar Clan Senza Volto 147
1 Ruperto the Mignolo Clan Senza Volto 147
2 Federico Orribile Ruzza Clan Senza Volto 135
3 Hubris il Tradito Clan Senza Volto 131
4 Divaldi Braganzas Besiegers 124
5 Lonely Willow Braganzas Besiegers 123
6 Anduril Braganzas Besiegers 117
7 Anfalas Braganzas Besiegers 116
8 Godrin "Old Boot" White Wine Whiners 114
8 Phimbor Redleaf Bantilean Barrage 114
8 Aewendaer Sprylark Bantilean Barrage 114


Most Interceptions Caught
# Player Team Interceptions Caught Played Turns
1 Hyrannon "The Gambler" White Wine Whiners 1 106
Season 2
Season 2 ran from the 11th to the 21st August 2018.
It was open to teams with at least one frenzy player on their roster.
Final standings were determined by looking at each teams best 3 games. This was calculated using 3pts for a win, 1 pt of a draw, 1pt of each point of TD diff and 0.5pt for each cas caused.

Awards
2 Minos To Midnight!
Blood-Cola
Redtooth's Reavers
Nieglin Nomads
Jaws of the Abyss
Bantchester Dingleberries
Bantarats
Beffardo City Corsairs
Vikings of Ragnarock
Witches be Crazy
Sadistic Gentlemen
El'arafa Crows
Ancient Hounds
Witches of Science
Werewolf Gimmick
Best Frenz
Khorny Demons
Smells Like WetDog
Were For Art Thou
Discard Pile
Barbarians Destroy Everything
Half-Magic
Peter Rabbit Dark! Extreme!
Billabong Bay Banters
BANTS Kurgans
Golden Lammergeyers
Wer King Gheto Riks
Summoned Cyclones
Defenders of Erengrad
League Standings
Team Games W D L TDΔ Cas+ Points
2 Minos To Midnight! 3 3 0 0 7 8 20
Blood-Cola 3 3 0 0 5 12 20
Redtooth's Reavers 3 3 0 0 3 12 18
Nieglin Nomads 3 3 0 0 5 7 17.5
Jaws of the Abyss 3 1 2 0 2 17 15.5
Bantchester Dingleberries 3 1 2 0 2 10 12
Bantarats 3 2 0 1 1 8 11
Beffardo City Corsairs 3 1 1 1 2 10 11
Vikings of Ragnarock 3 1 1 1 0 13 10.5
Witches be Crazy 3 1 2 0 1 7 9.5
Sadistic Gentlemen 2 1 0 1 0 8 7
El'arafa Crows 3 1 1 1 0 6 7
Ancient Hounds 1 1 0 0 1 2 5
Witches of Science 2 1 0 1 -2 6 4
Werewolf Gimmick 3 0 2 1 -1 6 4
Best Frenz 2 1 0 1 0 1 3.5
Khorny Demons 1 0 1 0 0 3 2.5
Smells Like WetDog 1 0 1 0 0 3 2.5
Were For Art Thou 1 0 1 0 0 2 2
Discard Pile 1 0 1 0 0 1 1.5
Barbarians Destroy Everything 1 0 1 0 0 1 1.5
Half-Magic 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Peter Rabbit Dark! Extreme! 1 0 0 1 -1 3 0.5
Billabong Bay Banters 1 0 0 1 -1 1 -0.5
BANTS Kurgans 1 0 0 1 -1 1 -0.5
Golden Lammergeyers 1 0 0 1 -2 1 -1.5
Wer King Gheto Riks 1 0 0 1 -2 1 -1.5
Summoned Cyclones 1 0 0 1 -2 0 -2
Defenders of Erengrad 1 0 0 1 -2 0 -2



Most Casualties Caused
# Player Team Casualties Caused Blocks Thrown
1 King Blood-Cola Blood-Cola 12 52
2 Motral Jaws of the Abyss 10 53
3 Skreg Stoutbender Beffardo City Corsairs 5 33
4 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 5 58
5 Marie Curie Witches of Science 4 14
6 Scrumpy the Troll Bantchester Dingleberries 4 27
7 Kogrys Jaws of the Abyss 4 34
8 Chukrowr Jaws of the Abyss 4 35
9 Plaguefang Redtooth's Reavers 4 49
10 Obligatory Frenzy Dude Bantarats 3 6


Most Blocks Thrown
# Player Team Blocks Thrown Played Turns
1 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 58 124
2 Naudif the Enlightened Nieglin Nomads 56 89
3 Hondek Jaws of the Abyss 54 93
4 Motral Jaws of the Abyss 53 91
5 King Blood-Cola Blood-Cola 52 63
6 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 50 122
7 Plaguefang Redtooth's Reavers 49 135
8 Saviug the Purifier Nieglin Nomads 46 90
9 Xithyl the Redeemer Nieglin Nomads 42 94
10 Golden Goose 2 Minos To Midnight! 37 64


