25 coaches online • Server time: 08:40
* * * Did you know? The most touchdowns in a single match is 23.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post ETA on seasonsgoto Post Secret League Americ...goto Post double on MA10 gutte...
Nuts n' Bolts
P [L] Necromantic Horror
Background
Some would say the name Nuts n' Bolts refers to what keeps the players together, in fact it was originally the teams nickname and arose from the fact the team played on a ground owned by The Southern Albion Steam Traction Co.

The home supporters stand being constructed of bolted steel beams that were barely high enough for a tall Dwarf to comfortably stand under. The cry come on you Nuts n’ Bolts was frequently heard from here although there is some dispute if this was exactly what they shouted. One of the more printable versions was ‘O Nuts’!

The team has also been known as:
Essetesford Railway
Essetesford Town

New owners are rumoured to be changing the name again to Essetesford United. But the supporters will continue to shout 'Come on you Nuts n’ Bolts or Up the Town as they have always done in the past!

Essetesford is Located on the edge of the Andredswald Forest in Anderida in the South eastern corner of Albion.
Team colours are Green & White.



SeasonDetails
TwelveLeague Two, 7th with 5 points & 2nd round of League Cup
ThirteenLeague Two 2nd 11 points (Promoted) Cup 1st round
FourteenChampionship 1st 19 points (Promoted) Cup Finalists
FifteenPremiership 3rd 18 points Cup Finalists
SixteenPremiership Champions 21 points Cup 2nd round
SeventeenPremiership 7th 11 points & Cup 1st round
EighteenPremiership 7th 10 points & Cup 1st round
NineteenPremiership 7th 11 points


SeasonGamesTDCasComIntSpp
Twelve972260114
Thirteen66233097
Fourteen13202540177
Fifteen14204040190
Sixteen11162310134
Seventeen1081930105
Eighteen1082030107
Nineteen791651110



Season 14Season 16




Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
Progression: Standard
#NamePositionMaStAgAvSkillsInjGCpTdItCsvpSpCostOp
1Bill DodgeWight Blitzer6338Block, Regeneration 200000090k (90+0k) 
2Alan BackWight Blitzer6338Block, Regeneration, Guard, Mighty Blow 15010132090k (90+40k) 
3Neil HowellGhoul Runner6337Dodge, Block, Side Step-ma24411422770k (70+40k) 
4 Rudolf Propblade Skacel Zombie4328Regeneration, Dirty Player, Wrestle 45000252940k (40+40k) 
5Roy HodgsonFlesh Golem4429Regeneration, Stand Firm, Thick Skull 5000102110k (110+0k) 
6Bobby NashFlesh Golem4429Regeneration, Stand Firm, Thick Skull 18000102110k (110+0k) 
8Seth VafadisGhoul Runner7337Dodge, Block 16210011070k (70+20k) 
9Dave BristowZombie4328Regeneration 1300000040k (40+0k) 
10John MillarZombie4328Regeneration, Block 1110011840k (40+20k) 
11Alan MortonWerewolf8338Claw, Frenzy, Regeneration, Block, Dodge, Tackle, Side Step 3206011355120k (120+80k) 
12Charlie WilliamsWerewolf8438Claw, Frenzy, Regeneration, +ST, Block 150304122120k (120+70k) 
13Terry HortonZombie4328Regeneration 910000140k (40+0k) 
15Paul CarltonZombie4328Regeneration, Dirty Player, Wrestle 62000152740k (40+40k) 
13 players  
Coach:Cyrus-Havoc Re-Rolls (140k):3  
Race:Necromantic Horror Fan Factor:6  
Team Value:1620k Assistant Coaches:1  
Treasury:1310000 Cheerleaders:1  
Tournament Weight:1620k Apothecary:No  

Games Played:83 (39/14/30) |TD Diff:7 (96 - 89) |Cas Diff:-51 (92/66/34 - 124/74/45)
Last Opponent: Charlton Unathletic