22 coaches online • Server time: 05:59
* * * Did you know? The best scorer is debog with 491 touchdowns.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post 3D Printable Free Te...goto Post FUMBBL Memesgoto Post NAF event: The Good,...
Kukulkan's Dragons gotrek
P [L] Kukulkan's Dragons




Head Coach:
Gotrek Slayer

Race:
Humans

Province:
Palenque

Conference:
American Conference

Team Colours:
Orange

Template by Mone


Kukulkán´s Dragons
"They are ready," said Morgkall, the king of the jade mask, at the end of the ballgame to the team that was formed to represent us.

-What the Human Sacrifice begins-, offering to the god Kukulkan to finish blessing the players, he continued saying and he went to the pyramid to get the heart of the captain of the opposing team and eat it, as the ritual dictates ....

At the moment of removing the heart of the body still alive, a thunder illuminated the horizon and there began the story, the legend of a team ..... Kukulkan's Dragons

at the end of the day 2 Giant Eagles arrived ... Sir Misterlonestar ... I thought, I'll send you mezcal for the greatness of the uniforms.

Sponsor by...






Seasons


Season 6: Lose Playoffs vs Archers

Season 5: Lose in Playoffs of Conference vs Archers

Season 4: Make Playoffs

Season 3: Make Playoffs but lost at first game

Season 2: Double painnnn

Season 1: What a painnnn!!! Kick in ass...

Players
Performance

Lineman Don "Corleone" Corbitt 5 Cas; Two Kill
Lineman Earl "Wyatt" Watford 5 Cas; One Kill
Blitzer Cristine "Shawn" Michaels 2 Cas, 6 Td, 2 Cp; One -Ma
Catcher Marquess Wilson 2 Cas, 9 Td; One -Ma, One -Ag
Blitzer Rudolph 'the Infamous' McLaughlin 5 Cas, 1 Td
Thrower Ryan "Golden Eagle" Nassib 1 Cas, 1 Td, 3 Cp
Lineman Marcus "Alligator" Hardison 1 Cas, 1 Cp
Lineman Andrew "Mc" Donnal 1 Cp
Thrower Diego "Lobster" Carranza 1 Td


Retire at end Season 7:
Lineman Earl "Wyatt" Watford
Lineman Don "Corleone" Corbitt
Blitzer Arthur "Tower" Brown
Blitzer Cristine "Shawn" Michaels
Thrower Aaron "Exiled" Murray
Lineman Proximo 1 Cas, 1 Td (Retired -st)

Retired Season 8:
Blitzer Rudolph 'the Infamous' McLaughlin
Lineman Wyatt Gwydion
Catcher Marquess Wilson
Thrower Ryan "Golden Eagle" Nassib

Retired Season 9:
Lineman Tre' "Snake" Jackson
Lineman John "Stone" Miller
Lineman Marcus "Alligator" Hardison
Blitzer Josh "Cangrejo" Robinson
Lineman Marcedonio el Sucio

Retired Season 10:


Retired Season (1):
Catcher Michael Egnew: 1 Cas
Blitzer Nathan Stupar: 5 Cas
Catcher David Wilson: got -Ma
Lineman Brad Smelley: 1 Cas; One Kill

Retired Season (2):
Lineman Akiem Hicks: 1 Cas, 1 Cp
Age Ogre John Hughes: 8 Cas; One Kill, One -Ag
Age Blitzer Marcus Smith: 2 Cas

Retired Season (3):
Dead Ogre Barrett "Little" Jones 2 Cas
Blitzer Nate "Coco" Palmer: 2 Cas, 1 Td
Lineman Jake Bequette: 2 Cas, 1 Cp: One -Av
Blitzer Ronnell Lewis: 15 Cas, 1 Td; Two Kills
Thrower Austin Davis: 4 Td, 39 Cp
Blitzer Korey Toomer: 13 Cas, 2 Td; Two Kills, One -Av
Catcher Steve "Thorn" Williams: 5 Td

Retired Season (4):
Thrower Billy Bob Rogers: 3 Cas, 5 Td, 2 Cp
Catcher Josh Norman: 4 Td, 1 Cp
Lineman Nick Mondek