Most Completions Thrown
# Player Team Completions Thrown Yards Passed
1 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 3 5
2 Banphore Were For Art Thou 2 2
2 'Gold Tooth' Carl de la Plata Jaws of the Abyss 2 2
3 Blackfur Redtooth's Reavers 2 -2
4 Barry The Bury Boner Smells Like WetDog 1 8
5 Maternal Heart Billabong Bay Banters 1 6
5 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 1 6
5 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 1 6
5 Cause Beer Half-Magic 1 6
6 Dario Porto Beffardo City Corsairs 1 5
6 Gull [L] Witches be Crazy 1 5


Most Passing Yards
# Player Team Passing Yards Completions Thrown
1 Barry The Bury Boner Smells Like WetDog 8 1
2 Maternal Heart Billabong Bay Banters 6 1
2 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 6 1
2 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 6 1
2 Cause Beer Half-Magic 6 1
3 Dario Porto Beffardo City Corsairs 5 1
3 Gull [L] Witches be Crazy 5 1
4 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 5 3
5 Reflect, Child of Potential Discard Pile 4 1
5 The Shrew Peter Rabbit Dark! Extreme! 4 1
5 Sneaky Bantarats 4 1


Most Touchdowns Scored
# Player Team Touchdowns Scored Played Turns
1 Jaws of the War Machine 2 Minos To Midnight! 4 62
2 Hurnt the Contagious Nieglin Nomads 4 97
3 Hayden 'Two-Finger' Hamet Jaws of the Abyss 3 50
4 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 3 74
5 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 3 124
6 Slippy Bantarats 2 27
7 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 2 34
8 Willa Nighthawk [L] Witches be Crazy 2 38
9 They Paint The Spiders El'arafa Crows 2 46
10 Glamour, The Fortune, The Pain! 2 Minos To Midnight! 2 48


Most Rushing Yards
# Player Team Rushing Yards Played Turns
1 Redtooth Redtooth's Reavers 93 99
2 'Gold Tooth' Carl de la Plata Jaws of the Abyss 91 72
3 Greyeyes Redtooth's Reavers 82 107
4 Hurnt the Contagious Nieglin Nomads 78 97
5 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 73 74
6 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 62 64
7 Love of Living Death 2 Minos To Midnight! 58 55
8 Slippy Bantarats 44 27
9 Xithyl the Redeemer Nieglin Nomads 39 94
10 Velma, riding Big Chunks Bantchester Dingleberries 38 55


Most Spps Earned
# Player Team Spps Earned MVPs Received
1 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 29 2
2 King Blood-Cola Blood-Cola 24 0
3 Redtooth Redtooth's Reavers 23 2
4 Motral Jaws of the Abyss 20 0
5 Hurnt the Contagious Nieglin Nomads 20 1
6 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 19 2
6 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 19 2
6 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 19 2
7 'Gold Tooth' Carl de la Plata Jaws of the Abyss 18 2
8 Hondek Jaws of the Abyss 17 3


Most MVPs Received
# Player Team MVPs Received
1 Hondek Jaws of the Abyss 3
2 Blood-Cola Mascot Blood-Cola 2
2 Shoot To Maim 2 Minos To Midnight! 2
2 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 2
2 Slippy Bantarats 2
2 They Paint The Spiders El'arafa Crows 2
2 Redtooth Redtooth's Reavers 2
2 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 2
2 ROCK Vikings of Ragnarock 2
2 Xithyl the Redeemer Nieglin Nomads 2
2 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 2
2 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 2
2 'Gold Tooth' Carl de la Plata Jaws of the Abyss 2


Most Fouls Committed
# Player Team Fouls Committed Played Turns
1 Dogkiller Redtooth's Reavers 18 91
2 Human Flames 2 Minos To Midnight! 7 11
3 Cheese Bantchester Dingleberries 7 24
4 Dario Porto Beffardo City Corsairs 7 44
5 Ninja Pockets Bantchester Dingleberries 5 29
6 Slashnose Slickfin Jaws of the Abyss 4 11
7 They Contemplate Forgiveness El'arafa Crows 4 15
8 Sweats Bantchester Dingleberries 4 29
9 Ugroth Bolgrot Best Frenz 3 4
10 Marcus Trident Beffardo City Corsairs 3 17


Most Turns Played
# Player Team Turns Played
1 Plaguefang Redtooth's Reavers 135
2 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 124
3 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 122
4 Quickfilcher Redtooth's Reavers 118
5 Blackfur Redtooth's Reavers 112
6 Greyeyes Redtooth's Reavers 107
7 Redtooth Redtooth's Reavers 99
8 Hurnt the Contagious Nieglin Nomads 97
9 Poisonpaw Redtooth's Reavers 94
9 Xithyl the Redeemer Nieglin Nomads 94
9 Childsnatcher Redtooth's Reavers 94


Most Interceptions Caught
# Player Team Interceptions Caught Played Turns
1 Sin Cara Werewolf Gimmick 1 34
Season 5
Season 5 ran from the 10th September to the 15th September 2018.
It was open to teams which had right stuff on the most common player on the team.
Final standings were determined by looking at each teams best 3 games. This was calculated using 3pts for a win, 1 pt of a draw, 1pt of each point of TD diff and 0.5pt for each cas caused.

