74 coaches online • Server time: 16:31
* * * Did you know? There are 340293 active teams in FUMBBL.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post The Light and The Da...goto Post 6+4 On a Chaos Minot...goto Post Southern Wastes Leag...
Nelphine
Last seen 1 hour ago
Elven Union
Super Star
Elven Union
Record
50/5/16
Win Percentage
74%
Nurgle
Super Star
Nurgle
Record
89/25/53
Win Percentage
61%
Overall
Super Star
Overall
Record
343/121/245
Win Percentage
57%
Archive

2019

2019-07-11 04:49:30
rating 5.7

2013

2013-08-24 12:51:34
rating 4.4
2013-06-04 02:48:26
rating 5.6
2013-04-22 03:32:37
rating 5.5
2013-02-27 09:30:14
rating 3.9
2013-02-24 20:15:12
rating 5.3

2012

2012-11-20 08:22:39
rating 4.9
2012-11-09 12:38:32
rating 4.5
2012-09-21 04:54:32
rating 4.8
2012-09-06 04:57:04
rating 5
2012-08-03 03:32:33
rating 4.4
2012-07-20 03:03:14
rating 5
2012-06-26 09:06:04
rating 5.7
2012-05-29 20:17:29
rating 2.3
2012-05-11 01:19:46
rating 4.3
2012-03-29 16:41:11
rating 4.8
2012-02-22 19:25:14
rating 2.6

2011

2011-06-25 16:07:38
rating 4.3
2011-05-28 17:15:33
rating 2.9
2012-09-06 04:57:04
18 votes, rating 5
Lustrian!
This list shall be kept up to date with the current teams entered in the Lustrian; number 10 is listed first because it is my qualifier.

In the Main Draw:
Lizardman, Skaven, Hammers, High Elf, Dwarf, Orc, Necromantic, Vampire, Orc, Chaos, Undead, Chaos, Skaven, Necromantic, Wood Elf, Chaos

Highest TV Currently: 2360 (Excellence of Execution)
Lowest TV Currently: 1690 (KillPurplegoo)

Teams Remaining: 16

Legendary Players Entered in the Main Tournament :

John Little, Dwarf Runner, 253 SPP, in Main Draw
Bret "Hitman" Hart, Chaos Warrior, 241 SPP, in Main Draw
Shivan hellkit, Chaos Warrior, 234 SPP, in Main Draw
Ardbeg Assasin, Vampire, 184 SPP, in Main Draw

Main Draw Round 1:
- group 1:
2330 Chaos vs 2290 Orc - ORC WIN via forfeit
2240 Hammers vs 2200 Chaos - DRAW
2050 Vampires vs 2020 Skaven - SKAVEN WIN
2000 Dwarves vs 1880 Wood Elf - WOOD ELF WIN
- group 2:
1670 Lizardmen vs 2360 Chaos - LIZARDMEN WIN
1860 Necromantic vs 2000 Skaven - SKAVEN WIN
1840 Necromantic vs 1940 Undead - DRAW
1970 High Elf vs 1850 Orc - HIGH ELF WIN

Round 2:
- group 1:
2290 Orc vs 1650 Skaven - SKAVEN WIN
1660 Wood Elf vs 1810 Chaos - WOOD ELF WIN
1880 Hammers vs 1990 Dwarf - DWARF WIN
2170 Vampire vs 2330 Chaos - DRAW
- group 2:
1990 Skaven vs 1750 Lizardmen - LIZARDMEN WIN
1740 High Elf vs 1970 Undead - UNDEAD WIN
1740 Necromantic vs 1750 Orc - NECROMANTIC WIN
1760 Necromantic vs 2120 Chaos - CHAOS WIN

Round 3:
- group 1:
Skaven vs Wood Elf
Dwarf vs Orc - DRAW
Hammers vs Vampire - HAMMERS WIN
- group 2:
1840 Lizardmen vs 1930 Undead
1690 Necromantic vs 1990 Skaven
2360 Chaos vs 1730 High Elf
1790 Orc vs 1920 Necromantic

Qualifier Information:

Lowest TV still in: 1670 (Green Jupiter)
Highest TV still in: 2360 (Excellence of Execution)
Lowest TV entered: 1750
Highest TV entered: 2770
Total Teams: 16/118
Species Representation:
Each Slash indicates one round; so currently we have round two/round one/starting, and no third round matches have been played yet.