Retire at end of this season (5):
Catcher Chris "Wind" Harper: 8 Td, 1 Int, 2 Cp
Blitzer Siffried Shark Draken: 18 Cas, 2 Td; Two Kills, Two NI, One -St
Lineman Jacob "Burning" Heaton: 1 Cas, 10 Td, 8 Cp; One Kill by Foul (DEAD)
Blitzer Joselo Goycocheauxx: 2 Cas, 4 Td; One -Ma (DEAD)
Lineman Mats "Superstar" Nelson: 3 Cas, 2 Td (-ST)
Lineman Christopher "Northern" Aegir: 2 Td, 1 Cp (DEAD)

Retire at end of this season 6:
Catcher Justin "Dragonfly" Hardy 1 Td, 1 Cp (DEAD)
Ogre Learchus "Crazy Eye" Peabody 5 Cas; One Kill
Lineman Ezekiel "Bear" Ansah 14 Cas, 1 Td; Three Kills, One -St, One -Ma
Thrower Zac "Hawk" Dysert: 5 Td, 13 Cp (DEAD)
Lineman Macerdonio el Sucio One -Ma (by Foul) (Retired NI)
Thrower Aaron "Exiled" Murray 2 Cp (DEAD)
Blitzer Arthur "Tower" Brown 3 Cas, 1 Td, 1 Cp; One Kill (DEAD)

Grudges & Vendettas


Our division is DLA WestNA; have the divisional enemies: Carolina, Lancashire & Liverpool

*****************************************************************************
Hamilton Steely-Eyed Phenoms coached by knine (0/0/1)
TD 2-3
Cas 0-2
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Vancouver Canoeists coached by NerdFrog (0/1/0)
TD 0-0
Cas 3-2
Foul 2-5

Canoeists got:
Dead Thrower Emerging Clint "Lucky" Eastwood, S6
Dead Blitzer Emerging Knile Davis, S6
-Ma Lineman Emerging Alex Okafor, S6
Dragons got:
-Ma Blitzer Star Arthur "Tower" Brown, S6

*****************************************************************************
Mangler U Roustabouts coached by coachclyde (1/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 1-0
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Copenhagen Harlequins coached by Hovring (1/0/1)
TD 2-3
Cas 2-8
Foul 9-1

Dragons got:
Dead Thrower Star Zac "Hawk" Dysert, S6
NI S4 Lineman Super Star Ezeqiel "Bear" Anza, S6
Kill Lineman Veteran Christopher "Northern" Aegir, S5

*****************************************************************************
Bardu Falcons coached by BTango (1/0/0)
TD 5-0
Cas 3-1
Foul 0-0

Falcons got:
Kill Catcher Super Star DeAndre Smelter, S5
-Ma Blitzer Emerging Olli "Hapokas" Hokkanen, S5

*****************************************************************************
Brescia Lionesses coached by AutoAxpert (1/0/0)
TD 1-1
Cas 2-0
Foul 0-3

Lionesses got:
-St Catcher Star Marquise Goodwin, S5
-Ma Blitzer Veteran AJ. Klein, S5

*****************************************************************************
Bremen Blackbirds coached by Wrinkles (0/0/3)
TD 2-6
Cas 6-11
Foul 2-0

Dragons got:
NI Lineman Experienced Macerdonio el Sucio, S6
Dead Thrower Veteran Aaron "Exiled" Murray, S6
-Ag Thrower Emerging Billy Bob Rogers, S4
-Ma Blitzer Star S4 Siffried Shark Draken, S4

*****************************************************************************
East Valley Mountain Men coached by Weresquid (2/0/0)
TD 5-2
Cas 9-8
Foul 3-5

Mountain Men got:
Dead Blitzer Emerging Manti Te'o, S4

*****************************************************************************
Great White Northerners coached by Guiness (1/1/1)
TD 6-4
Cas 3-10
Foul 8-1

Northerners got:
NI Lineman Emerging Travis Frederick, S5
-Ma Lineman Rookie Gilbert the Wonder Dog, S3
Dragons go:
Dead Lineman Star Jacob "Burning" Heaton, S5
Dead Blitzer Veteran Joselo Goycocheauxx, S4
Dead Lineman Star S4 Keane "Sanson" Hampton, S4
-St Lineman Star Mats "Superstar" Nelson, S4
-Ma Lineman Emerging Nick Mondek, S3

*****************************************************************************
Falling Waters Falcons coached by Arcayn (0/0/1)
TD 1-2
Cas 0-0
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Kuopio Steelers coached by EvilSmoothie (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 3-3
Foul 0-0

