33 coaches online • Server time: 01:16
* * * Did you know? The highest gate in a single match is 243000.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post SRgoto Post FUMBBLer of the Year...goto Post Improbable Dice
Nuts n' Bolts
Retired [L] Necromantic Horror
Background
Some would say the name Nuts n' Bolts refers to what keeps the players together, in fact it was originally the teams nickname and arose from the fact the team played on a ground owned by The Southern Albion Steam Traction Co.

The home supporters stand being constructed of bolted steel beams that were barely high enough for a tall Dwarf to comfortably stand under. The cry come on you Nuts n’ Bolts was frequently heard from here although there is some dispute if this was exactly what they shouted. One of the more printable versions was ‘O Nuts’!

The team has also been known as:
Essetesford Railway
Essetesford Town

New owners are rumoured to be changing the name again to Essetesford United. But the supporters will continue to shout 'Come on you Nuts n’ Bolts or Up the Town as they have always done in the past!

Essetesford is Located on the edge of the Andredswald Forest in Anderida in the South eastern corner of Albion.
Team colours are Green & White.



SeasonDetails
TwelveLeague Two, 7th with 5 points & 2nd round of League Cup
ThirteenLeague Two 2nd 11 points (Promoted) Cup 1st round
FourteenChampionship 1st 19 points (Promoted) Cup Finalists
FifteenPremiership 3rd 18 points Cup Finalists
SixteenPremiership Champions 21 points Cup 2nd round
SeventeenPremiership 7th 11 points & Cup 1st round
EighteenPremiership 7th 10 points & Cup 1st round
NineteenPremiership 7th 11 points
ThirtyLeague One 8th (Last!)4 points & League Cup Finalists
Thirty oneChampionship 5th 9 points & Cup 3rd round
Thirty TwoPremiership 8th 5 points & Cup Finalist
Thirty ThreePremiership


SeasonGamesTDCasComIntSpp
Twelve972260114
Thirteen66233097
Fourteen13202540177
Fifteen14204040190
Sixteen11162310134
Seventeen1081930105
Eighteen1082030107
Nineteen791651110
Thirty11103260135
Thirty one9102350109
Thirty Two13184750186
Thirty Three4382041



Season 14Season 16


TopName#
Games
Paul Carlton
95
Completions (47)
Seth Vafadis
7
Touchdowns (132)
Seth Vafadis
22
Interceptions (3)
Jeff Ross
Neil Howell
Steve Brignal
1
Casualties (218)
Andy Pearson
21
Most Valuable Player (117)
Andy Pearson
Liam Fox
6
Star Player Points (1470)
Seth Vafadis
96
Passing (143)
Dave Arter
Frank Ovard
19
Rushing (2951)
Seth Vafadis
541
Blocks (5088)
Andy Pearson
318
Fouls (381)
Paul Carlton
96
Scoring Thrower
Seth Vafadis
7
Blocking Thrower
Neil Howell
Seth Vafadis
4
Blocking Scorer
Mark Stanton
10
Triple
Seth Vafadis
4
All-rounder
Jeff Ross
Neil Howell
Steve Brignal
1

View Log | Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
Progression: Standard
# Name Position Ma St Ag Av Skills Inj G Cp Td It Cs vp Sp Cost  
1Bill DodgeWight Blitzer5338Block, Regeneration, Tackle, Mighty Blow, Guard-ma36300353490k (90+60k) 
2Alan BackWight Blitzer6338Block, Regeneration, Guard, Mighty Blow, Tackle, Strip Ball 490301155690k (90+80k) 
3Lee McRobertWerewolf8338Frenzy, Claw, Regeneration, Block 3010018120k (120+20k) 
4 Rudolf Propblade Skacel Zombie4328Regeneration, Dirty Player, Wrestle 78000252940k (40+40k) 
5 BrynjarZombie4328Regeneration 800000040k (40+0k) 
6Dave LeeGhoul Runner7337Dodge 200000070k (70+0k) 
7Phil SmithWerewolf8438Frenzy, Claw, Regeneration, +ST, Mighty Blow, Block 141109232120k (120+100k) 
8Seth VafadisGhoul Runner8337Dodge, Block, +MA, Sure Hands, Side Step, Sure Feet 507220439670k (70+110k) 
9Dave BristowZombie4328Regeneration 4800000040k (40+0k) 
10Tim SoutarZombie4328Regeneration, Dirty Player 3300011740k (40+20k) 
11Barry AgarZombie4328Regeneration 3400000040k (40+0k) 
12 Danny RoseZombie4328Regeneration 1500000040k (40+0k) 
13Terry HortonZombie4328Regeneration, Kick 4410001640k (40+20k) 
14Bob HarropFlesh Golem4429Stand Firm, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Block, Mighty Blow, Guard 2900012444110k (110+60k) 
15Paul CarltonZombie4328Regeneration, Dirty Player, Wrestle 96100253040k (40+40k) 
16Ricky PearsonFlesh Golem4428Stand Firm, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Block, Mighty Blow-av90005220110k (110+40k) 
16 players  
Coach: Cyrus-Havoc Re-Rolls (140k): 4  
Race: Necromantic Horror Fan Factor: 8  
Team Value: 2050k Assistant Coaches: 0  
Treasury: 1300000 Cheerleaders: 0  
Tournament Weight: 2050k Apothecary: No  

Games Played:118 (49/22/47) |TD Diff:-6 (132 - 138) |Cas Diff:-51 (153/92/51 - 171/108/68)
Last Opponent: FC Greengolstadt