Awards
(BANTS) Underworld Denizes
Ogham Stoners
Bants Gang Demons
BIG PANTS -> THICc BANTS
We Need Change
Why Does It Hurt When I BANTS
Gibants
strayan bants mate
Mork's BackStabbers
Treeway
Echo and the Treemen
Broken Toof Japers
Food for Thought inc
Chernobyl Powerplant Sunbathin
Crispy Crusty Crabs
Bantsville Bears
Beyond the Banterdome
(BANTS) Halfling All-Stars
(BANTS) Graham Greene Army
Sweaty Swinefolks
Squiggle Squad
Followers of Intrigue
League Standings
Team Games W D L TDΔ Cas+ Points
(BANTS) Underworld Denizes 3 3 0 0 8 18 26
Ogham Stoners 3 3 0 0 4 15 20.5
Bants Gang Demons 3 3 0 0 5 11 19.5
BIG PANTS -> THICc BANTS 3 3 0 0 4 8 17
We Need Change 3 2 1 0 3 7 13.5
Why Does It Hurt When I BANTS 2 2 0 0 4 4 12
Gibants 3 1 2 0 1 10 11
strayan bants mate 3 1 1 1 0 12 10
Mork's BackStabbers 3 1 2 0 1 6 9
Treeway 1 1 0 0 3 6 9
Echo and the Treemen 1 1 0 0 1 8 8
Broken Toof Japers 2 1 1 0 1 5 7.5
Food for Thought inc 3 1 1 1 -1 9 7.5
Chernobyl Powerplant Sunbathin 3 1 2 0 1 2 7
Crispy Crusty Crabs 3 1 0 2 -1 10 7
Bantsville Bears 1 1 0 0 2 0 5
Beyond the Banterdome 3 1 0 2 -1 4 4
(BANTS) Halfling All-Stars 1 0 1 0 0 5 3.5
(BANTS) Graham Greene Army 1 0 1 0 0 1 1.5
Sweaty Swinefolks 1 0 0 1 -2 4 0
Squiggle Squad 1 0 0 1 -1 1 -0.5
Followers of Intrigue 1 0 0 1 -2 1 -1.5
Most Casualties Caused
# Player Team Casualties Caused Blocks Thrown
1 Pryderi Bran Ogham Stoners 15 99
2 Pepperoni Pizza Food for Thought inc 6 21
3 Kazug the Gigolo Mork's BackStabbers 5 49
4 Gulromak Bants Gang Demons 5 56
5 Manawyddan Ogham Stoners 5 59
6 Denize Richards (BANTS) Underworld Denizes 4 7
7 Wen Bo Bants Gang Demons 4 20
8 Double Coat Tim Tam strayan bants mate 4 25
9 Lord Obama We Need Change 4 26
10 Meurig Ogham Stoners 4 29


Most Blocks Thrown
# Player Team Blocks Thrown Played Turns
1 Pryderi Bran Ogham Stoners 99 162
2 Manawyddan Ogham Stoners 59 131
3 Dyfed Cigfa Ogham Stoners 58 131
4 Gulromak Bants Gang Demons 56 118
5 Owen Pughe Ogham Stoners 54 126
6 Vazockrogne Mork's BackStabbers 53 126
7 Branwen Ferch Llyr Ogham Stoners 52 147
8 Moggargluk the Lady-Killer Mork's BackStabbers 50 90
9 Kazug the Gigolo Mork's BackStabbers 49 102
10 Dongrinech Bants Gang Demons 48 116


Most Completions Thrown
# Player Team Completions Thrown Yards Passed
1 Fairy Bread strayan bants mate 2 14
2 Scottie McBants Bantsville Bears 1 9
3 CM Punk We Need Change 1 6
4 Prettyboyz Selsei Mork's BackStabbers 1 4
5 Co'thok Mork's BackStabbers 1 3
6 Dongrinech Bants Gang Demons 1 1
6 Broccoli Food for Thought inc 1 1
6 Burgikon Bants Gang Demons 1 1
7 Manawyddan Ogham Stoners 1 0
8 Deejay Deffbants Bantsville Bears 1 -1


Most Passing Yards
# Player Team Passing Yards Completions Thrown
1 Fairy Bread strayan bants mate 14 2
2 Scottie McBants Bantsville Bears 9 1
3 CM Punk We Need Change 6 1
4 Prettyboyz Selsei Mork's BackStabbers 4 1
5 Co'thok Mork's BackStabbers 3 1
6 Sweet ‘N Sour Crispy Crusty Crabs 2 0
7 Drogor the Chivalrous Mork's BackStabbers 1 0
7 Meat Pie strayan bants mate 1 0
7 Adelbrand Pfisterer Bants Gang Demons 1 0
7 Touched Elephant's Foot Chernobyl Powerplant Sunbathin 1 0
7 Deniz Rodman (BANTS) Underworld Denizes 1 0
7 Dwysil Ogham Stoners 1 0
7 Gronw Ogham Stoners 1 0
7 Gilfaethwy Ogham Stoners 1 0
7 Mr Hoppy Broken Toof Japers 1 0
7 Chosen of Dollarydoos We Need Change 1 0
7 Sean Darkspike Crispy Crusty Crabs 1 0
7 Chosen of British Pounds We Need Change 1 0
7 Bdaset Gibants 1 0
7 Mustard Crispy Crusty Crabs 1 0


