68 coaches online • Server time: 17:01
* * * Did you know? The oldest player is Taku the Second with 615 games played.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post A Very Steely Setup ...goto Post Welcome Newcomers - ...goto Post Is kicking first wit...
Group managers: gjopie, flydd
Background
Filling the Ranked Grid may be the original challenge.
Filling the Box Grid may be the toughest challenge.
But filling the Stunty Grid is undoubtedly the best challenge.

This is the group that will track the progress of anyone who is aiming to complete the Stunty Grid. There are 256 games to be played - can you be the first to complete them all, and be declared a true Stunty Master?

Simply apply one stunty team to the group, and you'll be added to the competition.

As with the Box Grid group, all data comes from each coach's Statistics page (so doesn't include any stunty matches played in the old [L] division) - and is afterwards simply (and not completely automatically) analysed through a spreadsheet. Updates will only be made occasionally, but I will check periodically for new coaches and add them when I notice them.

Please note, games with and against grandfathered goblin & halfling teams don't count!


News
14/05/14: Group created.
15/05/14: 7 new members added.
20/05/14: 4 new members added.
30/05/14: First update made, plus 2 new members added.
16/06/14: Second update, plus 2 new members.
30/06/14: Lists updated, plus 2 new members added.
14/07/14: List updated, 3 new members.
01/08/14: List updated.
22/08/14: 1 new member added.
03/09/14: List updated.
03/10/14: List updated.
04/11/14: List updated, 2 new members added.
05/12/14: List updated, 1 new member added, first completion!
03/03/15: List updated, 1 new member added.
06/08/15: List updated, 2 new members added, second completion!


Awards
The following awards can be displayed proudly on your profile page (or anywhere else) once you've achieved the necessary amount of match-ups - please link back to this group to help spread the word.

25% Complete
(64 Different Match Ups)
50% Complete
(126 Different Match Ups)
75% Complete
(192 Different Match Ups)
100% Complete
(256 Different Match Ups)
Coaches:
ahalfling
azzie
DonKare
gjopie
luckyjim12
mr-maverick
Roland
Ryld
selfy74
SkavenLordVinshqueek
Whatball
xnoelx
Coaches:
Pentalarc
Coaches:
Duder
m0gw41
Coaches:
TheSyron
Mossbeard


Code for the logos:
25% complete:
[url=https://fumbbl.com/p/group&group=8985&op=view][img]https://fumbbl.com/i/427253[/img][/url]


50% complete:
[url=https://fumbbl.com/p/group&group=8985&op=view][img]https://fumbbl.com/i/427254[/img][/url]


75% complete:
[url=https://fumbbl.com/p/group&group=8985&op=view][img]https://fumbbl.com/i/427255[/img][/url]


100% complete:
[url=https://fumbbl.com/p/group&group=8985&op=view][img]https://fumbbl.com/i/427256[/img][/url]


Statistics
Here are the statistics for how the current members are all doing.

As in the Box group, I've included the Variety Indicator, which represents the variety of races each coach plays - the higher your indicator, the more different races you play, and the easier it is for other coaches to fill new grid spots.

Please note that progress is also measured under "score" in the group members tab

Last updated: 06/08/15
Next Update Due: 01/11/15

CoachMatchesMatch-UpsVarietyProgress
ahalfling1667749%30%
azzie23012270%48%
Bazakastine473129%12%
Dalfort635057%20%
Demercel111014%4%
DonKare17611163%43%
Duder30423388%91%
flydd785843%23%
gjopie1448653%34%
Leipziger_Waterbowl557%2%
Lorebass895335%21%
luckyjim1232111641%45%
member12341442914%11%
m0gw4140024086%94%
Mossbeard52425678%100%
mr-maverick2459747%38%
Pentalarc32118478%72%
pubstar15137%5%
Roland936535%25%
Ryld78311034%43%
selfy7416410354%40%
SkavenLordVinshqueek22612566%49%
Stonetroll983012%12%
TheSyron50725684%100%
Throweck544237%16%
Whatball32612657%49%
Woodpusher714947%19%
xnoelx5466821%27%


Completed Line Awards
Here, we keep track of any completed lines by coaches, as a mark of progress towards the final goal.

Team
Coaches Who've Completed
Albion Fae
TheSyron, Mossbeard, luckyjim12, m0gw41
Chaos Halflings
xnoelx, TheSyron, m0gw41, Whatball, Mossbeard, mr-maverick
Clan Eshin
TheSyron, Mossbeard, Duder
Forest Goblins
TheSyron, m0gw41, Mossbeard
Gnoblars
Duder, TheSyron, Mossbeard, m0gw41
Gnomes
Ryld, TheSyron, SkavenLordVinshqueek, Mossbeard
Goblin Cheaters
luckyjim12, TheSyron, Mossbeard
Halfling Pros
TheSyron, Mossbeard
Horrors
xnoelx, TheSyron, Roland, Mossbeard
Nurglings
TheSyron, Mossbeard
Pygmies
Duder, TheSyron, m0gw41, Mossbeard
Skinks
Duder, TheSyron, Mossbeard
Skryre Slaves
Ryld, DonKare, TheSyron, m0gw41, Mossbeard
Snotlings
m0gw41, selfy74, Pentalarc, TheSyron, Mossbeard, Duder
Squig Herders
Roland, TheSyron, Mossbeard
Strigoyan
TheSyron, Mossbeard