114 coaches online • Server time: 21:44
* * * Did you know? The best blocker is Taku the Second with 550 casualties.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post 2020 Secret League T...goto Post BB2020 Death Zone ha...goto Post Clarification on pil...
Everlasting Vultures of Settra
P [L] Zandri (CIBBL)


Region:
Land of Dead

Head Coach:
DatMonsta

Race:
Zandri

Team Colours:
Black, Indigo, Beige

Everlasting Vultures of Settra
Zandri, known as the Fleetport of Terror, was the largest and greatest Port-City within Nehekhara when it was inhabited by the living ages ago. In the city's harbours at the mouth of the Great Mortis River, ancient barges that writhe with dark energy still float, manned by Skeleton crews who bend their backs at the oars to the resonant boom of drums and the cracks of their taskmaster's whips. The coast around the the port and Mortis delta is clustered with the sunken wrecks of numerous pirate ships — tools that have attacked Zandri in the search of untold riches.

So the Tomb Kings' domain is not limited to the endless sands — they also bring war to the seas. And not only war... in these times they also bring their old Bloodbowlteams, trained for hundereds of years, to the whole world.
Once the just played in Nehekhara nad along the waters of the miles-wide Mortis River, now you can find them across the Great Ocean to the north, transported by the Tomb Fleets of Nehekhara to distant realms.

One of the greatest and well known teams are the Vultures. They are the famous team to the Zandri Tomb Kings, and there complexe Zandri name was translated quite edgy by CIBBL officials to the one whispered by the fans now. The real meaning is much darker... but there are no words for this in the most languages of the Old World.
Seasons
Season 1
Autumn (Copper) (3/2/0)
01- Gnarly Surf Mob 1-1 draw
02- Queen Khalida's Killers 1-1 draw
03- Oyxl Great Pyramid Heroes 1-0 victory
04- Sport Spawning Zlatlan 2-1 victory
05- Blackmud Tridents 2-0 victory
Winners of Copper Division!

Season 2
Winter (Mid TW friendlies) (2/0/0)
01- Coven of the Mirrored Hall 1-0 victory
02- Knightly Virtues 2-0 victory

Spring (Land of the Dead Regional) (2/1/0)
01- Settra's Goats 1-1 draw
02- Queen Khalida's Killers 2-1 victory
03- Sphinx Legion of Numas 3-0 victory
Winners of the Regional!

Summer (Cabalvision Invitational) (2/0/3)
01- Warhird Huscarls 1-2 loss
02- Malignant Curators 0-2 loss
03- Red Crag Redcaps 2-3 loss
04- Montetriste Noblemen 2-1 victory
05- True Roots of Khaine 1-0 victory
finished 8th of 12

Autumn (Silver) (2/3/1)
01- Malignant Curators 1-1 draw
02- Nejaz Djinn 2-1 victory
03- Bhubaneswar Rampage 1-1 draw
04- Lords of the Silent Death 2-0 victory
05- Reik River Kicking Mules 1-1 draw
06- Grand Celestial Delegate 0-1 loss
finished 4th of 7

Season 3
Winter (High TW friendlies) (1/0/0)
01- Bigwood Tree Shmashaz 2-0 victory

Spring (Land of the Dead Regional) (3/0/0)
01- Slaves of the Serpent Queen 2-0 victory
02- Ali's Anarchists 3-0 victory
03- Ali's Anarchists 2-1 victory
Winners of the Regional!

Summer (Vile Cauldron) (3/1/1)
01- Pleasure Strings 1-0 victory
02- Tsunami Terrors 1-0 victory
03- Tower of the Necromancer 1-4 loss
04- Clar Karond Black Widows 2-1 victory
05- Way of the Dragon 2-2 draw
finished 2nd of 12

Autumn (Gold) (3/1/3)
01- Montetriste Noblemen 0-1 loss
02- Talsyn Tramplers 1-1 draw
03- Secret Cult Of Shiamoto 1-0 victory
04- Tor Anroc Anglers 1-2 loss
05- Nejaz Djinn 1-2 loss
06- Tower of the Necromancer 2-1 victory
07- Trantio Dragon Hawks 2-1 victory
finished 5th of 8

Season 4
Winter (Mid TW friendlies) (1/0/1)
01- Rikek Revenge 0-4 loss
02- Fangsnapper's Clawpack 2-0 victory

Spring (Land of the Dead Regional) (3/0/2)
01- Serpent-Guards of Khalida 1-0 victory
02- Mahrak Maulers 0-1 loss
03- Ali's Anarchists 2-0 victory
04- Thoughts of Thoth 2-0 victory
05- Nehekhara Knightmares 0-1 loss
finished 3rd of 6

Summer (SCRIBBL Climax Qualifier II) (3/1/1)
01- Reik River Kicking Mules 2-1 victory
02- Modryn's Midnight Meddlers 1-2 loss
03- Nurgle Plaguebearers 2-0 victory
04- Karak Kadrin Slayers 2-0 victory
05- Secret Cult Of Shiamoto 1-1 draw
finished 2nd of 8

Autumn (Gold) (4/2/1)
01- Doom Glade Demons 1-0 victory
02- Congregation of Holy Touchdown 1-0 victory
03- Way of the Dragon 2-1 victory
04- Montetriste Noblemen 1-1 draw
05- Coven of the Mirrored Hall 2-1 victory
06- Eye and Arrow 1-2 loss
07- Stone Prince's Men 1-1 draw
finished 2nd of 8

Season 5
Winter (High TW friendlies) (0/0/0)
No game, opponent ran away mid-game and never came back

Spring (Land of the Dead Regional) (4/0/0)
01- Mahrak Maulers 2-0 victory
02- Serpent-Guards of Khalida 2-0 victory
03- Thoughts of Thoth 2-0 victory
04- Ali's Anarchists 2-0 victory
Winners of the Regional!

