121 coaches online • Server time: 22:40
* * * Did you know? The best rusher is debog with 8768 rushing yards.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post Fun While It Lasts! ...goto Post Southern Wastes Leag...goto Post Borg Invasion
A Smack in Da Face!
Roster [R] Necromantic Horror
Team history and trivia
Created for a Rookie Scheduled Smack that they went on to win, the team is the coach's most successful team to date, with six minor titles, eight if a major qualifier counts as a minor.
Special kudos to Christy for sorting out the team bio code when it got out of control.

Famous Smackers:
Elsie (retired) was the greatest active necromantic ghoul in Ranked at the time of her retirement as a result of a niggling injury to add to the -av she was carrying around already. Still 10th all time.

Ripper Steelclaw (deceased) [R] Legend Werewolf.
Rasputin (retired) 2nd Smack player to reach legendhood.

Hugo (retired) 3rd Smack player to reach legendhood.

Dung, the rowdy super star wonder-zombie (dead) is the ideal all zombies hopes too achieve. 21 cas, 9 MVPs in 98 games.

Grimclaw Steelfang, 100+ game vet, this living legend can win games on his own, or lose them when his brittle bones crack.


Rival teams: (basically teams we played more than once...)
Peachwise lovers reborn coached by vaclav - 3 clashes in smacks and major between them, there is guarantee for action and casualties when we clash with this great norse team.
Pokemors coached by Stonetroll - somehow we always draw this great team in majors. Kinda explains the team's poor major record...
Destiny Calling coached by easilyamused - these brave humans never dodge a good brawl.
Blood Red coached by BattleLore - somehow we have the upper hand vs theese fearsome Slayer Warriors.





Team tournament history

Ranked Minors past second round:
TournamentRound 1Round 2Round 3Comments
FUMBBL SMACK Sched ROO XXX(2-1)(2-1)(2-0)Winners
FUMBBL Minors 1500TW I-1(1-0)(2-1)(0-1)Quarter-finalists
FUMBBL SMACK Sched VET CXIV(2-0)(2-0)(1-0)Winners
FUMBBL SMACK Sched ELI CLIII(2-1)(2-1)(0-2)Finalists
FUMBBL SMACK Sched LEG CXXXIII(1-0)(2-1)(2-1)Winners
FUMBBL SMACK Sched LEG CXXXVII(1-0)(3-0)(2-1)Winners
FUMBBL SMACK Sched ELI CLXIV(2-1)(1-0)(0-1)Finalists
FUMBBL SMACK Sched ELI CLXVIII(2-1)(2-1)(2-1)Winners
FUMBBL SMACK Sched LEG CXLX(1-0)(2-0)(0-1)Finalists
FUMBBL Minors 1900TW II-1(2-0)(2-0) (1-2 OT)Out round 3
FUMBBL Smack Scheduled - Brawl 51(2-0)(2-1) (2-1)Winners
FUMBBL Minors 1900TW VII-1(2-1)(2-1) (1-2)Semi-finalists
Bar Brawl XLVII - Hi(2-1)(2-0)(1-2 OT)Finalists
Bar Brawl XLX - Hi(2-1)(2-1)(0-3)Finalists


Ranked Majors past first round
TournamentRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Comments
Warpstone Open VII Qualifier IX(2-0)(2-0)(2-1)(1-0)(0-2)Qualifier Winners
Fumbbl Cup XI(1-0)(2-0)(1-2 (OT))Out 3rd round
GLT IX: Forlorn Races Qualifiers 1(filler)(2-1 (OT))(0-1)Out 3rd round

Lustrian Challenge VII Qualifier I
(2-0)(0-1)Out 2nd round
GLT X: Old Teams Qualifiers 1(filler)(1-3)Out 2nd round
Lustrian Challenge VIII Qualifier I(3-1)(1-2 (OT))Out 2nd round
Fumbbl Cup XIII(filler)(1-2)Out 2nd round
Warpstone Open X Qualifier III(2-1 (OT))(1-2 (OT))Out 2nd round
GLT XI: Old Teams Qualifiers 1(filler)(2-0)(0-3)Out 3rd round
GLT XII: Old Teams Qualifiers 1(1-0)(1-0)(0-2)Lost the Qualifier final
UI XIV Qualifier: Brass Lantern(1-0)(1-2)Out round 2
Crown Of Sand IX : Qualifier IV(2-1)(2-1)(1-3)Out round 3
FUMBBL Cup XVII(2-1 OT)(2-1)(1-0)(3-2 OT)(1-2)Out round 5 - made the final 16
Warpstone Open XIV(2-1 CT)(1-2)Out round 2 in a nasty qualifier
FUMBBL Cup XVIII(2-0)(1-0,CT)(0-2)Out round 3 (last 64)
Warpstone Open XV Qualifier III(3-2 OT)(1-0)(0-1)Out round 3
Crown Of Sand XI: Qualifier V(filler)(4-0)(2-0)(2-1 OT)(0-2)Qualifier winners



View Log | Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | View Roster | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
# Name Position Ma St Ag Av Skills Inj G Cp Td It Cs vp Sp Cost  
1Zlad IcegazeWight Blitzer6338Block, Regeneration, Tackle, Guard, Dodge, Stand Firm, Kick 792801199390k (90+110k) 
2ArthieZombie4328Regeneration 1400000040k (40+0k) 
3AbuZombie4328Regeneration, Wrestle 4000011740k (40+20k) 
4Grond StonefistFlesh Golem4419Stand Firm, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Block, Guard, Tackle, Mighty Blow, Grab-ag, -ag99020448134110k (110+100k) 
5BillyZombie3328Regeneration, Guard, Block-ma60001432540k (40+50k) 
7Pearl BrittlebonesGhoul Runner6347Dodge, +AG, Block, Guard, Leap-ma22570165870k (70+110k) 
8Igor ThickskullFlesh Golem3429Stand Firm, Thick Skull, Regeneration, Guard, Block, Break Tackle, Tackle, Mighty Blow-ma96020328110110k (110+100k) 
9HowieZombie4328Regeneration 1500000040k (40+0k) 
10Fluffy SoftpawsWerewolf7438Frenzy, Claw, Regeneration, Block, +ST, Mighty Blow, Dodge, Tackle-ma, m270110225102120k (0k) 
11BobbyZombie4328Regeneration, Dirty Player 4700011740k (40+20k) 
12Iris ThinboneGhoul Runner7337Dodge, Block, Guard, Sure Hands, Diving Tackle 381612107570k (70+90k) 
13 Grimclaw SteelfangWerewolf10437Frenzy, Claw, Regeneration, Block, +MA, +ST, +MA, Dodge, Side Step-av1472760623369120k (120+170k) 
14Kirill ColdtouchWight Blitzer6338Block, Regeneration, Mighty Blow, Guard, Tackle, Juggernaut 31130385690k (90+80k) 
15RobbieZombie4328Regeneration, Wrestle, Fend 19010321940k (40+40k) 
13 players (+1 player missing next game)  
Coach: DaCoach Re-Rolls (140k): 4  
Race: Necromantic Horror Fan Factor: 9  
Team Value: 2160k Assistant Coaches: 0  
Treasury: 290000 Cheerleaders: 0  
Tournament Weight: 2420k Apothecary: No  

Games Played:331 (165/56/110) |TD Diff:96 (436 - 340) |Cas Diff:-69 (460/281/114 - 454/310/160)
Last Opponent: Hare Grishnak