Most Touchdowns Scored
# Player Team Touchdowns Scored Played Turns
1 Knungoz Bants Gang Demons 5 95
2 Deniz Rodman (BANTS) Underworld Denizes 4 61
3 Swam in the Chernobyl River Chernobyl Powerplant Sunbathin 4 75
4 Deniz Taylor II (BANTS) Underworld Denizes 3 18
5 Skrenzarr BIG PANTS -> THICc BANTS 3 49
6 Peter Poorbants Bantsville Bears 2 15
7 Bitsy [L] Treeway 2 16
8 Chiggosk BIG PANTS -> THICc BANTS 2 17
9 Mr Hoppy Broken Toof Japers 2 27
10 Corrupted Cathy Why Does It Hurt When I BANTS 2 33


Most Rushing Yards
# Player Team Rushing Yards Played Turns
1 Knungoz Bants Gang Demons 108 95
2 Swam in the Chernobyl River Chernobyl Powerplant Sunbathin 69 75
3 Deniz Rodman (BANTS) Underworld Denizes 63 61
4 Pebr Ogham Stoners 54 84
5 Mr Hoppy Broken Toof Japers 52 27
6 Skrenzarr BIG PANTS -> THICc BANTS 52 49
7 Drogor the Chivalrous Mork's BackStabbers 43 100
8 Dongrinech Bants Gang Demons 42 116
9 Deniz Taylor II (BANTS) Underworld Denizes 41 18
10 Corrupted Cathy Why Does It Hurt When I BANTS 40 33


Most Spps Earned
# Player Team Spps Earned MVPs Received
1 Pryderi Bran Ogham Stoners 40 2
2 Manawyddan Ogham Stoners 24 2
3 Moggargluk the Lady-Killer Mork's BackStabbers 24 4
4 Knungoz Bants Gang Demons 22 1
5 Swam in the Chernobyl River Chernobyl Powerplant Sunbathin 22 2
6 Wen Bo Bants Gang Demons 19 1
7 Deniz Law (BANTS) Underworld Denizes 19 2
8 Owen Pughe Ogham Stoners 19 3
9 Gulromak Bants Gang Demons 18 1
10 Dongrinech Bants Gang Demons 15 1
10 Kazug the Gigolo Mork's BackStabbers 15 1


Most MVPs Received
# Player Team MVPs Received
1 Moggargluk the Lady-Killer Mork's BackStabbers 4
2 Owen Pughe Ogham Stoners 3
2 Chosen of US Dollars We Need Change 3
3 Manawyddan Ogham Stoners 2
3 Swam in the Chernobyl River Chernobyl Powerplant Sunbathin 2
3 Deniz Law (BANTS) Underworld Denizes 2
3 Qin Chang Bants Gang Demons 2
3 Pryderi Bran Ogham Stoners 2
3 Ceaser Sea Salad Crispy Crusty Crabs 2
3 Pierogi Food for Thought inc 2


Most Fouls Committed
# Player Team Fouls Committed Played Turns
1 Dwysil Ogham Stoners 7 73
2 Denize Richards (BANTS) Underworld Denizes 6 55
3 Gilfaethwy Ogham Stoners 6 67
4 Hartwin Trauth Bants Gang Demons 6 74
5 Gronw Ogham Stoners 6 76
6 Gwydion Ogham Stoners 5 30
7 Stale Samantha Why Does It Hurt When I BANTS 5 33
8 Jack Vilebone Ogham Stoners 3 3
9 Zachary Strongstone strayan bants mate 3 6
10 Nice Cold VB strayan bants mate 3 19


Most Turns Played
# Player Team Turns Played
1 Pryderi Bran Ogham Stoners 162
2 Branwen Ferch Llyr Ogham Stoners 147
3 Meurig Ogham Stoners 141
4 Raddurrosh the Gently Mork's BackStabbers 135
5 Manawyddan Ogham Stoners 131
5 Dyfed Cigfa Ogham Stoners 131
6 Owen Pughe Ogham Stoners 126
6 Vazockrogne Mork's BackStabbers 126
7 Gulromak Bants Gang Demons 118
8 Dongrinech Bants Gang Demons 116


Most Interceptions Caught
# Player Team Interceptions Caught Played Turns
1 Hobo Bob We Need Change 1 52
Season 2
Season 2 ran from the 11th to the 21st August 2018.
It was open to teams with at least one frenzy player on their roster.
Final standings were determined by looking at each teams best 3 games. This was calculated using 3pts for a win, 1 pt of a draw, 1pt of each point of TD diff and 0.5pt for each cas caused.

