102 coaches online • Server time: 17:22
* * * Did you know? The brightest star is debog with 2028 SPPs.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post BB2020 - Current thi...goto Post New passing rules an...goto Post BB2020 Starting with...
[RSL] The Hobgoblin Team
P [L] Chaos Dwarf

Location: Wandering
Nickname: The Hobgoblins
Stadium: All destroyed
Surface: Swamp

Colors: Green and Black
Sponsor:
Rivals:


TEAM BIO

However much of a threat it poses our future health to say it, we just couldn't find anything complimentary to say for this team. I mean, this team is so stupid the only name they could think of was "the Hobgoblin Team". Half of them weren't even Hobgoblins at the time! The Hobgobs haven't got a home stadium, because the first one they built caught fire, the second one fell over, and the third caught fire and then fell over. Why these guys ever bother turning up for matches is quite beyond our comprehension (actually, some of them don't bother turning up some weeks, since it's easy for them to forget they're in the team). Well, we suppose that if we were to be totally honest, we'd have to say that they make what little effort they do every week because they just love having an almighty punch-up. Put them in armour, screw on some spikes and they're away: kicking faces, pulling eyes, poking heads, gouging noses. Talk about born in battle! As a consequence of all this indiscipline and violence, the Hobgoblin Team have been sent off and caused more matches to be abandoned than any other team ever. And as a result of all that, in terms of sheer numbers of diehard fans, they are also the most popular team in history.

*P19 2nd Edition Rules Handbook

TROPHY ROOM

Put your trophies and awards here...

TEAM & PLAYER RECORDS

The only other named player from the team to appear in lore was Div Scumstuck, who was voted the Worst Player of All-time by readers of Spike! magazine.

PLAYERS

Other Names:

Banz Biggouge
Bsurad Bigshredder
Dtez Damnburner
Gbot Madgibber
Kruxes Sickthroat
Met Giantslay
Nasr Dreadbeast
Ndak Giantdeath
Nrasug Damnkill
Nsed Evilbreaker
Rbagox Giantthief
Senukb Damnburner
Sgobd Greathowl
Szutor Metaltwister
Tgux Stonetracker
Zmor Giantstomach
Zrukam Greatstench

*** Did you know...

The Cheerleaders of the Oldheim Ogres have been banned from appearing at any future matches after the shockwaves caused by their leaping up and down resulted in the collapse of the Hobgoblin Team’s recently rebuilt arena.
Bio template by Balle2000. Helmet templates by Thom_Darkness.


View Log | Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
# Name Position Ma St Ag Av Skills Inj G Cp Td It Cs vp Sp Cost  
1Bad DamnstinkHobgoblin6337Tackle, Block 8020222040k (40+40k) 
2Bren StonetwiserHobgoblin6337Wrestle 801001840k (40+20k) 
3Dusent GiantdoomHobgoblin5337 -ma, m600000040k (0k) 
4Dunozm GreathackerHobgoblin7337Sure Hands, +MA 81320112640k (40+50k) 
5Gmosur IrondoomHobgoblin6337  700000040k (40+0k) 
6Gsuret FoulmawHobgoblin6337Dirty Player 710011840k (40+20k) 
7Maxwell Mad FurriksonHobgoblin6337  200000040k (40+0k) 
8Jordan Horse-eaterHobgoblin6337Block 2000311140k (40+20k) 
9Moxk DreadslayHobgoblin6337  000000040k (40+0k) 
10 Tanuzs SickcutterHobgoblin6337  000000040k (40+0k) 
11 Div ScumstruckHobgoblin6337Block 6100021140k (40+20k) 
12Rnads SickmuckHobgoblin6337Kick 802000640k (40+20k) 
13Ruk StonearseHobgoblin6336 -av701000340k (40+0k) 
14Sdezum DarkhunterHobgoblin6337  820000240k (40+0k) 
13 players (+1 player missing next game)  
Coach: Dalfort Re-Rolls (140k): 5  
Race: Chaos Dwarf Fan Factor: 6  
Team Value: 1170k Assistant Coaches: 0  
Treasury: 50000 Cheerleaders: 0  
Tournament Weight: 1210k Apothecary: Yes  

Games Played:8 (1/1/6) |TD Diff:-14 (8 - 22) |Cas Diff:-15 (13/3/1 - 18/10/4)
Last Opponent: RSL-Underworld Creepers