31 coaches online • Server time: 03:50
* * * Did you know? The best blocker is Taku the Second with 545 casualties.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post Hourly box activatio...goto Post POLL: Greatest Big G...goto Post FUMBBL Cup XVI: Pick...
Slam Diego State Smacktecs
Roster [L] Human
Representing San Diego State University for the NCBB since Season XVI.

Rivals: Fresno State Red-Wave (1-0-2), Univercity of Hawaii (1-0-1), TCU Horned Rats (1-1-0), El Paso Mutant Chihuahuas (1-0-0), LSU Bangle Tigers (1-0-0), Clemson Terrors (1-0-0).

Winner, Old Oil Can, Season XVIII

Winner, Falemalu Memorial ("Spam Taco Bowl"), Season XVIII

Season XXV: Smack-6 Conference
Record: 6-1-2; BCS 21; TD +3 (13-10); Cas +15 (32-17).

Season XXIII: Smack-6 Conference
Record: 7-1-1; BCS 23; TD +6 (12-6); Cas +8 (27-19).
National Championship: 0-1 loss vs. Oregon Waterfoul.

Season XXII: Smack-5 Conference
Record: 4-1-3; BCS 14; TD -1 (11-12); Cas +5 (22-17).
Fiesta Bowl: Forfeit win over Florida Rotting Gators.

Season XIX: Smack-8 Conference
Record: 6-1-3; BCS 15; TD +8 (12-4); Cas +17 (38-21).
Fiesta Bowl: 3-1 win vs. Alabama Green Tide.

Season XVIII: Smack-9 Conference
Record: 7-1-2; BCS 24; TD +6 (16-10); Cas +32 (42-10).
National Championship: 1-2 loss vs. Wisconsin Honeygrues.

Season XVII: Smack-10 Conference
Record: 7-0-3; BCS 19; TD: +3 (13-10); Cas: +2 (26-24).
Orange Bowl: 0-3 loss vs U.Con. Huskies.

Season XVI: Non-AQ Division, Mangled Wretches Conference
Preseason: 3-0-0; TD: +5 (8-3); Cas: +4 (6-2).
Regular Season: Record 5-2-2; MWC 2-2-2; BCS Points: 17
League Awards:"Wolfman" Award, Rookie of the Year, Tezcatlipoca.
TD: +5 (16-11); Cas: +15 (32-17).
Goober Bowl: 2-3 loss (OT) vs Wisconsin Honeygrues.

Smacktecs in the NBFL
Huitzilopochtli: Graduated Season XIX, drafted #1 overall NBFL season XIV by Hearthstone Hexen. Active.
Xipe-Totec: Graduated Season XIX, drafted #3 overall NBFL season XIV by In-Sane Louie Goats. 18 games, 44 SPP.
Coatlique: Graduated Season XIX, drafted #4 overall NBFL season XIV by Buffalo Hillbillies. 3 games, 8 SPP.
Meztli: Graduated Season XIX, drafted #33 overall NBFL season XIV by Jacksonville Pactuars. 15 games, 17 SPP.
Coyolxauhqui: Graduated Season XIX, drafted #30 overall NBFL season XV by Miami Krakens. 10 games, 15 SPP.

