12 coaches online • Server time: 06:44
* * * Did you know? The most deaths in a single match is 8.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post Secret League Americ...goto Post Trouble with Java Ic...goto Post Seeking alternate BB...
Everlasting Vultures of Settra
P [L] Zandri (CIBBL)


Region:
Land of Dead

Head Coach:
DatMonsta

Race:
Zandri

Team Colours:
Black, Indigo, Beige

Everlasting Vultures of Settra
Zandri, known as the Fleetport of Terror, was the largest and greatest Port-City within Nehekhara when it was inhabited by the living ages ago. In the city's harbours at the mouth of the Great Mortis River, ancient barges that writhe with dark energy still float, manned by Skeleton crews who bend their backs at the oars to the resonant boom of drums and the cracks of their taskmaster's whips. The coast around the the port and Mortis delta is clustered with the sunken wrecks of numerous pirate ships — tools that have attacked Zandri in the search of untold riches.

So the Tomb Kings' domain is not limited to the endless sands — they also bring war to the seas. And not only war... in these times they also bring their old Bloodbowlteams, trained for hundereds of years, to the whole world.
Once the just played in Nehekhara nad along the waters of the miles-wide Mortis River, now you can find them across the Great Ocean to the north, transported by the Tomb Fleets of Nehekhara to distant realms.

One of the greatest and well known teams are the Vultures. They are the famous team to the Zandri Tomb Kings, and there complexe Zandri name was translated quite edgy by CIBBL officials to the one whispered by the fans now. The real meaning is much darker... but there are no words for this in the most languages of the Old World.
Seasons
Season 1
Autumn (Copper) (3/2/0)
01- Gnarly Surf Mob 1-1 draw
02- Queen Khalida's Killers 1-1 draw
03- Oyxl Great Pyramid Heroes 1-0 victory
04- Sport Spawning Zlatlan 2-1 victory
05- Blackmud Tridents 2-0 victory
Winners of Copper Division!

Season 2
Winter (Mid TW friendlies) (2/0/0)
01- Coven of the Mirrored Hall 1-0 victory
02- Knightly Virtues 2-0 victory

Spring (Land of the Dead Regional) (2/1/0)
01- Settra's Goats 1-1 draw
02- Queen Khalida's Killers 2-1 victory
03- Sphinx Legion of Numas 3-0 victory
Winners of the Regional!

Summer (Cabalvision Invitational) (2/0/3)
01- Warhird Huscarls 1-2 loss
02- Malignant Curators 0-2 loss
03- Red Crag Redcaps 2-3 loss
04- Montetriste Noblemen 2-1 victory
05- True Roots of Khaine 1-0 victory
finished 8th of 12

Autumn (Silver) (2/3/1)
01- Malignant Curators 1-1 draw
02- Nejaz Djinn 2-1 victory
03- Bhubaneswar Rampage 1-1 draw
04- Lords of the Silent Death 2-0 victory
05- Reik River Kicking Mules 1-1 draw
06- Grand Celestial Delegate 0-1 loss
finished 4th of 7

Season 3
Winter (High TW friendlies) (1/0/0)
01- Bigwood Tree Shmashaz 2-0 victory

Spring (Land of the Dead Regional) (3/0/0)
01- Slaves of the Serpent Queen 2-0 victory
02- Ali's Anarchists 3-0 victory
03- Ali's Anarchists 2-1 victory
Winners of the Regional!

Summer (Vile Cauldron) (3/1/1)
01- Pleasure Strings 1-0 victory
02- Tsunami Terrors 1-0 victory
03- Tower of the Necromancer 1-4 loss
04- Clar Karond Black Widows 2-1 victory
05- Way of the Dragon 2-2 draw
finished 2nd of 12

Autumn (Gold) (3/1/3)
01- Montetriste Noblemen 0-1 loss
02- Talsyn Tramplers 1-1 draw
03- Secret Cult Of Shiamoto 1-0 victory
04- Tor Anroc Anglers 1-2 loss
05- Nejaz Djinn 1-2 loss
06- Tower of the Necromancer 2-1 victory
07- Trantio Dragon Hawks 2-1 victory
finished 5th of 8