Awards
2 Minos To Midnight!
Blood-Cola
Redtooth's Reavers
Nieglin Nomads
Jaws of the Abyss
Bantchester Dingleberries
Bantarats
Beffardo City Corsairs
Vikings of Ragnarock
Witches be Crazy
Sadistic Gentlemen
El'arafa Crows
Ancient Hounds
Witches of Science
Werewolf Gimmick
Best Frenz
Khorny Demons
Smells Like WetDog
Were For Art Thou
Discard Pile
Barbarians Destroy Everything
Half-Magic
Peter Rabbit Dark! Extreme!
Billabong Bay Banters
BANTS Kurgans
Golden Lammergeyers
Wer King Gheto Riks
Summoned Cyclones
Defenders of Erengrad
League Standings
Team Games W D L TDΔ Cas+ Points
2 Minos To Midnight! 3 3 0 0 7 8 20
Blood-Cola 3 3 0 0 5 12 20
Redtooth's Reavers 3 3 0 0 3 12 18
Nieglin Nomads 3 3 0 0 5 7 17.5
Jaws of the Abyss 3 1 2 0 2 17 15.5
Bantchester Dingleberries 3 1 2 0 2 10 12
Bantarats 3 2 0 1 1 8 11
Beffardo City Corsairs 3 1 1 1 2 10 11
Vikings of Ragnarock 3 1 1 1 0 13 10.5
Witches be Crazy 3 1 2 0 1 7 9.5
Sadistic Gentlemen 2 1 0 1 0 8 7
El'arafa Crows 3 1 1 1 0 6 7
Ancient Hounds 1 1 0 0 1 2 5
Witches of Science 2 1 0 1 -2 6 4
Werewolf Gimmick 3 0 2 1 -1 6 4
Best Frenz 2 1 0 1 0 1 3.5
Khorny Demons 1 0 1 0 0 3 2.5
Smells Like WetDog 1 0 1 0 0 3 2.5
Were For Art Thou 1 0 1 0 0 2 2
Discard Pile 1 0 1 0 0 1 1.5
Barbarians Destroy Everything 1 0 1 0 0 1 1.5
Half-Magic 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Peter Rabbit Dark! Extreme! 1 0 0 1 -1 3 0.5
Billabong Bay Banters 1 0 0 1 -1 1 -0.5
BANTS Kurgans 1 0 0 1 -1 1 -0.5
Golden Lammergeyers 1 0 0 1 -2 1 -1.5
Wer King Gheto Riks 1 0 0 1 -2 1 -1.5
Summoned Cyclones 1 0 0 1 -2 0 -2
Defenders of Erengrad 1 0 0 1 -2 0 -2



Most Casualties Caused
# Player Team Casualties Caused Blocks Thrown
1 King Blood-Cola Blood-Cola 12 52
2 Motral Jaws of the Abyss 10 53
3 Skreg Stoutbender Beffardo City Corsairs 5 33
4 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 5 58
5 Marie Curie Witches of Science 4 14
6 Scrumpy the Troll Bantchester Dingleberries 4 27
7 Kogrys Jaws of the Abyss 4 34
8 Chukrowr Jaws of the Abyss 4 35
9 Plaguefang Redtooth's Reavers 4 49
10 Obligatory Frenzy Dude Bantarats 3 6


Most Blocks Thrown
# Player Team Blocks Thrown Played Turns
1 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 58 124
2 Naudif the Enlightened Nieglin Nomads 56 89
3 Hondek Jaws of the Abyss 54 93
4 Motral Jaws of the Abyss 53 91
5 King Blood-Cola Blood-Cola 52 63
6 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 50 122
7 Plaguefang Redtooth's Reavers 49 135
8 Saviug the Purifier Nieglin Nomads 46 90
9 Xithyl the Redeemer Nieglin Nomads 42 94
10 Golden Goose 2 Minos To Midnight! 37 64


Most Completions Thrown
# Player Team Completions Thrown Yards Passed
1 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 3 5
2 Banphore Were For Art Thou 2 2
2 'Gold Tooth' Carl de la Plata Jaws of the Abyss 2 2
3 Blackfur Redtooth's Reavers 2 -2
4 Barry The Bury Boner Smells Like WetDog 1 8
5 Maternal Heart Billabong Bay Banters 1 6
5 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 1 6
5 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 1 6
5 Cause Beer Half-Magic 1 6
6 Dario Porto Beffardo City Corsairs 1 5
6 Gull [L] Witches be Crazy 1 5


Most Passing Yards
# Player Team Passing Yards Completions Thrown
1 Barry The Bury Boner Smells Like WetDog 8 1
2 Maternal Heart Billabong Bay Banters 6 1
2 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 6 1
2 Ibehu Sadistic Gentlemen 6 1
2 Cause Beer Half-Magic 6 1
3 Dario Porto Beffardo City Corsairs 5 1
3 Gull [L] Witches be Crazy 5 1
4 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 5 3
5 Reflect, Child of Potential Discard Pile 4 1
5 The Shrew Peter Rabbit Dark! Extreme! 4 1
5 Sneaky Bantarats 4 1


