83 coaches online • Server time: 21:51
* * * Did you know? The most aggressive player is Taku the Second with 6617 blocks.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post Welcome Newcomers - ...goto Post The finest Apoth mon...goto Post Is it just me, or ha...











Home

Welcome to College FUMBBL



Tournament Structure

College FUMBBL will run four events over the course of a College year.

Winter
Pre-Season Friendlies

Colleges usually close over the Winter period, so no official tournamnets take place during this time.

Colleges can arrange friendlies or send their players to training camps as they prepare for the year ahead. All teams are put into an Open League and each team can play up to three friendly games over a 2 to 3 week period.

Training Camps
For every unplayed friendly a team can send a selected group of players to a training camp where a random player from that group will receive 5 SPP.
Groups include: Linemen, Strength, Passing, Agility and Special.
A group cannot be sent to more than one training camp a year.
Spring
Regional League

The Spring will consist of four leagues of eight teams playing for supremacy of their region.

The result of this tournament will decide each teams rankings for the rest of the college year.


Summer
College FUMBBL Cup

A KO competition including all teams.

The Cup will often be sponsored by different guilds, companies and benefactors, as a result there may often be special rules applied for the course of the Cup.

*All cup finals will be classed as a Big Match (see random event 34).

Autumn
Ranked League

The Autumn will consist of four tiered Leagues of eight teams with two teams from each Region put into.

All teams ranking as decided by their placing in Spring Regionals.
(e.g. the top two teams of each Regional will make up one League, the third and forth placed teams of each Regional another, etc...)










Spring Yr 1 Regionals


Old World North

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1Nordland743071015
2Kislev73312312
3Wasteland73314-412
4Bretonnia72411210
5Ostland7232-119
6Hochland7223-168
7Middenland7223-4-18
8Ostermark7007-8-170

Old World South

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1Estalia75114-316
2Tilea74126513
3Border Prince73222411
4Talabecland7313-1-610
5Averland73040-39
6Wissenland7223027
7Stirland7223-4-38
8Reikland7115-744
Far East

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1Horumi7430111615
2Shinzei73316-412
3Yuanjin73310212
4Shang Yang73222811
5Fu Chow7214-6-97
6Uruchi7133-2-26
7Daimatzu7133-6-96
8Weijin7124-5-25

Southlands

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1Martek76017618
2Al Haikk751161216
3Kosala751161116
4Lashiek73222-811
5Bhallukha7214-3117
6Copher7205-1-126
7Lakshana7124-7-105
8Gandharva7016-10-101

Top Tier Tournament


Round 1

Vrs
Vrs
Vrs
Vrs
Quarter Final





Vrs








Vrs
Semi Final













Vrs
Final








Winner

Kislev
Dancing Bears


Vrs


Runner Up

Karrash
Uruchi Dōjō
Semi Final













Vrs
Quarter Final





Vrs








Vrs
Round 1

Vrs
Vrs
Vrs
Vrs

Summer Yr 1 Cup


Group A

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Spiders2107
2Giantz1114
3Boars1023
4Emperors1023

Group E

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Al Haikk2107
2Dragons2016
3Huskies1114
4Eaglets0030
Group B

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Dōjō2104
2Holy Sword2104
3Falcons1023
4Red Lotus0030

Group F

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Bulls2107
2Seashorses2107
3Leopards1023
4Junks0030
Group C

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Superiors3009
2Prospectors2016
3Tigers1023
4Wolf Cubs0030

Group G

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Snarks2107
2Parrots2016
349ers1114
4Finest0003
Group D

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Tigers2107
2Bears2016
3Howlers1114
4Stags0030

Group H

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Raiders2016
2Katanas2016
3Gunners1023
4Serpents1023

Lower Tier Tournament


Round 1

Vrs
Vrs
Vrs
Vrs
Quarter Final





Vrs








Vrs
Semi Final













Vrs
Final








Winner

Kosala
Tigers


Vrs


Runner Up

Gunners of
Barak Varr
Semi Final













Vrs
Quarter Final





Vrs








Vrs
Round 1

Vrs
Vrs
Vrs
Vrs

Autumn Year 1 Ranked


Premier Division

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1Horumi75116616
2Martek743061015
3Kislev73314-412
4Nordland72412-910
5Estalia7214-247
6Tilea7133-556
7Al Haikk7133-2-36
8Shinzei7025-9-92

2nd Division

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1Uruchi770012521
2Ostland751151416
3Hochland73130410
4Wissenland73132-210
5Averland7223-5-18
6Fu Chow7214-4-147
7Bhallukha7124-3-35
8Copher7025-7-32
1st Division

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1Bretonnia760110-218
2Border Princes751191016
3Wasteland74307-215
4Kosala74120-213
5Shang Yang7214-187
6Yuanjin7205-426
7Lashiek7205-4-96
8Talabecland7007-17-50