Season 4
Winter (Mid TW friendlies) (1/0/1)
01- Rikek Revenge 0-4 loss
02- Fangsnapper's Clawpack 2-0 victory

Spring (Land of the Dead Regional) (3/0/2)
01- Serpent-Guards of Khalida 1-0 victory
02- Mahrak Maulers 0-1 loss
03- Ali's Anarchists 2-0 victory
04- Thoughts of Thoth 2-0 victory
05- Nehekhara Knightmares 0-1 loss
finished 3rd of 6

Summer (SCRIBBL Climax Qualifier II) (3/1/1)
01- Reik River Kicking Mules 2-1 victory
02- Modryn's Midnight Meddlers 1-2 loss
03- Nurgle Plaguebearers 2-0 victory
04- Karak Kadrin Slayers 2-0 victory
05- Secret Cult Of Shiamoto 1-1 draw
finished 2nd of 8

Autumn (Gold) (4/2/1)
01- Doom Glade Demons 1-0 victory
02- Congregation of Holy Touchdown 1-0 victory
03- Way of the Dragon 2-1 victory
04- Montetriste Noblemen 1-1 draw
05- Coven of the Mirrored Hall 2-1 victory
06- Eye and Arrow 1-2 loss
07- Stone Prince's Men 1-1 draw
finished 2nd of 8

Season 5
Winter (High TW friendlies) (0/0/0)
No game, opponent ran away mid-game and never came back

Spring (Land of the Dead Regional) (4/0/0)
01- Mahrak Maulers 2-0 victory
02- Serpent-Guards of Khalida 2-0 victory
03- Thoughts of Thoth 2-0 victory
04- Ali's Anarchists 2-0 victory
Winners of the Regional!

Summer (SCRIBBL Climax East) (3/1/1)
01- Crimson Fins 2-1 victory
02- Darkenwood Sentinels 0-2 loss
03- Way of the Dragon 1-1 draw
04- Nejaz Djinn 1-0 victory
05- Vlad's Vampheroes 1-0 victory
finished 2nd of 10

Autumn (Gold) (2/3/2)
01- Eternal Ecstasy 0-2 loss
02- Grand Celestial Delegate 2-1 victory
03- Fangsnapper's Clawpack 1-1 draw
04- Eye and Arrow 2-2 draw
05- Darkenwood Sentinels 2-1 victory
06- Congregation of Holy Touchdown 1-2 loss
07- Lords of the Silent Death 1-1 draw
finished 6th of 8

Season 6
Winter (High TW friendlies) (0/0/0)
No game

Spring (Land of the Dead Regional) (3/1/0)
01- Thoughts of Thoth 2-0 victory
02- Ali's Anarchists 1-0 victory
03- Charnel Valley Ouroboros 1-0 victory
04- Pride of Lybaras 1-1 draw
Winners of the Regional!

Summer (Messerheim Invitational) (3/1/0)
01- Da Wulfs O' War 2-1 victory
02- Divine Sun 2-1 victory
03- Stone Prince's Men 1-1 draw
04- Norscan Curse 1-0 victory
Winner of the Tourney!

Autumn (Gold) (5/1/0)
01- Modryn's Midnight Meddlers 1-0 victory
02- Scions of Neferata 2-2 draw
03- Fangsnapper's Clawpack 1-0 victory
04- Crimson Fins 2-1 victory
05- Way of the Dragon 1-0 victory
06- Eye and Arrow 1-0 victory
WINNERS of Gold Division!

Season 7
Winter (High TW friendlies) (0/0/0)
No game

Spring (Land of the Dead Regional) (5/0/0)
01- Pride of Lybaras 1-0 victory
02- Geheb's Lions 2-0 victory
03- Accomplishers of Phar's Will 2-0 victory
04- Thoughts of Thoth 2-1 victory
05- Ali's Anarchists 2-1 victory
Winners of the Regional!

