46 coaches online • Server time: 17:11
* * * Did you know? The best interceptor is Leena with 22 interceptions.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post Is 60 too old to pla...goto Post Logo editing : Wave ...goto Post SWL Fantasy League S...
Nuts n' Bolts
P [L] Necromantic Horror
Background
Some would say the name Nuts n' Bolts refers to what keeps the players together, in fact it was originally the teams nickname and arose from the fact the team played on a ground owned by The Southern Albion Steam Traction Co.

The home supporters stand being constructed of bolted steel beams that were barely high enough for a tall Dwarf to comfortably stand under. The cry come on you Nuts n’ Bolts was frequently heard from here although there is some dispute if this was exactly what they shouted. One of the more printable versions was ‘O Nuts’!

The team has also been known as:
Essetesford Railway
Essetesford Town

New owners are rumoured to be changing the name again to Essetesford United. But the supporters will continue to shout 'Come on you Nuts n’ Bolts or Up the Town as they have always done in the past!

Essetesford is Located on the edge of the Andredswald Forest in Anderida in the South eastern corner of Albion.
Team colours are Green & White.



SeasonDetails
TwelveLeague Two, 7th with 5 points & 2nd round of League Cup
ThirteenLeague Two 2nd 11 points (Promoted) Cup 1st round
FourteenChampionship 1st 19 points (Promoted) Cup Finalists
FifteenPremiership 3rd 18 points Cup Finalists
SixteenPremiership Champions 21 points Cup 2nd round
SeventeenPremiership 7th 11 points & Cup 1st round
EighteenPremiership 7th 10 points & Cup 1st round
NineteenPremiership 7th 11 points
ThirtyLeague One 8th (Last!)4 points & League Cup Finalists


SeasonGamesTDCasComIntSpp
Twelve972260114
Thirteen66233097
Fourteen13202540177
Fifteen14204040190
Sixteen11162310134
Seventeen1081930105
Eighteen1082030107
Nineteen791651110
Thirty11103260135



Season 14Season 16


TopName#
Games
Paul Carlton
73
Completions (36)
Dave Arter
6
Touchdowns (106)
John Whitehouse
18
Interceptions (3)
Jeff Ross
Neil Howell
Steve Brignal
1
Casualties (172)
Andy Pearson
21
Most Valuable Player (94)
Andy Pearson
Liam Fox
6
Star Player Points (1174)
Andy Pearson
72
Passing (113)
Dave Arter
19
Rushing (2393)
Dave Arter
452
Blocks (4160)
Andy Pearson
318
Fouls (281)
Paul Carlton
66
Scoring Thrower
Dave Arter
6
Blocking Thrower
Neil Howell
4
Blocking Scorer
Mark Stanton
10
Triple
Nicky Dent
John Whitehouse
Steve Brignal
2
All-rounder
Jeff Ross
Neil Howell
Steve Brignal
1

Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
Progression: Standard
#NamePositionMaStAgAvSkillsInjGCpTdItCsvpSpCostOp
1Bill DodgeWight Blitzer6338Block, Regeneration, Tackle 1310001690k (90+20k) 
2Alan BackWight Blitzer6338Block, Regeneration, Guard, Mighty Blow, Tackle 26020733590k (90+60k) 
3Alan DennisWerewolf8338Frenzy, Claw, Regeneration 4010003120k (120+0k) 
4 Rudolf Propblade Skacel Zombie4328Regeneration, Dirty Player, Wrestle 55000252940k (40+40k) 
5Roy HodgsonFlesh Golem4429Stand Firm, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Block 160001212110k (110+20k) 
6 George VilewingZombie4328Regeneration 800000040k (40+0k) 
7 Donar!!Zombie4328Regeneration 1100000040k (40+0k) 
8Seth VafadisGhoul Runner8337Dodge, Block, +MA, Sure Hands 27560134070k (70+70k) 
9Dave BristowZombie4328Regeneration 2400000040k (40+0k) 
10Tim SoutarZombie4328Regeneration 900010240k (40+0k) 
11Barry AgarZombie4328Regeneration 1000000040k (40+0k) 
12Charlie WilliamsWerewolf8438Frenzy, Claw, Regeneration, +ST, Block, Dodge 260409240120k (120+90k) 
13Terry HortonZombie4328Regeneration, Kick 2010001640k (40+20k) 
14Bob HarropFlesh Golem4429Stand Firm, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Block, Mighty Blow 60003216110k (110+40k) 
15Paul CarltonZombie4328Regeneration, Dirty Player, Wrestle 73100253040k (40+40k) 
16 RosettaZombie4328Regeneration 400010240k (40+0k) 
16 players  
Coach:Cyrus-Havoc Re-Rolls (140k):4  
Race:Necromantic Horror Fan Factor:7  
Team Value:1820k Assistant Coaches:0  
Treasury:850000 Cheerleaders:0  
Tournament Weight:1820k Apothecary:No  

Games Played:94 (43/15/36) |TD Diff:3 (106 - 103) |Cas Diff:-47 (116/71/41 - 139/84/52)
Last Opponent: Barmbek Bloodletic