Halflings: 0, Chaos Pact: 0, Underworld: 0, Goblins: 0/1, Khemri: 0/5, Nurgle: 0/3/5, Human: 0/2/6, Ogre: 0/1/4, Chaos Dwarf: 0/1/2/7, Amazon: 0/2/2, Slann: 0/1/2/4, Norse: 0/2/2/3, Dark Elf: 0/2/3/7, Elf: 0/2/2/2, Tiny Steel Hammers: 1, High Elf: 1/2/3, Lizardman: 1/2/3/5, Wood Elf: 1/2/4/6, Vampire: 1/2/4, Orc: 2/5/7/13, Undead: 1/2/4/7, Dwarf: 1/2/4/4, Necromantic: 2/4/4, Skaven: 2/3/7/12, Chaos: 3/7/13

Legends entered in the qualifiers:
4/8/14/20

John Little, Dwarf Runner, 253 SPP, in Main Draw
Bret "Hitman" Hart, Chaos Warrior, 241 SPP, in Main Draw
Shivan hellkit, Chaos Warrior, 234 SPP, in Main Draw
Ardbeg Assasin, Vampire, 184 SPP, in Main Draw

H "My Body is an Army" Walker, Human Blitzer, 501 SPP, Lost in Round 2
Shindahl, Skink, 403 SPP, Lost to Bret "Hitman" Hart in Round 3
Pootash, Orc Blitzer, 342 SPP, Lost in Round 1 and KILLED by Gang Foul of Gentle Bowlers after clawpombing the orcs to death
Botulinum, Beast of Nurgle, 283 SPP, Lost in Round 2
Leia T M U A G D O I R, High Elf Catcher, 262 SPP, Lost in Round 2
Malais, Chaos Warrior, 233 SPP, Lost Round 1
Aerien Fastfeet, Elf Catcher, 217 SPP, forfeited Round 3
Calib, Chaos Dwarf Blocker, 209 SPP, forfeited Round 1 to avoid facing Shivan Hellkit
Mr Red, Bull Centaur, 208 SPP, lost to Shindahl in Round 2
Fatechange Windmaster, Chaos Warrior, 205 SPP, Lost in Round 1
Kai-otta of the Mirror-Pool of Tepoc, Saurus, 195 SPP, Lost in Round 2
Patrick Washington, Vampire, 194 SPP, Lost in Round 1
Gorax, Mummy, 188 SPP, Lost in Round 1
Mr. Happy, Dark Elf Blitzer, 188 SPP, Lost in Round 3 to John Little
Vezi Lumina, Nurgle Warrior, 184 SPP, Lost in Round 2
Axel Blaze Jr., Elf Blitzer, 182 SPP, forfeited Round 3



Note: Tiny Steel Hammers are not listed as Dwarves due to their current inclusion of previous tournament players, notably: claw, tentacles, and a skink.

