25 coaches online • Server time: 05:13
* * * Did you know? 275 games were played yesterday.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post DIBBL Season 18 (NZ ...goto Post SWL Season LXXIXgoto Post [SL]UMBBL Cup V
Mordheim Flagellating Knights
P [L] Human (BIBBL)



Head Coach:
GotrekSlayer

Race:
Human

Team Colours:
colours

Mordheim Flagellating Knights

"A long time ago, a man like me ended up with a creature like you"

Volkmar the ruthless

No mercy, No remorse and No fear!

battle's scream

BIBBL Seasons

Y5, Spring - The Empire; Perfect season WON IT

Y4, Summer - Mushroom Scramble; middle of table
Players
Best Performance

Sir Bors de MaraisPutrida: 15 Cas, 1 Td; One NI
Sir Gaheris Khan: 10 Cas, 1 Td; Two Kills, One NI
Sir Lancelot of BloodyLake: 2 Cas, 7 Td, 5 Cp; One Kill
Arthur OgreDragon: 4 Cas; One -Av
Pellinore of Forest Savage: 1 Cas, One Kill
Dagonet the Jester: 1 Cas; One -Ma
Villians le Valiant: 2 Cas
Tor le fiere de Vay Shours II: 2 Cas, 1 Td
Duke the Rowse: 2 Cas
Bagdemagus the Wizard: 2 Td, 14 Cp
Epinogrus the Albino: 6 Td

Dead Players

Sir Tristan de LeonisClaw 5 Cas, 2 Td; Two Kills

Grudges & Vendetta


Our division is BIBBL, have the divisional enemies

Karak Eight Squeeks coached by Aimless (0/0/1)
TD 0-2
Cas 3-2
Foul 0-7

Flagellating Knights got:
-Ag Lineman Rookie Ozanna le Cure Hardy, Y5, Spring - The Empire

*****************************************************************************
Hall of the Brokens Dreams coached by SpecialOne (0/0/1)
TD 0-2
Cas 1-0
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Volcano Surfers coached by iena (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 0-3
Foul 1-3

Flagellating Knights got:
-St Lineman Rookie Uirens de Gore, Y5, Spring - The Empire

*****************************************************************************
Sisters of the Bawdy Order coached by AdyBrooke (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 2-3
Foul 0-0

Flagellating Knights got:
-St Lineman Rookie Uirens de Gore, Y5, Spring - The Empire

*****************************************************************************
Drakwald Stumbling Herd coached by datom (1/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 2-1
Foul 2-0

Stumbling Herd got:
NI Centigor Star Blackgaze, Y5, Spring - The Empire
NI Ungor Veteran Mozkok, Y5, Spring - The Empire

*****************************************************************************
Lieske Changelings coached by ArturWynne (1/0/0)
TD 5-0
Cas 1-0
Foul 1-1

*****************************************************************************
Blood-Ground Ghorgons coached by neubau (1/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 4-1
Foul 1-2

Ghorgons got:
Dead Rookie Gur Khaozroc, Y5, Spring - The Empire

*****************************************************************************
Black Fortress Black Death coached by Arcayn (0/1/0)
TD 2-2
Cas 2-1
Foul 1-3

Flagellating Knights got:
-Av Veteran Ogre Arthur OgreDragon, Y5, Winter - Friendlies

*****************************************************************************
Cripple Peak Warpgrinders coached by Bartkolo (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 2-1
Foul 0-1

Flagellating Knights got:
Dead Veteran Blitzer Sir Tristan de LeonisClaw, Y5, Winter - Friendlies

*****************************************************************************
Hell's Harvest coached by Weresquid (0/1/1)
TD 1-3
Cas 3-4
Foul 0-0

Hell's got:
Dead Cultist Rookie Fetch, Y4, Summer - Mushroom Scramble

*****************************************************************************
Maladies Embrace coached by Rabthma (2/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 7-2
Foul 1-7

Embrace got:
Dead Plaguebearer Rookie Sholog the Reawakened, Y4, Summer - Mushroom Scramble
Flagellating Knights got::
NI Rookie Rookie Veteran Ironside the Black, Y4, Summer - Mushroom Scramble