3rd Divison

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1Weijin74305-715
2Gandharva74210914
3Middenland73405413
4Lakshana73221-911
5Ostermark7142-1-57
6Daimatzu7133-2-36
7Reikland7124-175
8Stirland7025-742

Spring Year 2 Regionals


Old World North

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1Hochland75117716
2Kislev75114-216
3Bretonnia74122513
4Wasteland73133410
5Middenland7223-2108
6Ostland7214-337
7Ostermark7133-4-106
8Nordland7025-7-172

Old World South

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1Tilea74215814
2Reikland74212-214
3Wissenland74122513
4Stirland73220-1511
5Border Princes724111110
6Averland7223-2-18
7Estalia72050-26
8Talabecland7016-8-41
Far East

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1Horumi7610101719
2Fu Chow74212-314
3Uruchi72411110
4Daimatzu7313-1-710
5Weijin7232-3-49
6Shang Yang7214-5-17
7Shinzei7205326
8Yuanjin7106-7-53

Southlands

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1Lakshana75117416
2Kosala74218-114
3Martek74123213
4Bhallukha73222911
5Gandharva7313-71010
6Al Haikk72230-58
7Lashiek7115-5-124
8Copher7025-8-72

Top Tier Tournament


Round 1

Vrs
Vrs
Vrs
Vrs
Quarter Final




Vrs




Vrs
Semi Final








Winner
Vrs
Final








Winner
Vrs
Winner
Semi Final








Winner
Vrs
Winner
Quarter Final




Vrs




Vrs
Round 1

Vrs
Vrs
Vrs
Vrs

Summer Yr 2 Cup


Group A

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Superiors3009
2Carvers2016
3Red Lotus1023
4Capitals0030

Group E

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Estibadores2016
2Drakenhoff2016
3Howlers2016
4N/A0030
Group B

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Serpents2107
2Bears1205
3Prospectors1114
4N/A0030

Group F

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Boars3009
2Gunners1114
3Scorpions1114
4N/A0030
Group C

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Dōjō2016
2Wolf Cubs2016
3Parrots2016
4Falcons0030

Group G

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Katanas3009
2Gladiators2016
3Giants1023
4N/A0030
Group D

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Sentinels2107
2Seahorses2107
3Stags1023
4N/A0030

Group H

PosCollegeWDLPts
1Holy Sword3009
2Ren2016
3Leopards1023
4N/A0030

Lower Tier Tournament


Round 1

Vrs
Vrs
Vrs
Vrs
Quarter Final




Vrs




Vrs
Semi Final








Vrs
Final








Vrs
Semi Final








Vrs
Quarter Final




Vrs




Vrs
Round 1

Vrs
Vrs
Vrs
Vrs

Autumn Year 2 Ranked


Premier Division

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

2nd Division

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1st Division

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

3rd Divison

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Spring Year 3 Regionals


Old World North

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Old World South

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Far East

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Southlands

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Top Tier Tournament


Round 1

Winner A
Vrs
Runner up B
Winner C
Vrs
Runner Up D
Winner E
Vrs
Runner Up F
Winner G
Vrs
Runner Up H
Quarter Final




Winner
Vrs
Winner




Winner
Vrs
Winner
Semi Final








Winner
Vrs
Winner
Final








Winner
Vrs
Winner
Semi Final








Winner
Vrs
Winner
Quarter Final




Winner
Vrs
Winner




Winner
Vrs
Winner
Round 1

Winner B
Vrs
Runner up A
Winner D
Vrs
Runner Up C
Winner F
Vrs
Runner Up E
Winner H
Vrs
Runner Up G

Summer Yr 2 Cup


Group A

PosCollegeGWDLPts
1
2
3
4

Group E

PosCollegeGWDLPts
1
2
3
4
Group B

PosCollegeGWDLPts
1
2
3
4

Group F

PosCollegeGWDLPts
1
2
3
4
Group C

PosCollegeGWDLPts
1
2
3
4

Group G

PosCollegeGWDLPts
1
2
3
4
Group D

PosCollegeGWDLPts
1
2
3
4

Group H

PosCollegeGWDLPts
1
2
3
4

Lower Tier Tournament


Round 1

3rd in A
Vrs
4th in B
3rd in C
Vrs
4th in D
3rd in E
Vrs
4th in F
3rd in G
Vrs
4th in H
Quarter Final




Winner
Vrs
Winner




Winner
Vrs
Winner
Semi Final








Winner
Vrs
Winner
Final








Winner
Vrs
Winner
Semi Final








Winner
Vrs
Winner
Quarter Final




Winner
Vrs
Winner




Winner
Vrs
Winner
Round 1

3rd in B
Vrs
4th in A
3rd in D
Vrs
4th in C
3rd in F
Vrs
4th in E
3rd in H
Vrs
4th in G

Autumn Year 3 Ranked


Premier Division

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

2nd Division

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1st Division

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

3rd Divison

PosCollegeGamesWinDrawLossTD DifCas DifPoints
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8