57 coaches online • Server time: 14:03
* * * Did you know? The best interceptor is Leena with 22 interceptions.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post Clarification on pil...goto Post DIBBL: Crap Bowl VIIgoto Post Feature Request: BB2...
Carlsbruck Varghulfs
Roster [L] Carlsbruck Varghulfs



Head Coach:
Gotrek Slayer

Race:
Humans

Stadium:
BloodFest Stadium

Province:
Sylvania

Conference:

Team Colours:
Red, Black



Carlsbruck Varghulfs


"Hold back your fire and let us pass. We have taken the Slayer’s Oath and would pit our axes against those beasts. If we come back, have all your ale ready. If, instead, it is our time to take the Path of Grimnir, then may our doom be a mighty one. If we do not return, remember us to our clans and kings."
—Rekthor Redaxe Morgenstern, Giant Slayer, who led a band of Slayers against the Troll horde of Og the Mighty. None returned.

Sponsor by....



Seasons

Season Results

Season 2:

Season 1:

Players

Performance


J.F. Flucker 1 Cas; One Kill
Leonard Williams 7 Cas; One Kill, One NI
Blake Norstain 1 Cas; One Kill
Nick "Dodge" Mondek 3 Cas; One -St
Edd de Vries 3 Cas; One -Ag, One -Ma
Judas "aJrt" Madis ; One -Ma by Foul
Roc Finnstone 1 Cas
Isaiah "Wardancer" Pead 5 Cas, 5 Td, 13 Cp
Arnold "Modjo" Myers 1 Cas, 3 Td, 5 Cp
Ted Jendrycks 1 Cas, 1 Td, 3 Cp
Jonathan "Pipope" Tinajero 11 Td, 2 Cp
Leopold "S" Berger 1 Td, 4 Cp
Cody Whitehair 1 Cas, 1 Td
Dr Jendrycs 1 Cp
Amari "Star" Cooper 1 Cp
Clodomiro Waldschmidt 1 Cp


Honorables Deads or Out
Trevor "MrOlympia" Trevor 1 Cas, 7 Cp; One -Av - Trade
T.J. "Ronald" McDonald 12 Cas, 2 Td; Two Kills - Dead


Traded

Book of Grudges & Vendettas

Our division is , have the divisional enemies

*****************************************************************************
Rottfurt Terminators coached by puccios (0/1/0)
TD 1-1
Cas 3-3
Foul 5-1

Terminators got:
Dead Lineman Experienced Roland Kickinger, S3
-Ma Thrower Star Carson Wentz, S3

*****************************************************************************
Matorca Minotaurs coached by MrToyce (1/0/0)
TD 2-1
Cas 3-1
Foul 0-3

Minotaurs got:
-Ag Lineman Rookie Jameson Eryn, S3

*****************************************************************************
Luccini Phoenix coached by chimp2010 (0/1/1)
TD 5-6
Cas 1-2
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Holmsteinn Hammers coached by TheMurker (0/0/1)
TD 1-2
Cas 2-2
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Holmsteinn Devourers coached by horekim (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 3-0
Foul 4-4

Devourers got:
NI Blitzer Rookie Don Unamba, S2
-Ma Ogre Emerging Laken Tomlinson, S2
-Av Lineman Experienced Samson Abbott, S2

*****************************************************************************
Talabheim Hotter Spurs coached by Guinness (0/0/1)
TD 1-3
Cas 1-3
Foul 0-1

*****************************************************************************
Middenheim Nightmare coached by Netflux (0/1/0)
TD 2-2
Cas 1-3
Foul 0-0

Nightmare got:
-St Lineman Rookie Gavin Arnholt, S2
Varghulfs got:
Kill Lineman Rookie Aaron "maya" Willyam, S2

*****************************************************************************
Llenog Adar Llwch Gwin coached by Mattueycamo (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 0-3
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Talabheim Hot Spurs coached by JackH (0/0/1)
TD 0-2
Cas 1-3
Foul 1-4

Varghulfs got:
-Ma Blitzer Emerging Isaiah "Wardancer" Pead, S1
Dead Blitzer Veteran Aaron "Dark" Brown, S1

*****************************************************************************
Aldium Alchemist coached by datom (0/1/0)
TD 1-1
Cas 2-4
Foul 1-1

Varghulfs got:
-Ag Qb Experienced Ted Jendrycks, S1

*****************************************************************************
Marienburg Mariners coached by bghandras (0/0/2)
TD 1-5
Cas 0-6
Foul 4-4

Varghulfs got:
Dead Blitzer Star TJ "Ronald" McDonald, S2
Dead Lineman Rookie Raul "Potato" Conklin, S2
NI Ogre Rookie Rolando Andou, S1

*****************************************************************************
Dynamo Praag coached by SpecialOne (1/1/0)
TD 3-1
Cas 5-5
Foul 0-2

