49 coaches online • Server time: 01:08
* * * Did you know? 194 games were played yesterday.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post 2017 FUMBBL Cup Fund...goto Post CR system math detai...goto Post Is dirty player wort...
Group managers: blocknroll, Dalfort, Russo
Legends In Their Own Lunchtime - A cheeky little league for friends to celebrate CRP coming to L. No dwarfs norse chaos dwarfs(unless all hobgob) or zons, they're just silly. Other than that fill your boots!

Link to Legends of their Own Secret League page

All Time Legends (16/07/16)
TopName#
Turns
Don Bradman (Cricketing Legends)
1154
Completions
Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
48
Touchdowns
Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
55
Interceptions
Julius Vilepimp (Slannderous Solicitors)
2
Casualties
Brian Lara (Cricketing Legends)
91
Most Valuable Player
Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
9
Star Player Points
Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
264
Passing
Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
113
Rushing
Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
1095
Blocks
Brian Lara (Cricketing Legends)
658
Fouls
"Walks Under Ladders" Sweeney (Dirty Rotten Luck)
Brett Lee (Cricketing Legends)
23
Scoring Thrower
Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
48
Blocking Thrower
Nell Gwynne (Slannderous Solicitors)
13
Blocking Scorer
Don Bradman (Cricketing Legends)
18
Triple
Nell Gwynne (Slannderous Solicitors)
11
All-rounder
Stitch the Knife Thrower (Circus of Evil)
Peter Jackson (Bradford Born n'Bred)
Nell Gwynne (Slannderous Solicitors)
Redtooth (Cluny's Scourge)
Fred Colon (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
Kevan James (Cricketing Legends)
T J Matthews (Cricketing Legends)
1

Legends Season 12 Winner Some Northern Monkey

TopName#
Turns
Sachin Tendulkar (Cricketing Legends)
93
Completions
Stuart Russo (Bradford Born n'Bred)
4
Touchdowns
Kiki Dee (Bradford Born n'Bred)
Buggy Swires (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
5
Interceptions
Casualties
Brian Lara (Cricketing Legends)
10
Most Valuable Player
Gladstone Small (Cricketing Legends)
2
Star Player Points
Buggy Swires (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
Brian Lara (Cricketing Legends)
20
Passing
Queenie (Slannderous Solicitors)
Edward Darkhawk (Bradford Born n'Bred)
12
Rushing
Buggy Swires (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
117
Blocks
Richard Pryor (All-time Greatest Stand-Ups)
51
Fouls10845661 (All-time Greatest Stand-Ups)
10963966 (All-time Greatest Stand-Ups)
5
Scoring Thrower
Sneek (Skryre for Supper)
Nell Gwynne (Slannderous Solicitors)
Kiki Dee (Bradford Born n'Bred)
2
Blocking Thrower
Nell Gwynne (Slannderous Solicitors)
2
Blocking Scorer
Buggy Swires (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
Adrian Moorhouse (Bradford Born n'Bred)
Nell Gwynne (Slannderous Solicitors)
2
Triple
Nell Gwynne (Slannderous Solicitors)
2
All-rounder


Legends Season 11 - Winner Ceetee

TopName#
CompletionsSamuel Lister (Bradford Born n'Bred)
7
TouchdownsRobin Williams (All-time Greatest Stand-Ups)
8
Interceptions
CasualtiesBrian Lara (Cricketing Legends)
8
Most Valuable PlayerLord Ventrani (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
Bobafettsmum (Forget Legends, Its Lunchtime!)
Burr (Skryre for Supper)
Dalfort (Forget Legends, Its Lunchtime!)
Ned the Donut (Forget Legends, Its Lunchtime!)
Dan Antopolski III (All-time Greatest Stand-Ups)
Cpl Cecil Wormsborough St. John Nobbs (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
Danny Briggs (Cricketing Legends)
Alan Titchmarsh (Bradford Born n'Bred)
2
Star Player PointsRobin Williams (All-time Greatest Stand-Ups)
29
Passinglobbit tooem (sewer side rangers)
Danny Briggs (Cricketing Legends)
9
RushingRobin Williams (All-time Greatest Stand-Ups)
182
BlocksBrian Lara (Cricketing Legends)
68
FoulsDalfort (Forget Legends, Its Lunchtime!)
8
Scoring ThrowerAspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
3
Blocking ThrowerNell Gwynne (Slannderous Solicitors)
2
Blocking ScorerDon Bradman (Cricketing Legends)
2
TripleAspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
1
All-rounder