Summer (SCRIBBL Climax East) (3/1/1)
01- Crimson Fins 2-1 victory
02- Darkenwood Sentinels 0-2 loss
03- Way of the Dragon 1-1 draw
04- Nejaz Djinn 1-0 victory
05- Vlad's Vampheroes 1-0 victory
finished 2nd of 10

Autumn (Gold) (2/3/2)
01- Eternal Ecstasy 0-2 loss
02- Grand Celestial Delegate 2-1 victory
03- Fangsnapper's Clawpack 1-1 draw
04- Eye and Arrow 2-2 draw
05- Darkenwood Sentinels 2-1 victory
06- Congregation of Holy Touchdown 1-2 loss
07- Lords of the Silent Death 1-1 draw
finished 6th of 8

Season 6
Winter (High TW friendlies) (0/0/0)
No game

Spring (Land of the Dead Regional) (3/1/0)
01- Thoughts of Thoth 2-0 victory
02- Ali's Anarchists 1-0 victory
03- Charnel Valley Ouroboros 1-0 victory
04- Pride of Lybaras 1-1 draw
Winners of the Regional!

Summer (Messerheim Invitational) (3/1/0)
01- Da Wulfs O' War 2-1 victory
02- Divine Sun 2-1 victory
03- Stone Prince's Men 1-1 draw
04- Norscan Curse 1-0 victory
Winner of the Tourney!

Autumn (Gold) (5/1/0)
01- Modryn's Midnight Meddlers 1-0 victory
02- Scions of Neferata 2-2 draw
03- Fangsnapper's Clawpack 1-0 victory
04- Crimson Fins 2-1 victory
05- Way of the Dragon 1-0 victory
06- Eye and Arrow 1-0 victory
WINNERS of Gold Division!

Season 7
Winter (High TW friendlies) (0/0/0)
No game
Players
text goes here

Credits
Template by Balle 2000
Logo by neubau
Icons by Fanky


View Log | Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
# Name Position Ma St Ag Av Skills Inj G Cp Td It Cs vp Sp Cost  
1Imir' Zhan of ThorgotanTomb Guardian Ancient3519Jump Up, Mighty Blow, Regeneration, Block, Guard, Grab, Tackle, Pro, Break Tackle 660115013170130k (130+120k) 
2Guleth' Atra of KarnakTomb Guardian Ancient3519Jump Up, Mighty Blow, Regeneration 0000000130k (130+0k) 
3IrtrissCatch-Ra7237Catch, Dodge, Nerves Of Steel, Regeneration, +MA, Block, Dauntless, Tackle, Side Step, Sure Feet-ma8194001515690k (90+130k) 
4HogbalSkeleton Slave5327Jump Up, Thick Skull, Regenerationm1700000050k (0k) 
5ChitolThrow-Ra Slave6327Sure Hands, Jump Up, Pass, Regeneration, Block, Tackle, Kick, Dodge, Guardn6721001089280k (80+120k) 
6Bin 'Ra "the Shining One"Skeleton Pirate5327Jump Up, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Stab, Block, Tackle, Fend 24020153380k (80+60k) 
7Ydi 'Tan Skeleton Slave5327Jump Up, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Dirty Player 4100011750k (50+20k) 
8HirdonSkeleton Slave5327Jump Up, Thick Skull, Regeneration 000000050k (50+0k) 
9GunedtSkeleton Slave5327Jump Up, Thick Skull, Regeneration 900000050k (50+0k) 
10KadanSkeleton Slave5327Jump Up, Thick Skull, Regeneration 100000050k (50+0k) 
11Komin 'RaCatch-Ra8237Catch, Dodge, Nerves Of Steel, Regeneration, Block, +MA, Side Step, Dauntless, Sure Hands, Sure Feet 4753800715490k (90+130k) 
12TriztSkeleton Slave4327Jump Up, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Dirty Player-ma61000121250k (50+20k) 
13VurSkeleton Slave5427Jump Up, Thick Skull, Regeneration, +ST, Block, Tackle, Pro, Wrestlen950601789250k (50+130k) 
14VirSkeleton Slave4327Jump Up, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Dirty Player-ma, m88000411350k (0k) 
15Ru' Ma'A "The Grin"Skeleton Pirate5327Jump Up, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Stab, Block 18000121280k (80+20k) 
16NudirSkeleton Slave5327Jump Up, Thick Skull, Regeneration 100000050k (50+0k) 
14 players (+2 players missing next game)  
Coach: DatMonsta Re-Rolls (140k): 4  
Race: Zandri (CIBBL) Fan Factor: 10  
Team Value: 2160k Assistant Coaches: 0  
Treasury: 110000 Cheerleaders: 0  
Tournament Weight: 2280k Apothecary: No  

Games Played:100 (60/21/19) |TD Diff:52 (138 - 86) |Cas Diff:80 (209/102/47 - 136/93/49)
Last Opponent: Star Metal Sentinels