Most Touchdowns Scored
# Player Team Touchdowns Scored Played Turns
1 Jaws of the War Machine 2 Minos To Midnight! 4 62
2 Hurnt the Contagious Nieglin Nomads 4 97
3 Hayden 'Two-Finger' Hamet Jaws of the Abyss 3 50
4 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 3 74
5 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 3 124
6 Slippy Bantarats 2 27
7 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 2 34
8 Willa Nighthawk [L] Witches be Crazy 2 38
9 They Paint The Spiders El'arafa Crows 2 46
10 Glamour, The Fortune, The Pain! 2 Minos To Midnight! 2 48


Most Rushing Yards
# Player Team Rushing Yards Played Turns
1 Redtooth Redtooth's Reavers 93 99
2 'Gold Tooth' Carl de la Plata Jaws of the Abyss 91 72
3 Greyeyes Redtooth's Reavers 82 107
4 Hurnt the Contagious Nieglin Nomads 78 97
5 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 73 74
6 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 62 64
7 Love of Living Death 2 Minos To Midnight! 58 55
8 Slippy Bantarats 44 27
9 Xithyl the Redeemer Nieglin Nomads 39 94
10 Velma, riding Big Chunks Bantchester Dingleberries 38 55


Most Spps Earned
# Player Team Spps Earned MVPs Received
1 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 29 2
2 King Blood-Cola Blood-Cola 24 0
3 Redtooth Redtooth's Reavers 23 2
4 Motral Jaws of the Abyss 20 0
5 Hurnt the Contagious Nieglin Nomads 20 1
6 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 19 2
6 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 19 2
6 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 19 2
7 'Gold Tooth' Carl de la Plata Jaws of the Abyss 18 2
8 Hondek Jaws of the Abyss 17 3


Most MVPs Received
# Player Team MVPs Received
1 Hondek Jaws of the Abyss 3
2 Blood-Cola Mascot Blood-Cola 2
2 Shoot To Maim 2 Minos To Midnight! 2
2 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 2
2 Slippy Bantarats 2
2 They Paint The Spiders El'arafa Crows 2
2 Redtooth Redtooth's Reavers 2
2 Carl Thonious Sadistic Gentlemen 2
2 ROCK Vikings of Ragnarock 2
2 Xithyl the Redeemer Nieglin Nomads 2
2 What the Vikings of Ragnarock 2
2 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 2
2 'Gold Tooth' Carl de la Plata Jaws of the Abyss 2


Most Fouls Committed
# Player Team Fouls Committed Played Turns
1 Dogkiller Redtooth's Reavers 18 91
2 Human Flames 2 Minos To Midnight! 7 11
3 Cheese Bantchester Dingleberries 7 24
4 Dario Porto Beffardo City Corsairs 7 44
5 Ninja Pockets Bantchester Dingleberries 5 29
6 Slashnose Slickfin Jaws of the Abyss 4 11
7 They Contemplate Forgiveness El'arafa Crows 4 15
8 Sweats Bantchester Dingleberries 4 29
9 Ugroth Bolgrot Best Frenz 3 4
10 Marcus Trident Beffardo City Corsairs 3 17


Most Turns Played
# Player Team Turns Played
1 Plaguefang Redtooth's Reavers 135
2 Ripclaw Redtooth's Reavers 124
3 Eyebiter Redtooth's Reavers 122
4 Quickfilcher Redtooth's Reavers 118
5 Blackfur Redtooth's Reavers 112
6 Greyeyes Redtooth's Reavers 107
7 Redtooth Redtooth's Reavers 99
8 Hurnt the Contagious Nieglin Nomads 97
9 Poisonpaw Redtooth's Reavers 94
9 Xithyl the Redeemer Nieglin Nomads 94
9 Childsnatcher Redtooth's Reavers 94


Most Interceptions Caught
# Player Team Interceptions Caught Played Turns
1 Sin Cara Werewolf Gimmick 1 34
Season 6
Season 6 ran from the 15th to the 22nd September 2018.
It was open to all teams, with a 1 minute turn limit.
Final standings were determined by looking at each teams best 3 games. This was calculated using 3pts for a win, 1 pt of a draw, 1pt of each point of TD diff and 0.5pt for each cas caused.

