57 coaches online • Server time: 17:26
* * * Did you know? Up until now, 1200772 players have died on the pitch.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post Dark elf league rost...goto Post New FUMBBL APIgoto Post Break tackle Vs Stan...
Group managers: WhatBall, opusthefowl
CFFL - Season 2



The Grey Cup
The Grey Cup is awarded to the team that wins the
championship and is the ultimate prize in the CFFL.

BC Felions
MVP - Haylie (Guard)

The Wooden Maple Syrup Ladle
The Ladle, though the tastiest award, is also the most dubious.
It is handed out to the team who finishes last in the league.

Waterloo Bulls
MVP - Ned Kelly (Grab)

WESTERN DIVISION
TeamGamesWinDrawLossPoints
Rottawa Rough Risers1793521
BC Felions1775519
Dumpsville Inuit1756616
Sasquishywan Gophers17210514
Winnipeg Claw Bombers1745813
Calgary Vanquishers1744912
EASTERN DIVISION
TeamGamesWinDrawLossPoints
Toronto Orconaughts17114226
Quebec Black Carnival1795323
Mo`real Als17103423
Hamilton TigerPact1765617
Waterloo Bulls1754814
Halifax Hrungnirs FC1715117
CFFL S2 Top Players
TopName#
Completions Sam "The Rifle" Etcheverry 29
Touchdowns Dieter Brock 11
Interceptions Mike Pringle 1
Casualties Ben Zambiasi 24
Most valuable player Rik 6
Star-player points Mike Pringle 55
Passer Sam "The Rifle" Etcheverry 98
Rusher Dieter Brock 293
Blocker Steve Morely 150
Fouler Susan 38
Scoring Thrower Sandrine Malamut 9
Blocking Scorer Mike Pringle 8
Blocking Thrower Mike Pringle 6
Triple Mike Pringle 6
All-rounder Mike Pringle 1
.
Player of the Year - Season 2
PlayerTeamBy the numbers
Mike PringleMo`real Als6 P, 8 TD, 1 INT, 9 CAS, 1 MVP - Pringle was simply awesome in season 2. He did it all for Montreal, and even managed to cheat death four times, unscathed.
Player of the Month - Season 2
PlayerTeamBy the numbers
1Sizzle BrowbeaterToronto Orconaughts4 TD, 3 CAS - Sizzle was a monster the first quarter of the season, scoring TDs and burying opponents.
2Mike CelluciCalgary Vanquishers3 P, 4 TD, 2 CAS, 61 B - Celluci simply dominated the second quarter of the season. His flair and prowess on field had the crowd hypnotized.
3Mike PringleMo`real Als1 P, 4 TD, 4 CAS - Yeah, ...he is that good.
4Buck PierceWinnipeg Claw Bombers3 TD, 2 CP - Buck goes on a tear, scoring 3 TDs and notching 2 completions for a combined offense of 84 Rushing and 8 Passing over 4 games.
Player of the Week - Season 2
PlayerTeamBy the numbers
1Harold "Prince Hal" PattersonMo`real Als(Co-winner) 2 P, 1 TD, 1 CAS - Hal was the consomate all-rounder in the game, passing, hitting and blocking.
1Mike CelluciCalgary Vanquishers(Co-winner) 1 P, 1 TD, 1 CAS - Celluci was reborn into the Vanquishers and came out with a vengeance.
2Sizzle BrowbeaterToronto Orconaughts2 TD, 1 CAS, 44 R - Sizzle impressed in a fine show of running back prowess, bowling over oppostion players on his way to the end zone.
3Mike CelluciCalgary Vanquishers1 TD, 1 CAS, MVP - Celluci continued to impress for Calgary, scoring the winning TD on the final play.
4Dieter BrockHamilton TigerPact2 TD, 42 R - Dashing Dieter again proved why he is the league's all-time leading rusher.
5Mike CelluciCalgary Vanquishers1 P, 3 TD, 1 CAS, 28 R - Words fail to describe the stellar rebirth of Celluci's career as a vampire star.
6Ulf SwiftmuscleDumpsville Inuit2 TD, 1 CAS - Clutch plays by the unlikely ball carrier bore out a win over the Winnipeg Claw Bombers.
7Jim CroodeRottawa Rough Risers2 CAS - Croode was all over the field, injuring and knocking out QC players. His clutch play kept QC off the Ottawa side of the pitch the entire game.
8SamanthaBC Felions2 TD - Samantha scored two in a winning effort for the BC gals.
9Gorg ElfeaterToronto Orconaughts5 CAS - "Gorg'n'Thorg" chewed up and spat out opponents all over the pitch.
10Magno RobervillQuebec Black Carnival2 CAS - Magno was key in helping QC in a 2-1 win over Hamilton, the biggest TV upset to date.
11Mike PringleMo`real Als2 TD, 2 CAS - A dominating player week in and week out, and this week he shines well above the rest.
12Brendan DunnWinnipeg Claw Bombers2 TD, 1 CAS - Dunn announced his arrival in the CFFL by killing a line-elf, rushing 18, and scoring two TDs in a crushing win over Halifax.
13Kate Lam Calgary Vanquishers(Co-winner) 2 P, 1 TD - Kate Lam almost single-handedly saves the game for Calagary.
13Sandrine Malamut Quebec Black Carnival(Co-winner) 1 P, 2 TD, 1 CAS - Quebec's witch orchestrated and executed a convincing win over Waterloo.
14Mishayla PottsSasquishywan Gophers(Co-winner) 1 CAS, MVP - The fans love Potts as she again came up big for the team - helping them capture their 2nd victory and keep playoff hopes alive for