*****************************************************************************
Shrine of Nuffle coached by Tzalaran (0/0/1)
TD 1-3
Cas 2-3
Foul 0-2

Shirne got:
-Av Samurai Rookie Kaitrainga Bunzo, Y4, Autumn - Iron Division

*****************************************************************************
Plague of the Horned Rat coached by EnglishJake (1/0/0)
TD 2-1
Cas 5-2
Foul 3-2

Plague got:
Dead Plague Priest Rookie Morbus Sanguis, Y4, Autumn - Iron Division
Dead Plague Priest Rookie Abscislik the Contagious, Y4, Autumn - Iron Division
Flagellating Knights got:
-Av Lineman Rookie Nanowne le Pygmee, Y4, Autumn - Iron Division

*****************************************************************************
Illios Praetorians coached by Nabster (0/0/1)
TD 0-2
Cas 1-4
Foul 0-2

Flagellating Knights got:
Dead Lineman Rookie Griflet le Fise, Y4, Autumn - Iron Division
Dead Lineman Rookie Dagonet the Jester, Y4, Autumn - Iron Division

*****************************************************************************
Tobaro Tempest coached by GreenSkinElite (1/0/0)
TD 3-0
Cas 6-1
Foul 0-1

Tempest got:
-Ma Rookie Tilean Lineman Alonso, Y4, Summer - Mushroom Scramble
Flagellating Knights got:
Dead Lineman Rookie Lucas the Majordomo, Y4, Autumn - Iron Division
-Av Lineman Rookie Uwan le Avoutes, Y4, Autumn - Iron Division

*****************************************************************************
Followers of the Red Lightningt coached by Mimirro (0/0/1)
TD 0-2
Cas 1-1
Foul 0-0

Red Lightningt got:
Dead Lineman Rookie Chaghatem, Y4, Summer - Mushroom Scramble

*****************************************************************************
Deep Desire coached by Netflux (0/0/1)
TD 0-2
Cas 3-1
Foul 0-0

Flagellating Knights got:
-Av Veterane Blitzer Veteran Sir Tristan de LeonisClaw Y4, Summer - Mushroom Scramble

*****************************************************************************

View Log | Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
Progression: Standard
# Name Position Ma St Ag Av Skills Inj G Cp Td It Cs vp Sp Cost  
1 Sir Lancelot of BloodyLakeBlitzer7348Block, Dodge, +AG, Tackle 19570213590k (90+90k) 
2 Czrizael the UglyLineman6338  300000050k (50+0k) 
3 Tor le fiere de Vay Shours IILineman6338Block, Guard 12010232250k (50+50k) 
4 Sir Gaheris KhanBlitzer7338Block, Tackle, Mighty Blow, Guard 180101023390k (90+60k) 
5 Bagdemagus the WizardThrower6348Sure Hands, Pass, +AG, Block 191420012570k (70+60k) 
6 Sevrus le BreaseLineman6338Guard 14000031550k (50+30k) 
7 Arthur OgreDragonOgre5528Mighty Blow, Thick Skull, Bone-head, Loner, Throw Team-Mate, Guard, Stand Firm-av, m180004323140k (0k) 
8Ironside the Russet KnightLineman6338  000000050k (50+0k) 
9 Villians le ValiantLineman6338Guard, Block 14000231950k (50+50k) 
10 Sir Bors de MaraisPutridaBlitzer7338Block, Mighty Blow, Tackle, Dauntless 190101503390k (90+60k) 
11 Pellinore of Forest SavageBlitzer7338Block, Tackle 700011790k (90+20k) 
12 Duke the RowseLineman6338Wrestle 1700021950k (50+20k) 
13 Epinogrus the AlbinoCatcher8237Catch, Dodge, Block, Guardm10060012360k (0k) 
11 players (+2 players missing next game)  
Coach: GotrekSlayer Re-Rolls (100k): 3  
Race: Human (BIBBL) Fan Factor: 6  
Team Value: 1430k Assistant Coaches: 0  
Treasury: 100000 Cheerleaders: 0  
Tournament Weight: 1720k Apothecary: Yes  

Games Played:19 (8/2/9) |TD Diff:0 (21 - 21) |Cas Diff:13 (30/11/6 - 20/12/2)
Last Opponent: Karak Eight Squeeks