Awards
"" Ogham Stoners
Wer King Gheto Riks
Beffardo City Corsairs
Gospodar Winged Lancers
Every Which Were But Wolf
Eraserheads
Werewolf Gimmick
Bantsville Bears
strayan bants mate
Broken Toof Japers
Line In The Sand
Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her!
Echo and the Treemen
BANTonnian
(BANTS) Underworld Denizes
Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc
2 Minos To Midnight!
Blood-Cola
Happy Hugs Hungs
League Standings
Team Games W D L TDΔ Cas+ Points
Ogham Stoners 3 3 0 0 65 13 20.5
Wer King Gheto Riks 3 3 0 0 6 9 19.5
Beffardo City Corsairs 3 3 0 0 5 4 16
Gospodar Winged Lancers 3 2 0 1 8 2 15
Every Which Were But Wolf 3 2 0 1 4 8 14
Eraserheads 3 3 0 0 3 3 13.5
Bantsville Bears 3 2 0 1 0 5 8.5
strayan bants mate 3 1 0 2 1 6 7
Broken Toof Japers 2 1 1 0 1 4 7
Line In The Sand 1 1 0 0 1 2 5
Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 3 1 0 2 -2 4 3
Echo and the Treemen 1 0 1 0 0 4 3
Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 2 1 0 1 0 4 5
BANTonnian 1 0 0 1 -1 5 1.5
(BANTS) Underworld Denizes 2 0 1 1 -1 2 1
Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc 3 0 1 2 -3 5 0.5
Khorny Demons 2 1 0 1 0 2 4
2 Minos To Midnight! 1 0 0 1 -1 1 -0.5
Blood-Cola 1 0 0 1 -3 3 -1.5
Happy Hugs Hungs 2 0 0 2 -5 4 -3



Most Casualties Caused
# Player Team Casualties Caused Blocks Thrown
1 Boudica the Oak Wer King Gheto Riks 6 75
2 Vercingetorix the Dragon Wer King Gheto Riks 5 56
3 Dyfed Cigfa Ogham Stoners 4 27
4 Sir Fast BANTonnian 3 7
5 Ulster the Druid Wer King Gheto Riks 3 43
6 Xavier Hardrock Wer King Gheto Riks 2 3
7 Never Stop Echo and the Treemen 2 7
7 Blood-Cola Mascot Blood-Cola 2 7
8 Scott Schedulingbants Bantsville Bears 2 13
9 Meurig Ogham Stoners 2 14


Most Blocks Thrown
# Player Team Blocks Thrown Played Turns
1 Boudica the Oak Wer King Gheto Riks 75 122
2 Vercingetorix the Dragon Wer King Gheto Riks 56 124
3 Ulster the Druid Wer King Gheto Riks 43 101
4 Skreg Stoutbender Beffardo City Corsairs 40 64
5 Old Lemonhead Beffardo City Corsairs 39 64
5 Clive Palmer strayan bants mate 39 64
6 Zugavath Eraserheads 37 83
7 Jurghul Eraserheads 33 92
8 Pryderi Bran Ogham Stoners 32 47
9 Kraldramli Windlass Beffardo City Corsairs 32 62


Most Completions Thrown
# Player Team Completions Thrown Yards Passed
1 Echo Every Which Were But Wolf 4 21
2 Steve Superbants Bantsville Bears 3 12
3 Scottie McBants Bantsville Bears 2 14
4 Neidhard Fichtner Gospodar Winged Lancers 2 6
5 Filthiest Player In The Game Line In The Sand 1 7
6 Repentant Driller Line In The Sand 1 6
7 Lubragh Black Flame Eraserheads 1 3
8 Black Blood Werewolf Gimmick 1 2
8 Putnam Every Which Were But Wolf 1 2
9 Gregory Greatbants Bantsville Bears 1 1


Most Passing Yards
# Player Team Passing Yards Completions Thrown
1 Echo Every Which Were But Wolf 21 4
2 Scottie McBants Bantsville Bears 14 2
3 Steve Superbants Bantsville Bears 12 3
4 Filthiest Player In The Game Line In The Sand 7 1
5 Repentant Driller Line In The Sand 6 1
6 Neidhard Fichtner Gospodar Winged Lancers 6 2
7 Lubragh Black Flame Eraserheads 3 1
8 Eggz Benedick Broken Toof Japers 2 0
8 War Machine Werewolf Gimmick 2 0
9 Black Blood Werewolf Gimmick 2 1
9 Putnam Every Which Were But Wolf 2 1


Most Touchdowns Scored
# Player Team Touchdowns Scored Played Turns
1 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 6 63
2 Finn the Brave Wer King Gheto Riks 6 123
3 Hagen Thälmann Gospodar Winged Lancers 4 40
4 Yellow Dog jr. Werewolf Gimmick 3 45
5 Ludger Henze Gospodar Winged Lancers 3 46
6 Clyde Every Which Were But Wolf 3 47
7 Mr Hoppy Broken Toof Japers 2 16
8 Clwyd Ogham Stoners 2 19
9 Pebr Ogham Stoners 2 36
10 Curt Taussig Gospodar Winged Lancers 2 45


Most Rushing Yards
# Player Team Rushing Yards Played Turns
1 Finn the Brave Wer King Gheto Riks 194 123
2 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 125 63
3 Lubragh Black Flame Eraserheads 88 84
4 Chicken Parmy strayan bants mate 69 63
5 Scottie McBants Bantsville Bears 58 72
6 Yellow Dog jr. Werewolf Gimmick 55 45
7 Veena the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 54 44
8 Pebr Ogham Stoners 44 36
9 Courier Borin Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc 42 28
10 Echo Every Which Were But Wolf 41 39