Results by species: (win vs loss)
Elf vs Ogre
Elf vs Orc
Elf vs Undead (Round 2)
Elf vs Skaven (Round 2)
Wood Elf vs Dark Elf
Wood Elf vs Orc
Wood Elf vs Undead (Round 2)
Wood Elf vs Khemri
Wood Elf vs Dwarf (Round 2)
Wood Elf vs Elf (Round 3)
High Elf vs Chaos
High Elf vs Chaos Dwarf
High Elf vs Slann (Round 2)
High Elf vs Skaven (Round 3)
Skaven vs Nurgle
Skaven vs Slann
Skaven vs Khemri
Skaven vs Dark Elf (Round 2)
Skaven vs Goblin
Skaven vs Human
Skaven vs Undead
Skaven vs Wood Elf
Skaven vs High Elf (Round 2)
Skaven vs Chaos Dwarf (Round 3)
Skaven vs Undead (Round 3)
Dark Elf vs Chaos
Dark Elf vs Human
Dark Elf vs Chaos (Round 2)
Dark Elf vs Amazon (Round 2)
Slann vs Skaven
Slann vs Undead
Slann vs Nurgle (Round 2)
Human vs Lizardman
Human vs Undead
Vampire vs Dark Elf
Vampire vs Skaven (Round 2)
Vampire vs Norse (Round 3)
Necromantic vs Orc
Necromantic vs Chaos Dwarf
Necromantic vs Chaos
Necromantic vs Nurgle (Round 2)
Necromantic vs Dwarf (Round 2)
Necromantic vs Orc (Round 3)
Necromantic vs Dwarf (Round 3)
Lizardman vs High Elf
Lizardman vs Orc
Lizardman vs Chaos Dwarf (Round 2)
Lizardman vs Human
Lizardman vs Human (Round 2)
Lizardman vs Slann (Round 3)
Norse vs Human
Norse vs Necromantic (Round 2)
Norse vs Vampire (Round 2, forfeit)
Amazon vs Khemri
Amazon vs Skaven
Undead vs Vampire
Undead vs Ogre
Undead vs Slann
Undead vs Dark Elf (forfeit)
Undead vs Chaos (Round 2) x2
Undead vs Dark Elf (Round 3)
Orc vs Skaven x2
Orc vs Skaven (Round 2)
Orc vs Orc
Orc vs Orc (Round 2)
Orc vs Chaos
Orc vs Chaos (Round 2)
Orc vs Ogre
Orc vs Ogre (Round 2)
Orc vs Necromantic (Round 2)
Orc vs Norse (Round 3)
Orc vs Elf (Round 3, forfeit)
Hammers vs Wood Elf
Hammers vs Nurgle (Round 2)
Hammers vs Dark Elf (Round 3)
Chaos vs Chaos Dwarf
Chaos vs Khemri
Chaos vs Vampire
Chaos vs Human
Chaos vs Orc
Chaos vs Nurgle (forfeit)
Chaos vs Chaos Dwarf (forfeit)
Chaos vs Wood Elf (Round 2) x2
Chaos vs Orc (Round 2)
Chaos vs Lizardman (Round 3)
Chaos vs Orc (Round 3) x2
Chaos Dwarf vs Lizardman
Chaos Dwarf vs Skaven (Round 2)
Dwarf vs Chaos
Dwarf vs Chaos Dwarf
Dwarf vs Chaos
Dwarf vs Lizardman (Round 2)
Dwarf vs Wood Elf (Round 3)
Dwarf vs Amazon (Round 2)
Nurgle vs Skaven
Nurgle vs Khemri
Nurgle vs Dark Elf
Ogre vs Norse (forfeit)
Rate this entry
Comments
Posted by JigerJones on 2012-09-06 10:36:16
You didn't miscount. Qualifier 16 you left a team out. Awesome project though, rated 6!
Posted by Aflo on 2012-09-06 11:11:55
Goblins REPRESENT!
Posted by Rabe on 2012-09-06 12:36:13
No Chaos Pact? Now that's surprising to me. Well, I guess they don't perform too well on hight TV level (and there are far more established teams from the "old" races).
Posted by Ranensol on 2012-09-06 14:29:51
Sweet, just wish i had a team high enough to enter :(
Posted by Azure on 2012-09-06 16:05:10
LOL @ Tiny Steel Hammers no longer being considered Dwarves :)

They start their qualifier within the hour against a very tough wood elf team.