Summer (Grudgemaker Summer Showdown - The Empire vs. Land of the Dead) (2/2/1)
01- Grasparossa B.B.C 1-1 draw
02- Cerberus Beast 0-2 loss
03- Hammers of the White Wolf 1-1 draw
04- Scavenger of Human Sorrow 2-1 victory
05- Matrons of Malice 2-1 victory
finished 6th of 12

Autumn (Gold) (1/3/3)
01- Seekers of Transcendence 0-2 loss
02- Grasparossa B.B.C 2-2 draw
03- Misty Isle Gators 2-1 victory
04- Star Metal Sentinels 1-2 loss
05- Under-Nuln Bells 1-2 loss
06- Zharrduk Hellcannons 1-1 draw
07- Bhubaneswar Rampage 1-1 draw
finished 6th of 8


Tarotep of Horin 'Reth - Legend with 192 spp, the uber Ancient

Credits
Template by Balle 2000
Logo by neubau
Icons by Fanky


View Log | Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
# Name Position Ma St Ag Av Skills Inj G Cp Td It Cs vp Sp Cost  
1Imir' Zhan of ThorgotanTomb Guardian Ancient3519Regeneration, Jump Up, Mighty Blow, Block, Guard, Grab, Tackle, Pro, Break Tackle, Stand Firm 730115614187130k (130+140k) 
2Guleth' Atra of KarnakTomb Guardian Ancient3619Regeneration, Jump Up, Mighty Blow, Block, +ST 70004218130k (130+70k) 
3TeosSkeleton Slave5327Regeneration, Thick Skull, Jump Up, Wrestle 100011750k (50+20k) 
4HogbalSkeleton Slave5327Regeneration, Thick Skull, Jump Up 2300000050k (50+0k) 
5ChitolThrow-Ra Slave6327Regeneration, Sure Hands, Jump Up, Pass, Block, Tackle, Kick, Dodge, Guardn7421201089880k (80+120k) 
6Bin 'Ra "the Shining One"Skeleton Pirate5327Regeneration, Thick Skull, Jump Up, Stab, Block, Tackle, Fend 31020253580k (80+60k) 
7Ydi 'Tan Skeleton Slave5327Regeneration, Thick Skull, Jump Up, Dirty Player 4800011750k (50+20k) 
8HirdonSkeleton Slave5327Regeneration, Thick Skull, Jump Up 700000050k (50+0k) 
10KadanSkeleton Slave5327Regeneration, Thick Skull, Jump Up 800100250k (50+0k) 
11Komin 'RaCatch-Ra8237Catch, Dodge, Regeneration, Nerves Of Steel, Block, +MA, Side Step, Dauntless, Sure Hands, Sure Feet, Tackle 5464400817890k (90+150k) 
12TriztSkeleton Slave4327Regeneration, Thick Skull, Jump Up, Dirty Player-ma68000221450k (50+20k) 
13VurSkeleton Slave5417Regeneration, Thick Skull, Jump Up, +ST, Block, Tackle, Pro, Wrestlen, -ag1000601789250k (50+130k) 
14VirSkeleton Slave4327Regeneration, Thick Skull, Jump Up, Dirty Player-ma94000411350k (50+20k) 
15Ru' Ma'A "The Grin"Skeleton Pirate5327Regeneration, Thick Skull, Jump Up, Stab, Block, Tackle 25000131780k (80+40k) 
16Hhat' HorCatch-Ra7237Catch, Dodge, Regeneration, Nerves Of Steel, Block 4130011590k (90+20k) 
15 players  
Coach: DatMonsta Re-Rolls (140k): 4  
Race: Zandri (CIBBL) Fan Factor: 11  
Team Value: 2280k Assistant Coaches: 0  
Treasury: 280000 Cheerleaders: 0  
Tournament Weight: 2280k Apothecary: No  

Games Played:107 (64/23/20) |TD Diff:55 (149 - 94) |Cas Diff:84 (224/110/48 - 150/97/51)
Last Opponent: Guild of Deadly Devices