Most Spps Earned
# Player Team Spps Earned MVPs Received
1 Finn the Brave Wer King Gheto Riks 28 2
2 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 23 1
3 Chicken Parmy strayan bants mate 17 1
3 Boudica the Oak Wer King Gheto Riks 17 1
4 Yellow Dog jr. Werewolf Gimmick 16 1
4 Ludger Henze Gospodar Winged Lancers 16 1
5 Lubragh Black Flame Eraserheads 16 2
6 Clyde Every Which Were But Wolf 14 1
7 Scott Schedulingbants Bantsville Bears 14 2
7 Clive Palmer strayan bants mate 14 2


Most MVPs Received
# Player Team MVPs Received
1 Branwen Ferch Llyr Ogham Stoners 2
1 Finn the Brave Wer King Gheto Riks 2
1 Lubragh Black Flame Eraserheads 2
1 Scott Schedulingbants Bantsville Bears 2
1 Clive Palmer strayan bants mate 2
2 Harold Darkbone Wer King Gheto Riks 1
2 Old Lemonhead Beffardo City Corsairs 1
2 Zugavath Eraserheads 1
2 Chicken Parmy strayan bants mate 1
2 Yellow Dog jr. Werewolf Gimmick 1
2 Gummagh Eraserheads 1
2 Omar Gospodar Winged Lancers 1
2 Taanyth Starboard Beffardo City Corsairs 1
2 Sir Hog BANTonnian 1
2 Deniz Van Outen (BANTS) Underworld Denizes 1
2 Paddy O’Bants Bantsville Bears 1
2 Shirley the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 1
2 Ludger Henze Gospodar Winged Lancers 1
2 Aouregen Meheust Happy Hugs Hungs 1
2 Jurghul Eraserheads 1
2 The Cutter Echo and the Treemen 1
2 King Blood-Cola Blood-Cola 1
2 Orville Every Which Were But Wolf 1
2 Fairy Bread strayan bants mate 1
2 Rudiger Wheel Beffardo City Corsairs 1
2 Courier Gronnur Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc 1
2 Sean Cleartree Wer King Gheto Riks 1
2 Clyde Every Which Were But Wolf 1
2 Boudica the Oak Wer King Gheto Riks 1
2 Courier Borin Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc 1
2 Hallstaat d Galli Wer King Gheto Riks 1
2 Durrow RedBeard Wer King Gheto Riks 1
2 Technician Randviður Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc 1
2 Preety the Marceline Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 1
2 Derick Dirtybants Bantsville Bears 1
2 Philo Beddoe Every Which Were But Wolf 1
2 The Professional Werewolf Gimmick 1
2 Curt Taussig Gospodar Winged Lancers 1
2 Skoor Gasch Eraserheads 1
2 Mc Cornishh the Lup Wer King Gheto Riks 1
2 Anuj Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 1
2 Steve Superbants Bantsville Bears 1
2 Ruk Stonebender Happy Hugs Hungs 1
2 Discodude Broken Toof Japers 1
2 Volador Werewolf Gimmick 1
2 Riluaneth Sailfast Beffardo City Corsairs 1
2 Lavista Line In The Sand 1
2 Deniz Bergkamp (BANTS) Underworld Denizes 1
2 Ringwald Broken Toof Japers 1
2 Dyfed Cigfa Ogham Stoners 1
2 Golden Goose 2 Minos To Midnight! 1


Most Fouls Committed
# Player Team Fouls Committed Played Turns
1 Marcus Trident Beffardo City Corsairs 13 41
2 Myfanwy Ogham Stoners 8 29
3 Rudiger Wheel Beffardo City Corsairs 6 38
4 Foreman Daldrak Dorftech Mechanised Bants, Inc 5 10
5 Denize Richards (BANTS) Underworld Denizes 4 25
6 Gilfaethwy Ogham Stoners 4 31
7 Veenu Nehekhara! But I Just Met Her! 4 38
8 Steven Rudder Beffardo City Corsairs 3 4
9 Prydwen Ogham Stoners 3 8
10 Steve Beffardo City Corsairs 3 21


Most Turns Played
# Player Team Turns Played
1 Vercingetorix the Dragon Wer King Gheto Riks 124
2 Harold Darkbone Wer King Gheto Riks 123
2 Finn the Brave Wer King Gheto Riks 123
2 Durrow RedBeard Wer King Gheto Riks 123
3 Boudica the Oak Wer King Gheto Riks 122
4 Mac Dhato Wer King Gheto Riks 117
5 Hallstaat d Galli Wer King Gheto Riks 101
5 Ulster the Druid Wer King Gheto Riks 101
6 Sean Cleartree Wer King Gheto Riks 97
7 Jurghul Eraserheads 92


Most Interceptions Caught
# Player Team Interceptions Caught Played Turns
1 Orville Every Which Were But Wolf 1 45
2 Chicken Parmy strayan bants mate 1 63
3 Scottie McBants Bantsville Bears 1 72
4 Ulster the Druid Wer King Gheto Riks 1 101