36 coaches online • Server time: 09:35
* * * Did you know? The most deaths in a single match is 8.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post Would you keep him ?...goto Post Dwarf runnersgoto Post Hubba Season 18! Rec...
Nuts n' Bolts
P [L] Necromantic Horror
Background
Some would say the name Nuts n' Bolts refers to what keeps the players together, in fact it was originally the teams nickname and arose from the fact the team played on a ground owned by The Southern Albion Steam Traction Co.

The home supporters stand being constructed of bolted steel beams that were barely high enough for a tall Dwarf to comfortably stand under. The cry come on you Nuts n’ Bolts was frequently heard from here although there is some dispute if this was exactly what they shouted. One of the more printable versions was ‘O Nuts’!

The team has also been known as:
Essetesford Railway
Essetesford Town

New owners are rumoured to be changing the name again to Essetesford United. But the supporters will continue to shout 'Come on you Nuts n’ Bolts or Up the Town as they have always done in the past!

Essetesford is Located on the edge of the Andredswald Forest in Anderida in the South eastern corner of Albion.
Team colours are Green & White.



SeasonDetails
TwelveLeague Two, 7th with 5 points & 2nd round of League Cup
ThirteenLeague Two 2nd 11 points (Promoted) Cup 1st round
FourteenChampionship 1st 19 points (Promoted) Cup Finalists
FifteenPremiership 3rd 18 points Cup Finalists
SixteenPremiership Champions 21 points Cup 2nd round
SeventeenPremiership 7th 11 points & Cup 1st round
EighteenPremiership 7th 10 points & Cup 1st round
NineteenPremiership 7th 11 points
ThirtyLeague One 8th (Last!)4 points & League Cup Finalists
Thirty oneChampionship 5th 9 points & Cup 3rd round
Thirty TwoPremiership


SeasonGamesTDCasComIntSpp
Twelve972260114
Thirteen66233097
Fourteen13202540177
Fifteen14204040190
Sixteen11162310134
Seventeen1081930105
Eighteen1082030107
Nineteen791651110
Thirty11103260135
Thirty one9102350109
Thirty Two5381041



Season 14Season 16



TopName#
Games
Paul Carlton
86
Completions (42)
Dave Arter
Seth Vafadis
6
Touchdowns (119)
John Whitehouse
18
Interceptions (3)
Jeff Ross
Neil Howell
Steve Brignal
1
Casualties (192)
Andy Pearson
21
Most Valuable Player (107)
Andy Pearson
Liam Fox
6
Star Player Points (1324)
Andy Pearson
72
Passing (124)
Dave Arter
19
Rushing (2699)
Dave Arter
452
Blocks (4670)
Andy Pearson
318
Fouls (342)
Paul Carlton
89
Scoring Thrower
Dave Arter
Seth Vafadis
6
Blocking Thrower
Neil Howell
4
Blocking Scorer
Mark Stanton
10
Triple
Nicky Dent
John Whitehouse
Steve Brignal
Seth Vafadis
2
All-rounder
Jeff Ross
Neil Howell
Steve Brignal
1


View Log | Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
Progression: Standard
# Name Position Ma St Ag Av Skills Inj G Cp Td It Cs vp Sp Cost  
1Bill DodgeWight Blitzer6338Block, Regeneration, Tackle, Mighty Blow, Guard 26300253290k (90+60k) 
2Alan BackWight Blitzer6338Block, Regeneration, Guard, Mighty Blow, Tackle, Strip Ball 380301055490k (90+80k) 
3Dave GillingwaterWerewolf8338Frenzy, Claw, Regeneration 0000000120k (120+0k) 
4 Rudolf Propblade Skacel Zombie4328Regeneration, Dirty Player, Wrestle 67000252940k (40+40k) 
5Roy HodgsonFlesh Golem4429Stand Firm, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Block, Guard, Mighty Blow 290007434110k (110+60k) 
6Frank OvardGhoul Runner7337Dodge, Block, Side Step 8130022070k (70+40k) 
7Phil SmithWerewolf8338Frenzy, Claw, Regeneration 3100001120k (120+0k) 
8Seth VafadisGhoul Runner8337Dodge, Block, +MA, Sure Hands, Side Step 406140236770k (70+90k) 
9Dave BristowZombie4328Regeneration 3700000040k (40+0k) 
10Tim SoutarZombie4328Regeneration 2200010240k (40+0k) 
11Barry AgarZombie4328Regeneration 2300000040k (40+0k) 
12 Danny RoseZombie4328Regeneration 400000040k (40+0k) 
13Terry HortonZombie4328Regeneration, Kick 3310001640k (40+20k) 
14Bob HarropFlesh Golem4429Stand Firm, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Block, Mighty Blow, Guard 180008331110k (110+60k) 
15Paul CarltonZombie4328Regeneration, Dirty Player, Wrestle 86100253040k (40+40k) 
15 players  
Coach: Cyrus-Havoc Re-Rolls (140k): 4  
Race: Necromantic Horror Fan Factor: 6  
Team Value: 1890k Assistant Coaches: 0  
Treasury: 1140000 Cheerleaders: 0  
Tournament Weight: 1890k Apothecary: No  

Games Played:107 (45/20/42) |TD Diff:-5 (119 - 124) |Cas Diff:-51 (133/80/46 - 153/100/57)
Last Opponent: FC Greengolstadt