Steelers got:
Dead Ogre Veteran Topi Survo, S3

*****************************************************************************
Borgholm Braves coached by DrClaes (2/0/0)
TD 4-1
Cas 5-3
Foul 5-7

Braves got:
Dead Catcher Emerging Ag4 B.W. "Kermitt" Webb, S4

*****************************************************************************
Savoland Scounderls coached by Supa (0/0/2)
TD 2-4
Cas 4-7
Foul 1-1

Dragons got:
NI Blitzer Rookie Rudy the Gladiator, S3
Dead Lineman Star Jake Bequette, S3
Dead Blitzer Rookie Trystaan "Drago" Torstten, S3

*****************************************************************************
Toulouse Gladiators coached by Sharkrudi (1/0/1)
TD 5-3
Cas 6-0
Foul 0-3

Gladiators got:
Dead Lineman Emerging Damontre Moore, S3
Dragons got:
Dead Blitzer Rookie Ebert "Hawk" Van Burn, S3

*****************************************************************************
All Blacks coached by Misterlonestar (0/0/2)
TD 2-4
Cas 5-5
Foul 1-2

All Blacks got:
-Ma Lineman Veteran Stansly Maponga, S4
Dragons got:
Dead Blitzer Veteran Nate "Coco" Palmer, S3

*****************************************************************************
Hillcrest Huskies coached by Swampserpent (2/0/0)
TD 7-1
Cas 3-0
Foul 0-3

Huskies got:
-Ag Catcher Star Dwayne Gratz, S6

*****************************************************************************
Elsinore Elites coached by Nabster (1/0/0)
TD 2-1
Cas 0-2
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Budapest Archers coached by Bghandras (0/1/4)
TD 4-9
Cas 8-14
Foul 1-2

Archers got:
-St Catcher Super Star George LLOka, S3
Dragons got:
-St Lineman Emerging Proximo, S7
-Ag Blitzer Veteran Rudolph "the Infamous" McLaughlin, S7
Dead Blitzer Star Arthur "Tower" Brown, Play offs S6
Dead Catcher Veteran Justin "DragonFly" Hardy, S6

*****************************************************************************
Lancashire Wolverines BBC coached by Supercowboy12 (1/0/0)
TD 3-0
Cas 3-1
Foul 0-0

Wolverines got:
NI Catcher Star Juho "Hannes" Kolehmainen, S3

*****************************************************************************
Carolina White Squirrles coached by Waaghafalga (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 2-1
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
West Coast Schemers coached by JackH (0/0/1)
TD 1-3
Cas 2-2
Foul 0-2

Schemers got:
Dead Emerging Lineman Mike Catapano, S3

*****************************************************************************
Paris Texas Chainsaws coached by Doofr (0/0/1)
TD 1-5
Cas 4-3
Foul 0-3

Chainsaws got:
Dead Blitzer Veteran Taylor Thompson, S1
Dead Ogre Emerging Jonathan Martin, S1
Dragons got:
Dead Lineman Veteran Taylor Thompson, S1

*****************************************************************************
Houston Aeros coached by Bazakastine (0/0/2)
TD 1-4
Cas 6-3
Foul 0-0

Aeros got:
Dead Lineman Veteran Dave Teggart, S1

*****************************************************************************
Liverpool WarBirds coached by The_Demon (1/1/4)
TD 3-6
Cas 14-8
Foul 0-3

WarBirds got:
Dead Catcher Emerging Bildi Wreh-Wilson, S5
NI Thrower Rookie Mea Nandugl, S4
Dead Lineman Rookie Billy Bob Bobbins, S3
-Av Blitzer Rookie Deme Gode, S3
-Av Rookie Lineman Jason Jhonson, S3
-Ag Catcher Emerging Nate Potter, S1
Dragons got:
Dead Lineman Emerging Malliciah Goodman, S3 by Rock
-Ma Blitzer Emerging Siffried Shark Draken, S2
Dead Thrower Veteran S4 Logan Thomas, S1
-Ma Lineman Veteran Nick Mondek, S1

*****************************************************************************
Trondheim Trolls coached by Nextflux (2/0/0) before Trondheim Northern Lights by ttorvatn 1,0,0
TD 3-1
Cas 7-3
Foul 0-5

Dragons got:
Dead Ogres S6 Veteran Barrett "Little" Jones, S3
NorthernLights got:
Dead Blitzer Veteran Roar Fuglestad, S2