Fed to Tlaloc! Smacktecs Enemies
Smack-6 Season XXV:
Week 9: I Sack Williams, Lineman, Rolla.
Week 7: DeShawn Raymond (CB) #17, Gutter Runner, TCU.
Week 5: Brian Coldorc, Journeyman Lineman, U-Dub.
Week 3: Kyle Turley, Lineman, SDSU.
Week 3: Hunter Reaver, Ghoul, Clemson.
Smack-6 Season XXIII:
Week 7: Lance Louis, Lineman, SDSU.
Week 4: Vincent Brown, Lineman, SDSU.
Week 3: Chaz Schilens, Catcher, SDSU.
Week 2: Gavin Escobar, Lineman, SDSU.
Smack-5 Season XXII:
Week 2: Graham "Fulvous Whistling Duck" Deephammer, Lineman, Oregon.
Smack-8 Season XIX:
Fiesta Bowl: Bernel Jones, Blocker, Alabama.
Fiesta Bowl: Arie Kouandjio, Blocker, Alabama.
Week 7: Jordan Jones, Catcher, Gardner-Webb.
Week 6: John Fox, Lineman, SDSU.
Week 6: Joe Gibbs, Lineman, SDSU.
Week 6: Kriss Proctor II, Thro-Ra, Navy.
Week 5: Tlaloc, Ogre, SDSU.
Week 3: Marshall Faulk, Blitzer, SDSU.
Smack-9 Season XVIII:
National Championship: Paul "Pumping Iron" Ryan, Assassin, Wisconsin.
National Championship: Randy "The Onion" Fauxstory, Blitzer, Wisconsin.
Week 10: Aaron Clumsyhawk, Journeyman Rotter, Florida.
Week 10: Max Spleenripper, Star Player, Florida.
Week 8: Horton Plaza, Lineman, SDSU.
Week 8: Kriss Proctor, Thro-Ra, Navy.
Week 5: Brian Bozworth, Linerat, Oklahoma.
Week 4: Alexander Bluerock, Journeyman Linerat, Texas Tech.
Week 3: John "Bad" Travolta, Chaos Warrior, Fresno State.
Week 1: Wendy WallMount, Linewoman, Washing-a-ton.
Week 1: Julian Jewels, Linewoman, Washing-a-ton.
Smack-10 Season XVII:
Orange Bowl: Tezcatlipoca, Blitzer, SDSU.
Week 8: Paipai Falemalu, Catcher, Hawaii.
Week 8: Alex Dunnachie, Lineman, Hawaii.
Week 8: Tony Grimes, Lineman, Hawaii.
Week 7: Quetzalcoatl, Blitzer, SDSU.
Week 6: Bill the Moocher, Lineman, HSU.
Non-AQ Division, Season XVI:
Week 8: Scott "Total Recall" Walker, Assassin, Wisconsin.
Week 8: Peter Pewaukee, Lineman, Wisconsin.
Week 8: Paul Clumsyfield, Journeyman Lineman, Wisconsin.

Week 7: Xolotl, Lineman, SDSU.
Week 4: Shelvin Mach, Slann Catcher, Butler.
Week 4: Tonatiuh, Lineman, SDSU.
Week 1: Richard Whitehammer, Lineman, SDSU.
Non-AQ Preseason XVI:
Week 3: C.J. Brown, Dwarf Runner, Maryland.

Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | View Roster | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
Progression: Standard
#NamePositionMaStAgAvSkillsInjGCpTdItCsvpSpCostOp
1Rocky LongOgre5529Loner, Bone-head, Mighty Blow, Thick Skull, Throw Team-Mate, Guard 5000219140k (140+20k) 
2Kassim OsgoodBlitzer7338Block 201000390k (90+0k) 
3 Leon McFaddenBlitzer7338Block, Mighty Blow, Tackle 10130412390k (90+40k) 
4David WellsBlitzer7338Block, Mighty Blow 500011790k (90+20k) 
5 Freddie KeiahoBlitzer6338Block, Dodge, Guard, Mighty Blow-ma25060634590k (90+70k) 
6 Lance LouisLineman6338Guard, Block 25000231950k (50+50k) 
7Todd SantosThrower6338Sure Hands, Pass, Dodge 540001970k (70+30k) 
9 Brett SwainCatcher8237Catch, Dodge, Block, Side Step 10040122460k (60+40k) 
10Dakota TurnerLineman6338  500000050k (50+0k) 
11Aaron BrewerLineman6338  900000050k (50+0k) 
12 Mike HoughtonLineman6338Guard, Mighty Blow 16020021650k (50+60k) 
13 Jerome LongLineman6338Block, Kick 26000321650k (50+40k) 
12 players  
Coach:JackassRampant Re-Rolls (100k):4  
Race:Human Fan Factor:7  
Team Value:1570k Assistant Coaches:0  
Treasury:60000 Cheerleaders:0  
Tournament Weight:1570k Apothecary:Yes  

Games Played:78 (45/10/23) |TD Diff:31 (113 - 82) |Cas Diff:95 (138/82/29 - 98/39/17)
Last Opponent: TCU Horned Rats