Legends Too Season One Stats

TopName#
CompletionsPaul Goldstone (Legends for LoL)
Nero (Romanes Eunt Domus)
6
TouchdownsKen (Dead are We)
8
InterceptionsDavid ( the Weird ) (Quaking in thier own Legend)
1
CasualtiesSnagglefoot (the Huge ) (Quaking in thier own Legend)
8
Most Valuable PlayerShaun (Dead are We)
Gzens Foulbone (WAAAGH! Against the L Machine!)
Klom "Sneezy" Sneadman (Wroxall Rock Mining Company)
Ken (Dead are We)
Simon ( the Brave ) (Quaking in thier own Legend)
Grumdi "Silver-Hammer" Darblisnev (Wroxall Rock Mining Company)
Lupone (Legends for LoL)
2
Star Player PointsKen (Dead are We)
34
PassingNkamd Ironraider (WAAAGH! Against the L Machine!)
14
RushingKen (Dead are We)
186
BlocksSnagglefoot (the Huge ) (Quaking in thier own Legend)
64
FoulsNzams Bigdweller (WAAAGH! Against the L Machine!)
11
Scoring ThrowerNkamd Ironraider (WAAAGH! Against the L Machine!)
3
Blocking ThrowerVindaloo (Legends for LoL)
3
Blocking ScorerGzens Foulbone (WAAAGH! Against the L Machine!)
Vindaloo (Legends for LoL)
2
TripleVindaloo (Legends for LoL)
2
All-rounder


Season Six saw the mighty Ogres dominate as the Number One Balling team:
TopName#
Completions Degenerate (Wee Lil' erm... Snotlings)10
Touchdowns Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)9
Interceptions Redtooth (Cluny's Scourge)
Lord Snapcase (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
Degenerate (Wee Lil' erm... Snotlings)
Savage (Wee Lil' erm... Snotlings)
Fred Colon (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
1
Casualties Fanny Hill (Slannderous Solicitors)
Peter Jackson (Bradford Born n'Bred)
12
Most valuable player Lawn Chair Larry (Darwin Award Recipients)
Commander Vimes (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
"Snake-Eyes" Fitzgerald (Dirty Rotten Luck)
Malcolm Marshall (Cricketing Legends)
Dadru Dirgeghoul ([L]Jumping Nightmares)
Adrian Moorhouse (Bradford Born n'Bred)
3
Star-player points Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)38
Passer Degenerate (Wee Lil' erm... Snotlings)38
Rusher Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)173
Blocker Peter Jackson (Bradford Born n'Bred)96
Fouler Brett Lee (Cricketing Legends)7
Scoring Thrower Eel Enema II (Darwin Award Recipients)
Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
6
Blocking Scorer "Black Cat" MacGregor (Dirty Rotten Luck)4
Blocking Thrower Bungee Jumper (Darwin Award Recipients)3
Triple Bungee Jumper (Darwin Award Recipients)3
All-rounder0

Season Five: Winners: Russo's Bradford Born and Bred
TopName#
Completions Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)5
Touchdowns Snaggletooth (Cluny's Scourge)6
Interceptions Rosie Palm (Slannderous Solicitors)
Mr Happy's Vacuum (Darwin Award Recipients)
Brian Lara (Cricketing Legends)
Lord Winder (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
1
Casualties Fanny Hill (Slannderous Solicitors)
Ripfang (Cluny's Scourge)
8
Most valuable player WE Forster (Bradford Born n'Bred)
"Gum On Seat" Byrne (Dirty Rotten Luck)
Loner RR roll (Legends of Fale)
3
Star-player points Snaggletooth (Cluny's Scourge)24
Passer Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)18
Rusher Snaggletooth (Cluny's Scourge)111
Blocker Brian Lara (Cricketing Legends)68
Fouler Scraggle (Cluny's Scourge)
TTM (Legends of Fale)
Alan Border (Cricketing Legends)
"Stubbed Toe" Callaghan (Dirty Rotten Luck)
3
Scoring Thrower Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)5
Blocking Scorer Peter Jackson (Bradford Born n'Bred)
Sgt Carrot (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
2
Blocking Thrower Sgt Carrot (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)2
Triple Sgt Carrot (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)2
All-rounder0