Dynamo got:
Dead Qb Experienced Ivan "The Cruel" Petri, S1
Varghulfs got:
NI Lineman Emerging J.F. Flucker, S2
-Ma Ogre Rookie Rolan Kantu, S1

*****************************************************************************

Styratia Lightning coached by det (0/0/2)
TD 0-2
Cas 3-6
Foul 5-2

Lightning got:
Dead Blitzer Star CJ Mosley, S2
Varghulfs got:
-Ma Qb Emerging Trevor "MrOlimpia" Siemian, S2
Dead Lineman Rookie Mogg Breiteinstein, S1

*****************************************************************************
Brass Keep Bengals coached by Kaiowas (0/1/0)
TD 2-2
Cas 2-3
Foul 0-0

Varghulfs got:
Dead Lineman Rookie Mogg Breiteinstein, S1

*****************************************************************************
Halgerbatch Honey Badgers coached by ChrisRatbane (1/1/0)
TD 3-2
Cas 0-2
Foul 0-1

*****************************************************************************
Slave Fort Freedom Fighters coached by badpublicity (0/1/1)
TD 1-3
Cas 4-6
Foul 7-7

Slave got:
Dead Qb rookie Bob "not the builder" Boulder, S1
Dead Blitzer rookie Joe "not name" Doe, S1
Varghulfs got:
Dead Thrower Experienced Ebert "Eagle" Van Burre, S2
Dead Lineman Emerging Vinny Curry, S1
Dead Catcher rookie Kell "Red" Odriguez, S1
Dead Lineman rookie Josef Llamas, S1

*****************************************************************************
Matorca Minotaurs coached by Oly1987 (0/1/0) RETIRED
TD 1-1
Cas 1-2
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Somjek Mavericks coached by misterlonestar (0/0/2)
TD 1-4
Cas 1-2
Foul 1-1

Varghulfs got:
Dead Lineman Veteran Alek "BabyFace" Okafor, S2
-Ma Lineman Veteran Nick "Dodge" Mondek, S2

*****************************************************************************
Titans Notch Terminators coached by The_Demon (0/0/1)
TD 0-2
Cas 1-5
Foul 0-2

Varghulfs got:
-Ma Lineman Emerging Vinny Curry, S1
NI Lineman Rookie Fuad "Sword" Reiveiz, S1

*****************************************************************************

View Log | Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | View Roster | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
# Name Position Ma St Ag Av Skills Inj G Cp Td It Cs vp Sp Cost  
1 Arnold "Modjo" MyersBlitzer17448Block, +ST, +AG, Juggernaut, Frenzy, Stand Firm 265301016+760k (0+150k) 
2 Isaiah "Wardancer" PeadBlitzer27348Block, +MA, +AG, Tackle, Mighty Blow-ma2513505248+110k (0+110k) 
3 Thomas "Ice" MasonBlitzer38338Block, +MA, Guard, Tackle, Grab 3000000+510k (0+90k) 
4 Leonard WilliamsBlitzer47438Block, +ST, Break Tackle, Tackle, Mighty Blow 130007014+510k (0+110k) 
5 Edd de VriesOgre5629Mighty Blow, Thick Skull, Bone-head, Loner, Throw Team-Mate, +ST, Guard 130003111+110k (0+70k) 
6 Blake NorsteinLineman1 (P)6338Block, Guard 3000117+110k (0+50k) 
7 J.F. FluckerLineman26338Block, Guard, Diving Tacklen25000102+310k (0+80k) 
8 Nick "Dodge" MondekLineman35338Tackle, Guard, Block-ma250003321+110k (0+70k) 
9 Clodomiro WaldschmidtLineman46338Blockm81000160k (0k) 
10 Cody WhitehairLineman56338Block, Guard, Shadowing 3010105+310k (0+70k) 
11 Judas "aJrt" MadisLineman66338Dirty Player, Block 3000015+60k (0+40k) 
12 Uwe Von SchalamamarLineman76338Guard, Block 1000003150k (0+50k) 
13 Amari"Star" CooperCatcher18248Catch, Dodge, +AG, +AV, Block, Side Step 14100001+510k (0+110k) 
14 Jonathan "Pipope" TinajeroCatcher28347Catch, Dodge, +ST, +AG, Block 23211002450k (0+110k) 
15 Leopold "S" BergerQB16448Sure Hands, Pass, +AG, +ST, Block 3410007+310k (0+110k) 
16 Dr JendrycksQB26338Sure Hands, Pass, Block 131000160k (0+20k) 
15 players (+1 player missing next game)  
Coach: GotrekSlayer Re-Rolls (100k): 3  
Race: Carlsbruck Varghulfs Fan Factor: 7  
Team Value: 1510k Assistant Coaches: 0  
Treasury: 10840000 Cheerleaders: 0  
Tournament Weight: 1530k Apothecary: Yes  

Games Played:26 (3/9/14) |TD Diff:-17 (25 - 42) |Cas Diff:-32 (19/16/5 - 46/17/9)
Last Opponent: Rottfurt Terminators