43 coaches online • Server time: 11:37
* * * Did you know? The most touchdowns in a single match is 23.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post ramchop takes on the...goto Post How to recover the e...goto Post World Cup Warm up 20...
White Isle Retail
P [L] Orc
White Isle League
Sponsored By:

Sponsor-Name: Southern Albion Steam Traction Co.




Starting out as a club for retail apprentices to get some healthy exercise on their half day holiday each week. It was soon discovered that there was an opportunity for free advertising that could be profitable to the retail consortium backing the team.
They joined the White Isle league for season 16 and were promoted to the Conferences after season 17. They made steady progress & won the Lion conference in season 20. Promoted to the Premier division they finished 2nd in season 21 then went one better being crowned Premier Champions the next season.
Then it all went wrong. Prima Donna players demanded high wages & employed Goblin agents to extort the maximum from the club. Relegated in season 23 they then spent 13 seasons drifting in the conferences.
In season 36 they won the Unicorn conference to return to the Premier division where they belong!
Then in season 38 they are relegated again and almost go out of business. This resulted in them not playing in season 39.
SeasonGamesTDCasComIntSpp
Sixteen89123083
Seventeen69175188
Eighteen772460100
Nineteen76194085
Twenty58263085
Twenty one9103760141
Twenty two8133670143
Twenty three994040147
Twenty four67156087
Twenty five64176075
Twenty six64138084
Twenty seven73206090
Twenty eight67196091
Twenty nine76176087
Thirty892230116
Thirty One6102080108
Thirty Two75176086
Thirty three7131711114
Thirty Four782040104
Thirty Five77131185
Thirty Six7101730102
Thirty Seven88164098
Thirty Eight871960101

SeasonDetails
SixteenAlbany Regional 2nd 26 points.
SeventeenMorien Regional 2nd = 24points.
EighteenDragon Conference 3rd 18 points
NineteenDragon Conference 5th 16 points
TwentyLion Conference Champion 32 points
Twenty onePremier Division 2nd 31 Points
Twenty twoPremier Division Champions 39 points
Twenty threePremier Division 7th 22 points
Twenty fourUnicorn Conference 4th 24 points
Twenty fiveUnicorn Conference 6th 16 points
Twenty sixDragon Conference 6th 14 points
Twenty sevenLion Conference 6th 12 points
Twenty eightGryphon Conference 6th 19 points
Twenty nineUnicorn Conference 4th 17 points
ThirtyGryphon Conference 2nd on TD difference 26 points
Thirty OneUnicorn Conference 3rd 22 points
Thirty Two Lion Conference 7th 15 points
Thirty ThreeGryphon Conference 3rd on Head to Head 1st = on 28 points & Play off 1st round
Thirty fourUnicorn Conference 4th 21 points
Thirty fiveLion Conference 2nd 25 points & Play off 1st round
Thirty sixUnicorn Conference 1st = 25 points Top on TD difference
Thirty SevenPremier Division 6th 24 points
Thirty EightPremier Division 10th 10 points


TopName#
GamesWallace Waite
109
Completions (123)Russell Hobbs
35
Touchdowns (182)Wallace Waite
64
Interceptions (4)Clement Brewer
Timothy White
Excise Duty
Frederick Rushbrooke
1
Casualties (419)John Cadbury
43
Most Valuable Player (166)William Worthington
8
Star Player Points (2345)Wallace Waite
294
Passing (384)Russell Hobbs
139
Rushing (4162)Wallace Waite
1536
Blocks (8157)Tom Spencer
646
Fouls (254)James Kemsey Wilkinson
81
Scoring ThrowerWallace Waite
27
Blocking ThrowerWallace Waite
20
Blocking ScorerWallace Waite
20
TripleWallace Waite
20
All-rounderTimothy White
1




View Log | Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
Progression: Standard
# Name Position Ma St Ag Av Skills Inj G Cp Td It Cs vp Sp Cost  
1Timothy WhiteBlitzer6339Block, Tackle, Mighty Blow, Guard, Strip Ball, Pro 9738132310880k (80+100k) 
2John CourageBlitzer6339Block, Mighty Blow, Guard 13010332480k (80+40k) 
3William WorthingtonBlitzer7429Block, Mighty Blow, Tackle, Guard, +ST, +MA-ag8109040814780k (80+140k) 
4Wallace WaiteBlitzer6449Block, +AG, Dodge, Sure Hands, Tackle, Mighty Blow, +ST 1092764020729480k (80+180k) 
5Jasper ConranBlack Orc Blocker4429  200010280k (80+0k) 
6Tom SpencerBlack Orc Blocker4429Block, Mighty Blow, Dodge, Guard, Stand Firm 990003448880k (80+110k) 
7William MorrisBlack Orc Blocker4429  200000080k (80+0k) 
8Armitage ShanksBlack Orc Blocker4429  700010280k (80+0k) 
9Joseph William ThorntonLineman5339Dirty Player, Wrestle 82000131750k (50+40k) 
10 Frederick RushbrookeLineman5339Block, Fend 33111021650k (50+40k) 
11Harvey NicholsLineman5339Block, Fendm20000042050k (0k) 
12Ben ShermanLineman5339Block 710001650k (50+20k) 
16Harry Gordon SelfridgeThrower4448Sure Hands, Pass, +ST, Block, Leader, Kick, +AG-ma5321110569470k (70+150k) 
12 players (+1 player missing next game)  
Coach: Cyrus-Havoc Re-Rolls (120k): 3  
Race: Orc Fan Factor: 6  
Team Value: 1970k Assistant Coaches: 0  
Treasury: 930000 Cheerleaders: 0  
Tournament Weight: 2060k Apothecary: Yes  

Games Played:165 (64/44/57) |TD Diff:2 (183 - 181) |Cas Diff:210 (264/160/62 - 160/86/30)
Last Opponent: Salamonis Glory