the rabid fanbase!
14Ben ZambiasiHamilton TigerPact(Co-winner) 5 CAS - Big Ben zambonied the opposition into the pitch, but they kept regenrating.
15Rik, the kickerDumpsville Inuit1 TD, 1 CAS, MVP - He's witty and charming and the ladies love him! He did it all while maintaining that perfect smile that we've all come to love.
16Idaak ClawwarperQuebec Black Carnival1T D, 1 CAS, MVP - Idaak emerged as the QC team leader in a decisive win over Halifax.
17AzarBC Felions4 CAS - The team's leader dominated the Calgary vampires with her hard hitting.
Week 1
1Waterloo atWinnipeg1
3HalifaxatCalgary1
1QuebecatSaskatchewan1
1HamiltonatEdmonton2
3MontrealatBC1
1TorontoatOttawa1

Week 3
1Waterloo atCalgary2
1Winnipeg atHalifax0
2QuebecatEdmonton0
1Saskatchewan atHamilton1
1MontrealatOttawa2
0BC atToronto3

Week 5
1Waterloo atSaskatchewan1
0Winnipeg atQuebec2
1HamiltonatMontreal3
1Edmonton atBC1
0HalifaxatCalgary3
2TorontoatOttawa0

Week 7
0Waterloo atEdmonton2
0Winnipeg atHamilton2
1HalifaxatBC3
1Calgary atMontreal4
0QuebecatOttawa1
0Saskatchewan atToronto2

Week 9
1Waterloo atToronto2
0Winnipeg atOttawa2
1HalifaxatSaskatchewan1
1Calgary atQuebec1
0HamiltonatBC1
1Edmonton atMontreal2

Week 11
2Waterloo atHalifax1
1Winnipeg atCalgary1
1QuebecatBC2
0Saskatchewan atMontreal2
2HamiltonatToronto1
1Edmonton atOttawa3

Week 13
0Waterloo atQuebec2
1Winnipeg atSaskatchewan1
1HalifaxatHamilton1
3Calgary atEdmonton0
2MontrealatOttawa0
1BC atToronto2

Week 15
2QuebecatMontreal1
1Saskatchewan atBC1
0HalifaxatToronto3
0Calgary atOttawa2
0Waterloo atHamilton1
1Winnipeg atEdmonton1

Week 17
1HalifaxatMontreal2
2Calgary atBC1
3QuebecatSaskatchewan0
2HamiltonatEdmonton1
0Waterloo atWinnipeg1
2TorontoatOttawa0

Week 2
1Waterloo atHalifax1
2Winnipeg atCalgary0
1QuebecatHamilton1
1Saskatchewan atEdmonton1
1MontrealatToronto2
1BC atOttawa1

Week 4
2Waterloo atQuebec1
1Winnipeg atSaskatchewan1
1HalifaxatHamilton2
0Calgary atEdmonton3
2MontrealatToronto0
2BC atOttawa1

Week 6
0Waterloo atHamilton2
1Winnipeg atEdmonton2
3HalifaxatMontreal3
1Calgary atBC2
1QuebecatToronto1
0Saskatchewan atOttawa1

Week 8
0Waterloo atMontreal2
0Winnipeg atBC3
1QuebecatToronto1
0Saskatchewan atOttawa1
1HalifaxatEdmonton1
1Calgary atHamilton1

Week 10
2Waterloo atWinnipeg0
0HalifaxatToronto2
3Calgary atOttawa3
2QuebecatHamilton1
0Saskatchewan atEdmonton0
1MontrealatBC0

Week 12
2Waterloo atCalgary1
2Winnipeg atHalifax1
1QuebecatMontreal0
1Saskatchewan atBC1
0HamiltonatToronto1
1Edmonton atOttawa0

Week 14
1Waterloo atMontreal1
1Winnipeg atBC2
0HalifaxatQuebec4
1Calgary atSaskatchewan2
1HamiltonatOttawa2
0Edmonton atToronto2

Week 16
1Waterloo at (LOO gets win, TO tie, TTM bug)Toronto0*
1Winnipeg atOttawa2
0HalifaxatQuebec2
1Calgary atSaskatchewan2
1HamiltonatMontreal1
1Edmonton atBC1