*****************************************************************************
San Diego Normals coached by Klazam (0/1/1) before Southland Pinks of Antithesisoftime
TD 5-6
Cas 7-5
Foul 0-1

Normals got:
Dead Catcher Veteran Omaria Bolden, S1

*****************************************************************************
West Virginia Bootleggers coached by Arkayn (0/0/2)
TD 1-5
Cas 3-5
Foul 2-2

Dragons got:
-Av Lineman Rookie Will Blackwell, S1

*****************************************************************************
Chilliwack Chiefs coached by Bashthraka (1/0/0)
TD 2-1
Cas 2-1
Foul 2-7

*****************************************************************************
Grimsby Vikings coached by chimp2010 (0/0/1)
TD 1-3
Cas 2-3
Foul 1-1

Dragons got:
NI Blitzer Emerging Ronnell Lewis, S2

*****************************************************************************
Brokeback Cowboyz coached by rodney_dangerfield (0/1/1) before asteflix
TD 1-2
Cas 6-3
Foul 0-2

Brokeback got:
Dead Lineman Veteran Derrick Shelby, S2
NI Catcher Emerging T.Y Hilton, S1

Dragons got:
-Ma Catcher Star David Wilson, S2

*****************************************************************************
Houston Gamblers coached by DrPoods (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 1-2
Foul 0-1

*****************************************************************************
Player Ma St Ag Av Skills Inj G Cp Td It Cs Mvp SPP Cost  
1
Catcher2
9 3 3 7
Catch, Dodge
+MA, Sprint, +ST, Block
  18 0 9 0 2 2 57/76 120k
(0+120)k
 
2
Lineman4
6 3 3 8
Fend, Pro
  0 0 0 0 0 0 16/31 40k
(0+40)k
 
3
Thrower2
6 3 4 8
Pass, Sure Hands
Block, +AG
  8 3 1 0 1 2 18/31 60k
(0+60)k
 
4
Lineman1
6 4 3 8
+ST, Block, Nerves Of Steel
  2 0 0 0 0 0 31/51 100k
(0+100)k
 
5
Lineman5
6 3 3 8
Block, Guard, Multiple Block
  25 0 0 0 5 0 41/51 80k
(0+80)k
 
6
Lineman7
6 3 3 8
Wrestle, Tackle, Frenzy
  25 0 0 0 5 0 41/51 60k
(0+60)k
 
7
Lineman8
6 3 3 8
Guard, Tackle
  2 1 0 0 0 0 17/31 50k
(0+50)k
 
8
Blitzer1
7 3 3 8
Block
Dodge
  10 0 0 0 0 1 11/16 30k
(0+30)k
 
9
Catcher1
8 2 3 8
Catch, Dodge
+AV, Block, Side Step
  2 0 0 0 0 0 31/51 70k
(0+70)k
 
10
Blitzer3
8 3 3 8
Block
+MA, Dodge, Tackle
  27 2 6 0 2 1 45/51 80k
(0+80)k
 
11
Blitzer4
7 3 2 8
Block
Mighty Blow, Tackle
-ag, m 13 0 1 0 5 2 23/31 40k
(0)k
 
12
Lineman2
6 3 3 8
Block, Guard, Grab
  10 0 0 0 0 0 31/51 80k
(0+80)k
 
13
Lineman6
6 3 3 8
Block, Tackle
  9 1 0 0 1 0 19/31 40k
(0+40)k
 
14
Lineman3
6 4 3 8
Guard, Tackle, +ST
  10 0 0 0 0 3 31/51 100k
(0+100)k
 
15
Thrower1
6 3 3 8
Pass, Sure Hands
Block
  3 0 1 0 0 1 8/16 20k
(0+20)k
 
16
Ogre1
5 5 2 9
Bone-head, Loner, Mighty Blow, Thick Skull, Throw Team-Mate
Block, Leader
  2 0 0 0 0 0 16/31 60k
(0+60)k
 
15 players (+1 player missing next game)  
Coach: GotrekSlayer Re-Rolls (100k): 3  
Race: Kukulkan's Dragons Fan Factor: 5  
Current Team Value: 1240k Assistant Coaches: 0  
Treasury: 11210k Cheerleaders: 0  
Team Value: 1280k Apothecary: Yes  

Games Played:58 (20/7/31) |TD Diff:-5 (79 - 84) |Cas Diff:6 (77/38/17 - 76/36/14)
Last Opponent: Budapest Archers