Season Four: Winners: Lemf's Slannderous Solicitors
TopName#
Completions Eel Enema (Darwin Award Recipients)2
Touchdowns Don Bradman (Cricketing Legends)
Ian Botham (Cricketing Legends)
2
Interceptions0
Casualties Brian Lara (Cricketing Legends)6
Most valuable player Jack Russell (Cricketing Legends)
Jim Laker (Cricketing Legends)
Sir Garfield St Aubrun Sobers (Cricketing Legends)
Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
Theresa Berkeley, (Slannderous Solicitors)
Fanny Hill (Slannderous Solicitors)
Lord Snapcase (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
Nobby Coles (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
"Step in Dog Mess" O'Brien (Dirty Rotten Luck)
Richard Whitely (Bradford Born n'Bred)
Richard Oastler (Bradford Born n'Bred)
Sean Clearspike (Cricketing Legends)
The Last Laugh (Darwin Award Recipients)
1
Star-player points Brian Lara (Cricketing Legends)15
Passer Bungee Jumper (Darwin Award Recipients)6
Rusher Muttiah Muralitharan (Cricketing Legends)37
Blocker Brian Lara (Cricketing Legends)29
Fouler The Last Laugh (Darwin Award Recipients)4
Scoring Thrower Veronica Franco (Slannderous Solicitors)
'System Crash" Brennan (Dirty Rotten Luck)
David Hockney (Bradford Born n'Bred)
1
Blocking Scorer Don Bradman (Cricketing Legends)2
Blocking Thrower Veronica Franco (Slannderous Solicitors)
Fanny Hill (Slannderous Solicitors)
Eel Enema (Darwin Award Recipients)
1
Triple Veronica Franco (Slannderous Solicitors)1
All-rounder0



Season Three:
Winner - Blocknroll's Cricketing Legends
TopName#
Completions Pig (Green Skin Smashers)11
Touchdowns Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)6
Interceptions Stitch the Knife Thrower (Circus of Evil)
T J Matthews (Cricketing Legends)
1
Casualties Lord Winder (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)9
Most valuable player Fred Colon (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)3
Star-player points Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)31
Passer Pig (Green Skin Smashers)38
Rusher Sgt Carrot (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)112
Blocker Gridash (Green Skin Smashers)59
Fouler Ragnaroph (Green Skin Smashers)6
Scoring Thrower Blaggut (Cluny's Scourge)3
Blocking Scorer Sgt Carrot (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)3
Blocking Thrower Sgt Carrot (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)2
Triple Sgt Carrot (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)2
All-rounder0



Season Two:
Winner - Avatar's Circus Of Evil
TopName#
Completions Pig (Green Skin Smashers)7
Touchdowns Muttiah Muralitharan (Cricketing Legends)4
Interceptions Julius Vilepimp (Slannderous Solicitors)2
Casualties Lord Winder (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)8
Most valuable player Pig (Green Skin Smashers)3
Star-player points Don Bradman (Cricketing Legends)28
Passer Pig (Green Skin Smashers)
Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
10
Rusher Muttiah Muralitharan (Cricketing Legends)112
Blocker Gridash (Green Skin Smashers)65
Fouler CB Fry (Cricketing Legends)5
Scoring Thrower Jack Russell (Cricketing Legends)
Durgy (Cluny's Scourge)
Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)
2
Blocking Scorer Don Bradman (Cricketing Legends)
Durgy (Cluny's Scourge)
2
Blocking Thrower Wee (Wee Lil' erm... Snotlings)
Durgy (Cluny's Scourge)
2
Triple Durgy (Cluny's Scourge)2
All-rounder0



Season One:
Winner- Lemf's Slanderous Solicitors
TopName#
Completions Pig (Green Skin Smashers)6
Touchdowns Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)5
Interceptions0
Casualties Polly Adler, (Slannderous Solicitors)6
Most valuable player Blobby (Troll Ops and Gobby Gitz)
Calamity Jane (Slannderous Solicitors)
Nobby Coles (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)
Wee (Wee Lil' erm... Snotlings)
2
Star-player points Brian Lara (Cricketing Legends)22
Passer Pig (Green Skin Smashers)9
Rusher Sgt Angua (Treaclemine Street Irregulars)83
Blocker Gridash (Green Skin Smashers)47
Fouler Alan Border (Cricketing Legends)2
Scoring Thrower Aspasia (Slannderous Solicitors)3
Blocking Scorer Brian Lara (Cricketing Legends)3
Blocking Thrower Krank (Green Skin Smashers)2
Triple Krank (Green Skin Smashers)2
All-rounder0